Menu
Contact Us
STMA BMX Map

Location:
3150 Lander Avenue North
St. Michael MN 55376 - 9633
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Dan Isaacs
320-260-1338
[email protected]

Coaches:
Elliot McGrath

Track Image

Local Race Single

July 13, 2022


  • Registration Begins: 6:00 PM
  • Registration Ends: 7:00 PM
  • Race Time: 7:15 PM
  • Entry Fee: $12.00 USD
  • Description: Registration from 6:00 - 7:00 PM with racing to follow at approximately 7:15PM. New for 2022: Balance Bikes are FREE at STMA BMX with a valid USA BMX Membership on all Single Point Races and Practice Nights.

Race Results

Race Date: 2022-07-13

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 AARON SCHULTZ
  • 2 COOPER KOESEL
  • 3 CHANSE CHEW
  • 4 JUNIPER DUKE
  • BRYLAN BACKSEN

District / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 2 ELI BAUERLY
  • 3 LYLA BAUERLY
  • 3 EASTON SCHMIDT
  • FREYJA ROSS

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 NICK CASTAGNERI
  • 2 CHASE CHEW
  • 3 KOLTEN SCHMIDT
  • 4 JACOB GEACH
  • 5 LEIF NORDSTROM
  • MADDOX SCHMIDT

District / 14 Expert / Expert

District / 14 Novice / Novice

  • 1 KHLOE LEECH
  • 2 GAVIN WEISS
  • 3 CARTER SCHWAB
  • CHASSIE CHEW

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

  • 1 MARCUS MOORE
  • 2 JORDON BEAUDRY
  • 3 JOE TESSMAN

District / 26-35 Novice / Novice

District / 36-40 Expert / Expert

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 HUXLY BALUT
  • 2 MICAH DOBOSENSKI

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

District / 6 Novice / Novice

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JONATHAN BRUDER
  • 2 RHYS THOMPSON
  • 3 BRAYDEN MARSHALL
  • 4 JEREMIAH EASON
  • CARTER REINHART

District / 8 Expert / Expert

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ALDAN BACKSEN
  • 2 SAGE DUKE
  • 3 KENNEDY WEISS