Menu
TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Gv_bmx_revised__colorado_flag__mxw350_mxh180_e0_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Grand Valley BMX Map

Location:
2785 U.S. Highway 50
Grand Junction CO 81503
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Nick Adams
(970) 812-3394
info@grandvalleybmx.com

Track Image

State Race Double

June 15, 2014


  • Registration Begins: 10:00 AM
  • Registration Ends: 11:30 AM
  • Entry Fee: 25

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2014-06-15

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 10 & Under Girls / Cruiser

State / 11-12 Girls / Cruiser

State / 7 & Under / Cruiser

State / 9 / Cruiser

State / 11 / Cruiser

  • 1 AARON BLEE
  • 2 CORBIN BURTARD
  • 3 BRAEDEN SHORT
  • JACOB MOORE

State / 14 / Cruiser

  • 1 JONAH ZEIGLER
  • 2 LANDER TURNER
  • 3 DILLON TURNER
  • NOAH HAWKINS

State / 17-20 / Cruiser

State / 36-40 / Cruiser

State / 46-50 / Cruiser

State / 5 & Under / Novice

  • 1 NATHAN BARNEY
  • 2 HUNTER DESHLER
  • 3 TRAYCE BORNSCHEIN
  • 4 COLBY PIPER
  • KIAN DODGE

State / 6 / Novice

State / 7 / Novice

State / 8 / Novice

  • 1 GABE REINER
  • 2 SARAH MATHWIG
  • 3 SETH TUCKER

State / 9 / Novice

  • 1 RYDER GRANO
  • 2 DRAKE MCNALLY
  • 3 RYAN ALLEN

State / 10 / Novice

State / 12 / Novice

  • 1 ADAM EISENHAUER
  • 2 UNOMI KOSHARI
  • 3 DEVON JOHNSON

State / 14 / Novice

State / 6 / Intermediate

State / 7 / Intermediate

State / 8 / Intermediate

State / 9 / Intermediate

State / 10 / Intermediate

State / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 TRISTEN SILL
  • 2 JOHN VIOLA
  • 3 JASON MCNALLY
  • 4 GEON NIELSEN
  • DEEGAN REEVES

State / 14 / Intermediate

State / 41-45 / Intermediate

  • 1 RICHARD SCHLUETER
  • 2 JOE QUARANTILLO
  • 3 SAM HOLCOMB
  • 4 BRIAN DELANY
  • SARI LUCAS

State / 8 / Girls

State / 10 / Girls

State / 11 / Girls

State / 12 / Girls

State / 7 / Expert

State / 8 / Expert

State / 9 / Expert

  • 1 JACK BAKKEN
  • 2 MARCO VOGEL
  • 3 GABRIEL FIELD
  • 4 RHETT WARD
  • 5 BENNO SCHEIDEGGER
  • REESE SKINNER

State / 10 / Expert

  • 1 MAX VOGEL
  • 2 CORBIN BURTARD
  • 3 CHASE MOORE
  • JACOB MOORE

State / 11 / Expert

State / 12 / Expert

  • 1 COOPER SHELDON
  • 2 DILLON TURNER
  • 3 ANDY SMITH
  • 4 BRANDEN HOLCOMB
  • 5 NOAH HAWKINS
  • 6 DAKOTA DOSTAL
  • BENJAMIN JOHNSTON

State / 13 / Expert

State / 14 / Expert

  • 1 JONAH ZEIGLER
  • 2 LOGAN FULLER
  • 3 CAMRON SODERSTROM
  • ADAM SHORT

State / 15 / Expert

  • 1 AUSTIN CAMPBELL
  • 2 OLIVER GODFREY
  • 3 NAKOTA WICKHAM
  • 4 JAROD WHITECOTTON
  • 5 DEREK FULLER
  • KEEGAN BOGART

State / 17-18 / Expert

State / 41-45 / Expert

State / 46 & Over / Expert

State / 17-20 / Girls

  • 1 CASSIE PUBILLONES
  • 2 ELIZABETH HUDSON
  • 3 HEATHER JONES

State / 26-30 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 HEATHER JONES
  • 2 CHRISTINA BENT
  • 3 MELISSA MUHR

State / 41-45 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 CAROL TURNER
  • 2 SARI LUCAS
  • 3 KAREN JONES

Team Results

Grand Valley BMX SCR

Trophy Teams

  • 1 BIKEPARTS.COM/CRUPI (166)
  • 2 GATES BMX (156)
  • 3 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE (146)
  • 4 GRASSROOTS CYCLES (136)
  • 5 EAGLE COUNTY BMX (132)
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: