Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Bellflowerlogo1_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Bellflower BMX Map

Location:
9030 Somerset Blvd
Bellflower CA 90706
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Tammy Estep
562-716-0487
taudy007@msn.com

Coaches:
Jan de Wilde

Track Image

Standard Double

June 25, 2011


State Qualifier

Race Results

Race Date: 2011-06-25

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 13-14 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 ASHLEY LOPEZ
  • 2 ALLYSSA MERRIMAN
  • 3 LAURYN PROCTOR

State / 10 / Cruiser

  • 1 JESSE WELCH
  • 2 JAKOB FRITZ
  • 3 RILEY SHEA
  • 4 BRAYDEN DANIEL
  • JJ ERICKSON

State / 11 / Cruiser

State / 15 / Cruiser

  • 1 JOEL SHULER
  • 2 JULIAN VARGAS
  • 3 RYAN DENTY

State / 21-25 / Cruiser

  • 1 GARRETT WILLIAMS
  • 2 JEREMY WILLIAMS
  • 3 JASON COTA
  • ANDREW BODNAR

State / 31-35 / Cruiser

State / 41-45 / Cruiser

  • 1 FRANK TROUT
  • 2 BRYAN DORSEY
  • 3 SCOTT NOSEWORTHY
  • 4 ROB MOORE
  • 5 SCOTT GRIMSGAARD
  • 6 DARRYL COVEY
  • DAVID WILLIAMS

State / 46-50 / Cruiser

State / 5 & Under / Novice

  • 1 DEVON ORR
  • 2 BRAYDEN CROTEAU
  • 3 BRAYDON CERMENELLI
  • 4 LINKIN GARCIA
  • 5 TRAVIS MIRAMONTES
  • 6 KAMERON LARSON
  • 7 TYLER PARTEN
  • 8 TRAVIS GOODWIN
  • NATALIE THORPE

State / 6 / Novice

  • 1 ELIJAH LANGLEY
  • 2 JADON TRIPP
  • 3 JAYCOB BLAIR
  • JAXSON EARL

State / 7 / Novice

  • 1 LASSEN FELIX
  • 2 BRANDON POPE
  • 3 SIMONA FLORES
  • 4 MAX VU
  • TYSON HANSEN

State / 8 / Novice

  • 1 NATHAN THORPE
  • 2 GAIGE IRWIN
  • 3 EZRA BADER
  • 4 JASMINE TOPPER
  • DAMIAN CASTRO

State / 10 / Novice

  • 1 SEBASTIAN RIVERA
  • 2 NIKOLAS EARL
  • 3 SEAN SHERROD
  • GUINN KAUFFMAN

State / 12 / Novice

  • 1 RACHEL BOSTON
  • 2 SETH HOWARD
  • 3 MARC SHERROD

State / 5 & Under / Intermediate

  • 1 AIDAN HUNT
  • 2 GAVIN WRIGHT
  • 3 JAKE GOODWIN
  • 4 TRENT OREB
  • DAMON GOODIN

State / 6 / Intermediate

  • 1 STEVEN PEREZ
  • 2 RYAN GOODWIN
  • 3 JAXON RODRIGUEZ
  • 4 WYLDER GROVES
  • 5 TAJ SHERROD
  • 6 COLIN CHEYNE
  • 7 GABRIEL FIELD
  • 8 TODD WATERMAN
  • JOSEPH GAYTAN
  • JOHN KAUFFMAN
  • SONNY FRED TOPPER

State / 7 / Intermediate

  • 1 JOSEPH MILLEK
  • 2 CADEL PETROCIK
  • 3 FINLEY DONOHO
  • 4 NATHAN TORRES
  • 5 SERGIO GAYTAN
  • NOAH JARAMILLO

State / 8 / Intermediate

  • 1 BLAKE PIERSON
  • 2 JAKOB WALTERS
  • 3 JONATHAN WILSON
  • 4 MATTHEW KLEE
  • 5 BRADLEY ORR
  • 6 TRENT MICHEL
  • QUINLAN STARNES

State / 9 / Intermediate

  • 1 EVAN KING
  • 2 MATTHEW BOSTON
  • 3 JAMES OREB

State / 10 / Intermediate

State / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 MARIO KENNEY
  • 2 PRESTON POPE
  • 3 MANUEL MEDINA

State / 13 / Intermediate

  • 1 A J WRIGHT
  • 2 JAKE HILL
  • 3 TONY VILLEGAS
  • 4 ANTHONY JURADO
  • NOAH GARCIA

State / 15 / Intermediate

  • 1 KENJI HANAMOTO
  • 2 JAKE BROOKS
  • 3 GUS VOLDER
  • 4 ROLAND WONG
  • 5 JOE PALMER
  • 6 FRANK ANSBRO
  • 7 CHRISTOPHER SLONE
  • PAUL TERREL

State / 17-18 / Intermediate

  • 1 ALEX LEAL
  • 2 BRONSON GARCIA
  • 3 TIM PAVONE

State / 36-40 / Intermediate

State / 7 / Girls

  • 1 TAYLOR CORNELIUS
  • 2 LUNA BARRIOS
  • 3 TAYLOR RURY
  • 4 CARAH BEAIRD
  • CARISSA BAILEY

State / 9 / Girls

State / 10 / Girls

State / 12 / Girls

  • 1 LAURYN PROCTOR
  • 2 MICAYLA GASKEY
  • 3 HAYLEE MEDLIN
  • 4 XOCHITL BARRIOS
  • SARAH WEESE

State / 14 / Girls

State / 6 / Expert

  • 1 PEYTON JOHNSON
  • 2 ALEX MIRAMONTES
  • 3 CALEB DOWNES

State / 7 / Expert

  • 1 CONNOR DEFRAIN
  • 2 DEVIN MARSHALL
  • 3 HAYDEN LARSON

State / 8 / Expert

  • 1 JACKSON NGAHEU
  • 2 BRAYDEN DANIEL
  • 3 ROBERT BARRERAS
  • 4 AUSTIN PRATT
  • 5 DILLON WALIA
  • 6 BEN MILTKO
  • NATHAN GLASSER

State / 9 / Expert

  • 1 PATRICK COO
  • 2 BRETT YATCO
  • 3 CHRISTOPHER PARKS
  • 4 JESSE BLAIR
  • 5 ALEXANDER WARDEN
  • 6 MARK POLUNIN
  • 7 JOEL WILLIAMS
  • 8 JOHN GEYER
  • DANIEL ALVARADO
  • ZACKARY LEON

State / 10 / Expert

  • 1 ANTHONY SALDIVAR
  • 2 JAKOB FRITZ
  • 3 FRANKIE TROUT
  • 4 ANTHONY MORENO
  • 5 DEREK PHIPPS
  • 6 CHAD CORNELIUS
  • 7 CARSON MOORE
  • 8 BRENT BEAIRD
  • RILEY SHEA
  • BRADY ROWE

State / 11 / Expert

State / 12 / Expert

  • 1 ANTHONY BUCARDO
  • 2 E J PASOWICZ
  • 3 JAKE MARR
  • 4 KYLE DEGEN
  • 5 JULIAN CERVANTES
  • COLLIN BENNETT

State / 13 / Expert

  • 1 SHANE TERRY
  • 2 AUSTIN BEAIRD
  • 3 JONATHAN FARMER
  • ETHAN STARNES

State / 14 / Expert

  • 1 MARCUS HAMPTON
  • 2 LOGAN BENNETT
  • 3 RYAN DENTY
  • 4 SAMUEL KENDALL
  • 5 MATTHEW JONES
  • 6 REUBEN GANDARA
  • MICHAEL BIEGER

State / 15 / Expert

State / 17-18 / Expert

State / 19-27 / Expert

State / 36-40 / Expert

State / 17-27 / Girls

  • 1 MEGAN CHISM
  • 2 AUDREYA PALMER
  • 3 BRENNA STARNES

State / 21-25 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 VALORIE MCCURDY
  • 2 BRENNA STARNES
  • 3 ROBIN CULLEY
  • ADRIANA KIDDER

State / 41 & Over / Intermediate

State / 41 & Over / Novice

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: