Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Srbmx-small_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Smith Rock BMX Map

Location:
1935 NE Maple
Redmond OR 97756
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Seth Tassie
541-316-0005
smithrockbmx1610@gmail.com

Track Image

Smith Rock - RFL / SCR

August 06, 2021 - August 07, 2021


  • Race Time: * varies by day *
  • Entry Fee: $ * varies by day * USD
  • Description:

    Pre-registration closes on August 6 at 12 Noon


    August 6th, 2021 - RFL

    Entry fee: $10 class and cruiser / $5 balance bikes.
    Practice: 6-7pm
    Racing: ASAP

    Online registration only.

    August 7th, 2021 - SCR

    Entry fee: 
    $25 class, $25 cruiser / $10 balance bikes.

    Practice:  
    9-11am - 20 minute rotations
    15 & over first
    9-14 second
    8 & Under last
    Balance bikes to start at 11:30am.

    Online registration only

Race Results

Race Date: 2021-08-06

Rider Results

Rider Results

Rider Results

Rider Results

State Championship / 10 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CALEB NORTON
  • 2 PAXTON KIRKLAND
  • 3 MACIE MOORE

State Championship / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11-12 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Expert / Expert

  • 1 EVAN HANCOCK
  • 2 NASH RENFRO
  • 3 SAMUEL TRERISE
  • 4 MADOX SHETLER
  • 5 ZANE PIPER
  • MAVERICK TIVNAN

State Championship / 11 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 11 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 RYDER EVANS
  • 2 JACK CASSELMAN
  • 3 MADDOX HODSON
  • 4 CONNER PYLE
  • HANK KLEIN

State Championship / 11 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 12 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 12 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 12 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 13 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 14 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 14 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 14 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 BRAYDEN KUSSMAN
  • 2 ANTHONY HOLLINGSWORTH
  • 3 ORION SHARP
  • JAEDON HEAD

State Championship / 14 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 15 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 15 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ALEXIS MCGONIGLE
  • 2 ANTHONY HUGHES
  • 3 ALLISON HONER

State Championship / 16 Expert / Expert

  • 1 JOSHUA TRERISE
  • 2 TAVI PAULAZZO
  • 3 GAGE BROWN
  • 4 CALEB ALTHEIDE
  • MICHAEL FINN

State Championship / 16 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 21-30 Women / Girls Expert

State Championship / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 36-40 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 AMANDA HOFFMAN
  • 2 TESSA BOWEN
  • 3 PAREE CANOY
  • JESSICA JACOBSON

State Championship / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • WINONA POITRAS
  • ELIJAH ANDERSON
  • DAWSON WILLIAMS
  • AIDEN MORENO
  • HARLOW NUNNELLEY
  • TANNER HURD

State Championship / 41-45 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 46-50 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

State Championship / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State Championship / 6 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 6 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 6 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 EASTON POWELL
  • 2 RYDER HALL
  • 3 BYRAN LISH
  • NOLAN HAPTONSTALL

State Championship / 6 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 7 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 7 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 8 Girls / Girls Expert

  • 1 TAYLOR DURFEE
  • 2 STELLA RODRIGUEZ
  • 3 LAKIYA RICHARDSON
  • ABIGAIL RICE

State Championship / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MALCOLM WELLS
  • 2 LUCY SAUSE
  • 3 PRESTON OLDS

State Championship / 9 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CASEY FOX
  • 2 SHELBY OLDS
  • 3 ARIA YOUNG
  • KAYAH HANSON

Sponsors