Menu
Contact Us
STMA BMX Map

Location:
3150 Lander Avenue North
St. Michael MN 55376 - 9633
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Dan Isaacs
320-260-1338
[email protected]

Coaches:
Elliot McGrath

Track Image

Local Race Single

August 10, 2022


  • Registration Begins: 6:00 PM
  • Registration Ends: 7:00 PM
  • Race Time: 7:15 PM
  • Entry Fee: $12.00 USD
  • Description: Registration from 6:00 - 7:00 PM with racing to follow at approximately 7:15PM. New for 2022: Balance Bikes are FREE at STMA BMX with a valid USA BMX Membership on all Single Point Races and Practice Nights.

Race Results

Race Date: 2022-08-10

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 AARON SCHULTZ
  • 2 ANTONIO PEREZ
  • 3 JUNIPER DUKE
  • ROMA VAZQUEZ DELLES

District / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 11 Girls / Girls Expert

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 LYLA BAUERLY
  • 2 ELI BAUERLY
  • 3 FREYJA ROSS
  • 4 BRINNA VISSER
  • MAVILO GUTIERREZ
  • ELLE ASP

District / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 NICK CASTAGNERI
  • 2 JACOB GEACH
  • 3 KOLTEN SCHMIDT
  • MADDOX SCHMIDT

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 GAVIN WEISS
  • 2 CARTER SCHWAB
  • 3 CHASE PROBST

District / 14 Expert / Expert

District / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 NOVA STAHNKE
  • 2 EASTON SCHMIDT
  • 3 MALACHI GUDIM

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 RORY JOHNSTON
  • 2 BRIELLE VISSER
  • 3 COHEN ASP
  • KOLTEN SCHREDER

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 TREVOR WARNER
  • 2 TEDDY SAVAGE
  • 3 HADLEIGH SANDMANN
  • 4 DECLAN DEVITT
  • 5 LUCAS ROSS
  • 6 TANNER BAUERLY
  • 7 BRIGGS VISSER
  • 8 ELEANOR KORZHEN
  • WILMER DUKE
  • HENRIK GREIG
  • KIRA DELLES
  • JASPER ENGBERG

District / 7 Expert / Expert

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 BRAYDEN MARSHALL
  • 2 JEREMIAH EASON
  • 3 JONATHAN BRUDER
  • 4 RHYS THOMPSON
  • DAVID KOCH

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 SAGE DUKE
  • 2 LUKE SALISBURY
  • 3 COLTEN PEREZ
  • 4 BRAXTON LARSON
  • 5 EVIE RUSHER
  • MAXWELL DELLES

District / 9-10 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

District / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 RILEY MACHO
  • 2 SAMUEL KORZHEN
  • 3 BILL KESSLER
  • 4 KENNEDY WEISS
  • 5 OWEN MAUSS
  • WESLEY STAFFENHAGEN