Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Bmx_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Southwest Wyoming Indoor BMX Map

Location:
3320 Yellowstone Road
Rock Springs WY 82901
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Siobhan Ledford
307-922-3542
Alysia Wegner
307-705-0007
[email protected]

Operators:
Alysia Wegner

Track Image

State Race Triple

March 26, 2022


  • Registration Begins: 12:00PM
  • Registration Ends: 2:00PM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $35.00 USD
  • Description:

    Entry Fee: $35 Presign / $40 Onsite

    Presign here: bit.ly/SWIPay

Race Results

Race Date: 2022-03-26

Rider Results

Rider Results

State Championship / 10 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ATHENA DUNNE
  • 2 PORTER CROFT
  • 3 CAITLYN MASSEY
  • 4 ISABELL TRETO
  • DANICA DELP

State Championship / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11-12 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 11 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JACK HUSS
  • 2 KELLAN SMITH
  • 3 GAVIN KNIGHT
  • 4 DUCKY ADAMS
  • OWEN MEPPEN

State Championship / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 12 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 SAMUAL WALTON
  • 2 CASEY STEPHENS
  • 3 KOLE SMITH
  • 4 MITCHELL RIBEIRO
  • JESSE BARROS

State Championship / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 13 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 TRENT MOON
  • 2 LONNIE HUBERT
  • 3 MORGAN TIPTON

State Championship / 14 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 15-16 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 15 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 15 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 16 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JAYDEN CALL
  • 2 VICTORIA ROBERTS
  • 3 KADEN NATION
  • KAILYN MATTE

State Championship / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 26-35 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 36-40 Novice / Novice

  • 1 SETH DUNNE
  • 2 CODY NORRIS
  • 3 NATHAN MATTE
  • 4 THOMAS L ACOSTA
  • ERIN MATTE

State Championship / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 OLIVER RIGGS
  • 2 JAKSYN MILLS
  • 3 KAE'LIANI COLVIN
  • 4 ABIGAIL ADAMS
  • 5 WARD SINSEL
  • 6 EMBER HICKEY
  • 7 WYATT ZUMBRO
  • 8 OWEN SELL
  • RYKER WHITE

State Championship / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 BEAU DELP
  • 2 OLIVE HICKEY
  • 3 WESTON PRIEST
  • EASTON MOON

State Championship / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 LAUREN LEDFORD
  • 2 JAGGZ NIELSON
  • 3 KAYSON SILVERS

State Championship / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 KYDEN SANDOVAL
  • 2 BENTLEY BOGATAJ
  • 3 KYLER MIELKE
  • 4 BRODIE SCANLAN
  • 5 SAMUEL RIGGS
  • ISABEL HERNANDEZ

State Championship / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 6 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 7 Expert / Expert

  • 1 CARSON FORD
  • 2 LINCOLN GRUESCHOW
  • 3 JOHNATHON MASON
  • 4 BRAYLEN WHITE
  • CALEB MASSEY

State Championship / 7 Girls / Girls Expert

  • 1 CHARLI ZUMBRO
  • 2 SADIE AMUNDSON
  • 3 JUNIPER BUNN

State Championship / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 RYKER WILLEY
  • 2 JAXTON SMITH
  • 3 TAYLOR RIGGS
  • 4 KAYSON SILVERS
  • ALLISON ADAMS

State Championship / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 8 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 DEKLAN KROUPA
  • 2 GABRIEL SMITH
  • 3 TEAGAN TIPTON
  • WYATT ADAMS

State Championship / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 9 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 9 Girls / Girls Expert

  • 1 KENZI ZUMBRO
  • 2 BAILEY AMUNDSON
  • 3 LILY PARKIN

State Championship / 9 Novice / Novice

Sponsors