Menu
Contact Us
Grand Valley BMX Map

Location:
2785 U.S. Highway 50
Grand Junction CO 81503
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Nick Adams
(970) 812-3394
[email protected]

Coaches:
Max Austin
Nick Adams

Track Image

State Final Triple

September 12, 2021


  • Registration Begins: 8:30AM
  • Registration Ends: 10:00AM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $35.00 USD
  • Description: Online registration will close at 9:45 AM

Race Results

Race Date: 2021-09-12

Rider Results

Rider Results

State Championship / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 10 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 11-12 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JOSIAH GUTIERREZ
  • 2 BRYNLEY JARRETT
  • 3 FINN SMITH
  • 4 AVERY TEZANOS
  • 5 ADEN FIELDING
  • 6 MARIA YELLOWMAN
  • LAVENDER BLACOW

State Championship / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 12 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 12 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 12 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JACKSON LEEVER
  • 2 JACOB LAPIERRE
  • 3 JADEN CARROLL
  • 4 ZACK HERNANDEZ
  • 5 ZZYZXK RASMUSEN
  • 6 GRAYSON BROWN
  • DEAKON MILLER

State Championship / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 13 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 13 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 14 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 14 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 14 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 15 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 15 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 16 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 RYDER METZ
  • 2 LOGAN FOUST
  • 3 KAILY WRIGHT

State Championship / 17-20 Women / Girls Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 21-25 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 36-40 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 BRECKON LOCKHART
  • 2 ZARA COON
  • 3 MARY MARTIN

State Championship / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 51 & Over Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 KEATON LOCKHART
  • 2 JOHN OWEN PETROCCO
  • 3 REED LOUGHMAN
  • 4 JULIA KOSKINEN
  • 5 KYDEN SANDOVAL
  • 6 JAXON CRANE
  • 7 SHANE FLEEGE
  • 8 JORDYNN ROGERS
  • RYA LEWIN
  • ISABEL HERNANDEZ
  • NINA RUNDQUIST

State Championship / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 6 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 7 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 7 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 7 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LOREN BRADSHAW
  • 2 SOPHIA DRAGAN
  • 3 GREYSON SIZELOVE
  • SOREN DUCHSCHER

State Championship / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 9 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 9 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JAVIN PALUSZCYK
  • 2 HUNTER ROSS
  • 3 JACKSON WAIBLE
  • 4 ZANDER COLEMAN
  • 5 DREW KNIGHTWALKER
  • 6 LUCAS STEWART
  • BRENNEN COLLINS

State Championship / 9 Novice / Novice

State Championship / Male Pro-Am Open / Pro-Am Open

Sponsors