Menu
Contact Us
Imagination Glen BMX Map

Location:
2190 N State Rd 149
Portage IN 46304
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Jackie Altizer
219-406-9833
indianabmx@comcast.net

Track Image

State Championship Final

September 23, 2012


  • Registration Begins: 9:00 AM
  • Registration Ends: 11:00 AM
  • Entry Fee: 30

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2012-09-23

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 9 / Cruiser

  • 1 CAMERON JORGENSEN
  • 2 HAYDEN SWIM
  • 3 LOGAN ZUREK
  • WYATT SILLS

State / 15 / Cruiser

  • 1 JADEN VANOOYEN
  • 2 JACOB GEISSLER
  • 3 ZACHARY SWIM
  • 4 BOBBY DELLERT
  • ZACK WOODALL

State / 31-35 / Cruiser

  • 1 JEFF DEEKE
  • 2 ANDY MEDLIN
  • 3 WESLEY BUTLER
  • 4 RON ZUREK
  • 5 RECIE GIBSON
  • 6 JOSHUA MILLARD
  • JASON RATACZAK

State / 36-40 / Cruiser

State / 41-45 / Cruiser

State / 46-50 / Cruiser

State / 61 & Over / Cruiser

  • 1 JOHNNY BROWN
  • 2 DOUG OREILLY
  • 3 LARSON BROCK

State / 5 & Under / Novice

State / 6 / Novice

State / 8 / Novice

  • 1 PEYTON PUCKETT
  • 2 WILLIS SPARKS
  • 3 DYLAN LOCKHART
  • 4 CAYDEN EADS
  • 5 BRADEN SHELLEY
  • DINO RADANOVIC

State / 10 / Novice

State / 12 / Novice

  • 1 COLIN NIEWALD
  • 2 NOAH WILLOUGHBY
  • 3 ISAIAH HAGEMIER
  • 4 PARKER NIEWALD
  • 5 ZACHARY KLINE
  • ALEX STUDEBAKER

State / 13 / Novice

State / 15 / Novice

State / 17-18 / Novice

  • 1 MICHAEL MILLS
  • 2 TYLER SWIFT
  • 3 SABRINA PEYTON

State / 5 & Under / Intermediate

  • 1 KEYEN CROWDER
  • 2 JAYDEN MIKULSKI
  • 3 DREW MERRITT
  • 4 IZAAK ALEXANDER
  • GAGE STRAIN

State / 6 / Intermediate

State / 7 / Intermediate

State / 8 / Intermediate

  • 1 HUNTER ROBINSON
  • 2 SPENCER SANDOVAL
  • 3 ERICK SHOESMITH
  • 4 CARTER SWIM
  • 5 LOGAN BENEDICT
  • 6 WYLAND BROWN
  • 7 KEION GRAHAM
  • CADEN HUTTON

State / 9 / Intermediate

State / 10 / Intermediate

  • 1 BRYSON EHLE
  • 2 BILLY GILLIO
  • 3 KURTIS MAISH

State / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 JACOB EBBERT
  • 2 JOSH SIZEMORE
  • 3 JACOB EADS
  • 4 LEVI SHADER
  • BAILEY MERRITT

State / 12 / Intermediate

  • 1 DAVONTAY GRAHAM
  • 2 BROCK MORIN
  • 3 GAGE HINE

State / 14 / Intermediate

State / 16 / Intermediate

  • 1 GAVEN TITTLE
  • 2 JACOB MIROWSKI
  • 3 WESLEY BUTLER
  • 4 TREVOR HAYNES
  • ZACK WOODALL

State / 36-40 / Intermediate

  • 1 GARRETT ROSH
  • 2 DOUGLAS BROWN
  • 3 HAROLD SILLS
  • 4 JASON RATACZAK
  • 5 RON ZUREK
  • BRAD COURT

State / 6 / Girls

  • 1 NOELLE LONG
  • 2 SUSIE DOOM
  • 3 CALLIE STRAIN

State / 9 / Girls

State / 12 / Girls

  • 1 KIELE BROWN
  • 2 ALAYNA BROWN
  • 3 KATIE LOHSE

State / 13 / Girls

  • 1 DAMARIS THOMASON
  • 2 JESSICA BISSON
  • 3 DANIELLE LONG
  • 4 ALLAINA DELLERT
  • 5 KAYLI SCHRAUTH
  • SARAH BUTLER

State / 15 / Girls

State / 7 / Expert

  • 1 LIAM ELO
  • 2 ALEK ELO
  • 3 BRUNO GIL

State / 9 / Expert

State / 11 / Expert

  • 1 BOBBY DELLERT
  • 2 JARED HOWERTON
  • 3 RICKY TERLECKI
  • MARSHALL LONG

State / 13 / Expert

  • 1 ERIK MEYER
  • 2 JOHN JILBERT
  • 3 KEVIN PARKINSON
  • BRIAN SCHRAUTH

State / 14 / Expert

State / 15 / Expert

State / 16 / Expert

  • 1 ZACK ROTHFAHN
  • 2 JESSE STEELE
  • 3 DARRIN BROWN

State / 17-18 / Expert

State / 19-27 / Expert

State / 17-27 / Girls

  • 1 MEAGAN PRITCHARD
  • 2 KIMBERLY PARKINSON
  • 3 JESSICA BALAY
  • MICHELLE MARQUIS

State / 26-30 Girls / Cruiser

State / 41 & Over / Intermediate

State / 41 & Over / Novice