Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Horseheads_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Horseheads BMX Map

Location:
190 Wygant Rd
Horseheads NY 14845
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Gary Bleil
607-624-7102
horseheadsbmx@gmail.com

Track Image

Standard Single Single

August 30, 2020


  • Registration Begins: Pre-Reg only - Thur 8/27
  • Registration Ends: Sunday 8/30, 8AM
  • Race Time: Practice 11-Noon, Race ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $10, 2nd class free

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2020-08-30

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 11 Novice / Novice

District / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 GARRETT JOHNSON
  • 2 KAYDEN RENFROW
  • 3 COLE JOHNSON
  • SEBASTIAN GARCIA

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 GARRETT JOHNSON
  • 2 KAYDEN RENFROW
  • 3 TIMOTHY WHITE

District / 14 Novice / Novice

District / 15 Intermediate / Inter

District / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

District / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 BRIAN MCDONNELL
  • 2 CAMERON MARGESON
  • 3 BRIAN BENJAMIN
  • MARK JOHNSON

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

District / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 BECKY SEYMOUR
  • 2 MELODY SHUTTS
  • 3 MEGAN MARRONE
  • 4 KIBA PAINTER
  • 5 KRISTEN WALTER
  • SARAH BLEIL

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 ENSLEY BEACH
  • 2 ARYA OSMAN
  • 3 SIMON PAINTER

District / 41-45 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JASON DEHAAS
  • 2 TONIA MCCORMICK
  • 3 BRIAN BENJAMIN

District / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 JASON DEHAAS
  • 2 PAUL LUCIANO
  • 3 MARK MARGESON
  • GARY BLEIL

District / 46-50 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 JACE CARLSON
  • 2 KENADEE SHUTT

District / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 NATHAN MARGESON
  • 2 OAKLEY BEACH
  • 3 DILLAN BERGIN

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 CARSON BRANDOW
  • 2 BLAKE ROACH
  • 3 KADE JOHNSON
  • CYRUS BAKER

District / 6 Novice / Novice

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LEVI COUSE
  • 2 KADEN DUNN
  • 3 LANDYN TRETTS
  • 4 BRAYDEN SNYDER
  • OWEN BENJAMIN

District / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 BRYSEN BEACH
  • 2 KELLEN MCDONNELL
  • 3 GRAYSON MARGESON
  • 4 HAYDEN SHUTT
  • CYRUS BIDWELL

District / 8 Novice / Novice

District / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 BRAYDON POWERS
  • 2 ETHAN PLANAVSKY
  • 3 STEVEN SHUTTS
  • BRODY SNYDER

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 ISAAC DEHAAS
  • 2 JAXSON ROACH
  • 3 ETHAN PLANAVSKY
  • 4 RYLEN FRENCH
  • LIAM PAINTER

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 BRAYDON POWERS
  • 2 BRODY SNYDER
  • 3 STEVEN SHUTTS
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: