Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Bellflowerlogo1_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Bellflower BMX Map

Location:
9030 Somerset Blvd
Bellflower CA 90706
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Tammy Estep
562-716-0487
taudy007@msn.com

Coaches:
Jan de Wilde

Track Image

So. Cal State Final

September 20, 2019 - September 22, 2019


  • Race Time: 9:00AM
Online Pre-registration will be open until Wednesday September 18th.
  • Single Point

Friday September 20th

Signups from 5:30pm-7:30pm.

Single Point- $12/rider

Practice Only $7/rider.

Balance Bike $10

 

  • Double Point Pre-race 

Saturday September 21st 

Signups from 9:00 am- 11:00 am.

Double Point Pre-Race- $25/rider.

Balance Bike $10

  

  • Triple Point State Finals

Sunday September 22nd

No Signups!!!

No Practice - Racing starts 9:00 am.

Triple Points Final- $45/rider.  

Balance Bike $10 

 

 


PARKING INFO

Saturday $10 per day.   

Sunday $10 per day.

VIP Parking $15 per day.

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-09-20

Rider Results

Friday Night Single Point Race

3 Balance Bike Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 KAYLA SCHWEPPE, WEST COVINA, CA
  • 1 MORGAN GREEN, BUENA PARK, CA
  • 1 ELLA PERRY, RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA
  • 1 JAMESON JUAREZ, LONG BEACH, CA

7 & Under Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 TRISTAN JANSSENS, REDMAN JR. DEVO, PERRIS, CA
  • 2 SEBASTIAN DOSHIER, SPEEDSTERZ /ODI, RIVERSIDE, CA
  • 3 EZRA (MOTO SLAYER) COSTA, GT, UPLAND, CA

10 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 ARJUNA BURGOS, STRONG SPORTS/RED BIRD, LOS ANGELES, CA
  • 2 ROAN (ROCKIN ROAN) WALKENHORST, BOMBSHELL/AVENT, LAKESIDE, CA
  • 3 MADDUX (THE MAD MAN) VICARIO, BMX SHARKS, HESPERIA, CA

14 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 DANIEL ZEPEDA, MOM AND DAD, CORONA, CA
  • 2 ETHAN STEVENS, CO FACTORY DAYLIGHT, CAMARILLO, CA
  • 3 HANK DICKERSON, FORS RACING, NEWPORT BEACH, CA

36-40 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 BRYAN GARCIA, ODI SPEEDSTRZ, HIGHLAND, CA
  • 2 TYLER CHILDERS, NIPOMO, CA
  • 3 SHAWNY SOTO, VIKING BMX, BANNING, CA
  • 4 DONNA GATZ, TORRANCE, CA

5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 SHANE GUNNING, CANYON COUNTRY, CA
  • 2 YUNA TURNER, REDONDO BEACH, CA
  • 3 KAIDEN ROCHA, BEAUMONT, CA
  • 4 KHRISTOPHER JONES, INGLEWOOD, CA

7 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 WYATT GREEN, BUENA PARK, CA
  • 2 SAILOR DENTON, LAGUNA NIGUEL, CA
  • 3 LUCAS PERRY, RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA

8 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 HARRISON RIMA, LONG BEACH, CA
  • 2 JACOB MENDOZA, LAKEWOOD, CA
  • 3 NOAH PARKINSON, PANICREV, AGUANGA, CA

12 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 MICHAEL NADERI, LOS ANGELES, CA
  • 2 BRANSON DANIELS, WRIZDESIGNS, DESCANSO, CA
  • 3 DIEGO RITSON, LONG BEACH, CA

51 & Over Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 JOHN NADERI, LOS ANGELES, CA
  • 2 ERIC MUSS-BARNES, PHELAN, CA
  • 3 ALBERT COSTA JR, GT , UPLAND, CA

6 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 JOHN KERR, RIVERSIDE, CA
  • 2 SEBASTIAN DOSHIER, SPEEDSTERZ /ODI, RIVERSIDE, CA
  • 3 JACOB FERNANDEZ, CAFES CUSTOMS, MURRIETA, CA
  • 4 CORBIN ANDERSON, SANTA MARIA, CA

7 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 JAX GUNNING, DAD, CANYON COUNTRY, CA
  • 2 NATHAN SHEAR, PALOS VERDES PENINSULA, CA
  • 3 RAYLAN SCHWEPPE, WEST COVINA, CA

8 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 ASHTON ANDERSON, SANTA MARIA, CA
  • 2 LANDON (THE HEATER) DONNELLY, GOLD COAST BICYCLES, VENTURA, CA
  • 3 DILLON SUCHMA, E&S RACING, IMPERIAL, CA

9 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 ANDREW "DREW" SALAS, REDMAN JR. DEVO, RIVERSIDE, CA
  • 2 STEELE GARRETT, LONG BEACH, CA
  • 3 CASH "MONEY" TEISSERE, BUSHIDA RACING, CYPRESS, CA

11 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 MASON SHUNNARA, MISBEEHAVIN, EL CAJON, CA
  • 2 ZAIDAN ANDERSON, SANTA MARIA, CA
  • 3 BRODY (BRODEO SHOW) SHAFER, FREEDOM FLYER, VENTURA, CA

7 Expert Girls Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 OLIVIA ALVIDREZ, BMX SHARKS, MORENO VALLEY, CA
  • 2 MAYA GADBOIS, NO XCUSES, SANTA CLARITA, CA
  • 3 ALEX PASOWICZ, POWERLITE/DANSCOMP/DFR, LA VERNE, CA

13 Expert Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 DESERAE (RAH RAH) ROMERO, FACTORY RIFT TANGENT, VICTORVILLE, CA
  • 2 AVELYNN WALKENHORST, LAKESIDE, CA
  • 3 SUMMER SOTO, VIKING BMX, BANNING, CA

7 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 WYATT WILLIAMS, REDMAN JR DEVO, LAKE ELSINORE, CA
  • 2 RUSSELL (LITTLE) RUTLAND III, MAYHEM, BEAUMONT, CA
  • 3 COLTON SPINDLER, DAD, LAKESIDE, CA

8 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 JORGE "DEVIL DOG" MONTANO III, LIBERTY BMX / S-SQUARED, ROSAMOND, CA
  • 2 PRESTON ESPELETA, THRODWN DEVO, RIVERSIDE, CA
  • 3 KOLE BERG, WIAWIS, MOORPARK, CA
  • 4 DONOVAN MCELROY, DO WHAT MATTERS, FOUNTAIN VALLEY, CA
  • 5 DYLAN DOHM, CAMARILLO, CA
  • 6 PRESTON ELLIS, IMPERIAL, CA

9 Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 NOAH RATZLAFF, ALPHA DEVELOPMENT, LA HABRA, CA
  • 2 ARJUNA BURGOS, STRONG SPORTS/RED BIRD, LOS ANGELES, CA
  • 3 MADDUX (THE MAD MAN) VICARIO, BMX SHARKS, HESPERIA, CA
  • 4 RILEY REEL, SWAT SUPERCROSS, RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA
  • 5 RICHIE YORBA, 316 RACING, RAMONA, CA

10 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 JIMMY BERLETICH, ESI RACING, CALIMESA, CA
  • 2 KYLE CANNADY, AVENT BOMBSHELL, MORENO VALLEY, CA
  • 3 ROAN (ROCKIN ROAN) WALKENHORST, BOMBSHELL/AVENT, LAKESIDE, CA

11 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 JOSEPH EAGLESON, PATS 605, LONG BEACH, CA
  • 2 GAVIN KEARNEY, ESI RACING, CALIMESA, CA
  • 3 CHARLES GADBOIS, NO EXCUSES, SAUGUS, CA
  • 4 SCOTTY "SHOWTIME" SHEEKS, ORANGE, CA

12 Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 JEFFREY ROSS, G2 , HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
  • 2 NICHOLAS OMARA, RACEFAST, LANCASTER, CA
  • 3 PARKER DIXON, REDMAN JR. DEVO, NUEVO, CA
  • 4 GAVIN SPINDLER, REVGRIPS, LAKESIDE, CA
  • 5 RONAN MCHENRY, BOMBSHELL / AVENT, SAN DIEGO, CA

13 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 RONNIE KIM, BOX, CORONA, CA
  • 2 GUNNER TILLEMA, ARROYO GRANDE, CA
  • 3 SETH SOTO, VIKING BMX , BANNING, CA

14 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 JEREMY DIEBERT, YESS BMX, LA MIRADA, CA
  • 2 EVAN DIXON, REDMAN JR. DEVO, NUEVO, CA
  • 3 DANIEL ZEPEDA, MOM AND DAD, CORONA, CA
  • 4 KUYLEE "ICE PRINCESS" PETTIT, PRECISION BMX, LUCERNE VALLEY, CA

15 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 (STEELER) NATE ROMERO, FACTORY RIFT TANGENT, VICTORVILLE, CA
  • 2 GREGORY BABCOCK, GOLD COAST RACING, SANTA BARBARA, CA
  • 3 SHAELIE SUTMAN, SWAT BMX / SUPERCROSS, HESPERIA, CA

46-50 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 LUKE VAUGHAN, MOM AND DAD, CYPRESS, CA
  • 2 TYLER CHILDERS, NIPOMO, CA
  • 3 CHRIS AUBUCHON, HESPERIA, CA

Rider Results

Double Point Prerace

4 Balance Bike Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 EZRA SERSAW, REDMAN JR. DEVO, CALIMESA, CA
  • 1 ETHAN KNOTT, PANORAMA CITY, CA
  • 1 MAX SIMEONE, NORCO, CA

3 Balance Bike Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 KONNOR HEPLER, THOUSAND PALMS, CA
  • 1 MORGAN GREEN, BUENA PARK, CA
  • 1 JOI GONZALES, LOS ANGELES, CA
  • 1 KORY GIBBS, HEMET, CA

11-12 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 SHELBY ELDER, JR BICYCLES, RAMONA, CA
  • 2 HAILEY WILDER, FACTORY CRUPI, CHULA VISTA, CA
  • 3 KATLYN (KATIE BUG) COLE, GT BMX DEVO, UNI SEATS, CHINO HILLS, CA
  • 4 ELLIE (AIRTIME) SERSAW, REDMAN JUNIOR DEVO, CALIMESA, CA

8 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 NOAH TENA, UNION RYDE CO, BAKERSFIELD, CA
  • 2 GABRIEL (G-MAN) SETTERBERG, MISBEEHAVIN, EL CAJON, CA
  • 3 GAVIN (G MONEY) WILDER, FACTORY CRUPI, CHULA VISTA, CA
  • 4 DILLON SUCHMA, E&S RACING, IMPERIAL, CA

9 Cruiser Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 NOAH RATZLAFF, ALPHA DEVELOPMENT, LA HABRA, CA
  • 2 KAI HEPLER, PRECISION BMX, THOUSAND PALMS, CA
  • 3 CHACE NUFABLE, SWAT SUPERCROSS, LOS ANGELES, CA
  • 4 MADDUX (THE MAD MAN) VICARIO, BMX SHARKS, HESPERIA, CA
  • 5 SIXX "SIX PACK" RIVERA, AV BMX, LANCASTER, CA

11 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 GAVIN KEARNEY, ESI RACING, CALIMESA, CA
  • 2 BRYAN (SHATTY) SHATSWELL III, BMX SHARKS, BEAUMONT, CA
  • 3 REECE LUNDWALL, SWAT, GLENDORA, CA

14 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 GUNNER TILLEMA, ARROYO GRANDE, CA
  • 2 JEREMY DIEBERT, YESS BMX, LA MIRADA, CA
  • 3 SEAN JACOB DELGADO, 316 RACING, SAN DIEGO, CA

26-30 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 LOGAN CANALE, YG BMX, SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO, CA
  • 2 CHASEN KAZAHAYA, SYCAMORE BMX, PORTER RANCH, CA
  • 3 TRAVIS HILL, YUCCA VALLEY, CA

41-45 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 ERIC WARRINGTON, FACTORY S&M, COSTA MESA, CA
  • 2 GENE FARRIS, POUND FOOLISH WATCHES, ALPINE, CA
  • 3 JOSEPH (JOE) LAHER, TEAM LAHER, CORONADO, CA

46-50 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 BEAU FURR, GARY TURNER BMX, SAN MARCOS, CA
  • 2 JOHNNY JUMP, ODI GRIPS, RIVERSIDE, CA
  • 3 ROBERT KAZAHAYA, SYCAMORE BMX, PORTER RANCH, CA
  • 4 WILLIAM MAST, EL CAJON, CA

5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 RYAN CABALLERO, SHANGO, CHINO HILLS, CA
  • 2 CHARLOTTE (CHARLEY) CRONIN, BFR BELLFLOWER RACING, LONG BEACH, CA
  • 3 YUNA TURNER, REDONDO BEACH, CA

6 Novice Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 WYATT GREEN, BUENA PARK, CA
  • 2 ADDISSON ABADIE, DAD & MOM, UPLAND, CA
  • 3 SETH AGUILAR, CYPRESS, CA
  • 4 NIXON TESSITORE, CHULA VISTA, CA
  • 5 KARLEE LUNDWELL, SWAT, GLENDORA, CA
  • 6 JIMMY BROWN, SPRING VALLEY, CA
  • 7 NATHAN MCCOY, FULLERTON, CA

7 Novice Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 JENSON FINN, BUBSAUTOMOTIVE, REDONDO BEACH, CA
  • 2 KOLTON TIEFENTHALER, PARENTS, CANYON LAKE, CA
  • 3 TRINITY ROHLFING, CYPRESS, CA
  • 4 SAILOR DENTON, LAGUNA NIGUEL, CA
  • 5 AIDEN KENDALL, YUCAIPA, CA
  • 6 SKY BAKER, BAKERSFIELD, CA
  • 7 BARRETT SINGER, MARINA DEL REY, CA

8 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 CHRISTOPHER BOYETTE JR, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA
  • 2 SHANE SHIFFLET, WILDOMAR, CA
  • 3 MASON GIBSON, LAKEWOOD, CA
  • 4 TUCKER (T BONE) FULBRIGHT, HERMOSA BEACH, CA

9 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 TYLER LAWSON, THOUSAND OAKS, CA
  • 2 JOHN KENNEY IV, LIGGETT, CA
  • 3 KENDALL (KEKE) MOWERY, BOMBSHELL, UPLAND, CA

10 Novice Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 CARSON REED, CORONA, CA
  • 2 TY BAKER, BAKERSFIELD, CA
  • 3 TYLA FARRIS, ALPINE, CA
  • 4 HENRI DURVIAUX, YESS BMX, LOS ANGELES, CA
  • 5 CADEN FRIESEN, BAKERSFIELD, CA
  • 6 RILEY IRELAND, TUFF GUYS RACING, TEHACHAPI, CA

12 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 ELIJAH MACIEL, CHULA VISTA, CA
  • 2 NATHAN SHIFFLET, WILDOMAR, CA
  • 3 BROOKLYN LUBARSKY, KG1RACING, MENIFEE, CA

14 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 ETHAN YOUNG, SPEEDSTERZ, BEAUMONT, CA
  • 2 SEAN DOWLING, FANTASY BMX, NORCO, CA
  • 3 KAYA "PAPAYA" RAAGAS, NORWALK, CA

46-50 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 JOSEPH GUARNERI, SBF, COVINA, CA
  • 2 JOSEPH (JOE) LAHER, TEAM LAHER, CORONADO, CA
  • 3 DEVIN MIHALICH, SWAT, LA QUINTA, CA

5 & Under Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 EZRA WESTFALL, FLY,FULL TILT,SSQUARED, MENIFEE, CA
  • 2 NOAH KNOTT, PANORAMA CITY, CA
  • 3 MALAKI GONZALES, FONTANA, CA
  • 4 DYLAN MYERS, REDMAN JR. DEVO, MENIFEE, CA

6 Intermediate Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 BRENT NOYES, SANTA MARIA, CA
  • 2 TREY KOLLENKARK, VALENCIA, CA
  • 3 ZOEY LOMELI, RIALTO, CA
  • 4 PARKER ECKEL, EL CAJON, CA
  • 5 CARLOS LOPEZ, SAN DIEGO, CA
  • 6 MATTHEW ESPINO, BELLFLOWER BICYCLES, LAWNDALE, CA
  • 7 CORBIN ANDERSON, SANTA MARIA, CA

7 Intermediate Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 WYATT (WYATT) CRONIN, BFR BELLFLOWER RACING, LONG BEACH, CA
  • 2 TARON HOMER, FORS / SPEEDCO, REDONDO BEACH, CA
  • 3 MASON BRADEN, EW RACING, HESPERIA, CA
  • 4 MIA LOMELI, RIALTO, CA
  • 5 CARSON CHILDERS, BAKERSFIELD, CA
  • 6 EZRA DONNELL, CARCREDIT AUTO GROUP, SANTA ANA, CA
  • 7 LEO (LEO THE LION) SIMEONE, FANTASY BMX, NORCO, CA

8 Intermediate Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 JAXON PEEVYHOUSE, BELLFLOWER BICYCLES, FULLERTON, CA
  • 2 DEEGAN FRIESEN, BAKERSFIELD, CA
  • 3 ASHTON ANDERSON, SANTA MARIA, CA
  • 4 BROCKTON RAMIREZ, ESI RACING TEAM, BEAUMONT, CA
  • 5 DILLON SUCHMA, E&S RACING, IMPERIAL, CA
  • 6 NOLAN STEWART, SWAT SUPERCROSS, GLENDORA, CA
  • 7 KOLLIN HILL, YUCCA VALLEY, CA

9 Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 EVAN DONNELL, CARCREDIT AUTO, SANTA ANA, CA
  • 2 JAXSON (ACTION JAXSON) SMITH, BUSHIDO RACE TEAM, HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
  • 3 HARLAN HULETT, YOUNG GUNS, LOS ANGELES, CA
  • 4 STEELE GARRETT, LONG BEACH, CA
  • 5 TANNER GRAY, BAKERSFIELD, CA

10 Intermediate Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 BLAISE LUCAS, BOMBSHELL ORC, MURRIETA, CA
  • 2 CONNOR CRAIG, UNION RYDE CO., TEHACHAPI, CA
  • 3 IAN HERMAN, ESI RACING, CALIMESA, CA
  • 4 MAX OWENS, GOLD COAST RACING, OJAI, CA
  • 5 ZAIDAN ANDERSON, SANTA MARIA, CA
  • 6 MARTIN THOM, FORS RACING, ORANGE, CA

11 Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 RYDER HAJEK, LOS ANGELES, CA
  • 2 LOGAN ABADIE, DAD & MOM, UPLAND, CA
  • 3 HANK DICKERSON, FORS RACING, NEWPORT BEACH, CA
  • 4 DAVID BERGQUIST, BOMBSHELL, WILDOMAR, CA
  • 5 MASON SHUNNARA, MISBEEHAVIN, EL CAJON, CA

12 Intermediate Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 COOPER REEK, ODI SPEEDSTER, BEAUMONT, CA
  • 2 RYLAN SPELLMAN, MOM & DAD, RAMONA, CA
  • 3 BEN THOM, FORS RACING, ORANGE, CA
  • 4 GAGE (INSTA GAGE) JONES, VIKING BMX, BANNING, CA
  • 5 KOLE (THE LAWNMOWER) MOWERY, BOMBSHELL, UPLAND, CA
  • 6 BRODY (BOSS HOGG) USHER, S&M BIKES, PHELAN, CA
  • 7 MICHAEL FORD, PRIEST RACING, BREA, CA

13 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 NICO SEALY, CALIMESA, CA
  • 2 JUSTIN ESTRADA, SWAT SUPERCROSS, ALHAMBRA, CA
  • 3 COOPER IVIE, WHITTIER, CA

14 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 TONY (FAT TONY) HUMPHUS, SYCAMORE BMX RACE TEAM, SYLMAR, CA
  • 2 AIDEN PEARSON, YOUNG GUNS, CORONA, CA
  • 3 RYAN NASON, FORS RACING, YORBA LINDA, CA
  • 4 EASTON (EAST THE BEAST) USHER, S&M BIKES, PHELAN, CA

16 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 CAMERON YOUNG, SPEEDSTERZ, BEAUMONT, CA
  • 2 JUSTIN MURPHY, GT RACING, CLAREMONT, CA
  • 3 SHAELIE SUTMAN, SWAT BMX / SUPERCROSS, HESPERIA, CA
  • 4 BRANDON COLE, CHINO HILLS, CA

36-40 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 JEFFREY KALAPACA, MORENO VALLEY, CA
  • 2 JEREMY IRELAND, TUFF GUYS RACING, TEHACHAPI, CA
  • 3 MATT CHRISTENSEN, VIKING BMX, HESPERIA, CA

46-50 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 ANDREW (DEF LEPPARD) THOMPSON, VIKING BMX, RIVERSIDE, CA
  • 2 BRYANT "DOC" DUBON, S&M BIKES, THREE RIVERS, CA
  • 3 CURTIS KELLEY, 316 RACING, CHULA VISTA, CA

6 Expert Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 MADDIE BAIRD, WIAWIS/LSG/PROMAX, HESPERIA, CA
  • 2 PEYTON SPANEL, UNION RIDECO, BAKERSFIELD, CA
  • 3 SAMANTHA RATZLAFF, ALPHA DEVELOPMENT, LA HABRA, CA

7 Expert Girls Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 TIGHEARNAN DAVIS, FREEDOM FLYERS, BAKERSFIELD, CA
  • 2 MAYA GADBOIS, NO XCUSES, SANTA CLARITA, CA
  • 3 MACIE BAIRD, E W WELDING, HESPERIA, CA
  • 4 ALEENA SIERRA, BAKERSFIELD, CA
  • 5 BOBBI WITTMAN, UNION RYDE CO., BAKERSFIELD, CA
  • 6 HUDSON "HAPPY" FARRIS, POUND FOOLISH WATCHES, ALPINE, CA

9 Expert Girls Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 KATLYN (KATIE BUG) COLE, GT BMX DEVO, UNI SEATS, CHINO HILLS, CA
  • 2 ELLIE (AIRTIME) SERSAW, REDMAN JUNIOR DEVO, CALIMESA, CA
  • 3 ALEXA SANDERS, TUFF GURLZ, SAN DIEGO, CA
  • 4 BROOKE WALSKI, FACTORY ANSWER / CLAYBORN, BAKERSFIELD, CA

10 Expert Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 JAIDA (JUMPIN’ JAIDA) KORAS, FACTORY ORCA BOMBSHELL, MURRIETA, CA
  • 2 KATY CYRUS, REDMAN JR. DEVO, WINCHESTER, CA
  • 3 MAKENZIE BAIRD, E W WELDING, HESPERIA, CA

12 Expert Girls Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 DANICA ANDERSON, AAA FIRE/ANSWER, LANCASTER, CA
  • 2 BAILEY CATT, 316 RACING, DULZURA, CA
  • 3 BREEANNE VAUGHAN, FACTORY AVENT/BOMBSHELL, WALNUT, CA
  • 4 HAILEY WILDER, FACTORY CRUPI, CHULA VISTA, CA

13 Expert Girls Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 DESERAE (RAH RAH) ROMERO, FACTORY RIFT TANGENT, VICTORVILLE, CA
  • 2 SHELBY ELDER, JR BICYCLES, RAMONA, CA
  • 3 KYLIE MARTIN, FASTHOUSE, REDLANDS, CA

6 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 GREYSON SNEED, BAKERSFIELD, CA
  • 2 CONNOR RODRIGUES, BOMBSHELL RACING, LAKESIDE, CA
  • 3 DOMINIK SCHMIDT, DAYLIGHT , CAMARILLO, CA
  • 4 BRAYDEN (STEELE) NUNES, BENTWRENCH, SANTA MARIA, CA
  • 5 KOOPER DOBSON, REDMAN JR DEVO, MORENO VALLEY, CA
  • 6 AVAN FLEISCHER , MISSBEEHAVN, EL CAJON, CA

7 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 GABRIEL (G-MAN) SETTERBERG, MISBEEHAVIN, EL CAJON, CA
  • 2 RYAN RABINOWITZ, BOMBSHELL, ESCONDIDO, CA
  • 3 JACOB "SPEEDY" GONZALES, THRODWN DEVO, LOS ANGELES, CA
  • 4 EVAN ELSON, ORCA/BOMBSHELL DEVO, EL CAJON, CA

8 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2

  • 1 LIAN AUYON, JRBYCICLES SPEEDCO AVIAN, HEBER, CA
  • 2 RYDER (MERKISAURUS) MERKI, BMX SHARKS, WILDOMAR, CA
  • 3 DONOVAN MCELROY, DO WHAT MATTERS, FOUNTAIN VALLEY, CA
  • 4 DYLAN DOHM, CAMARILLO, CA
  • 5 LOGAN MARTIN, BMX 4 LIFE, BAKERSFIELD, CA
  • 6 JORDAN WALKER, VICTORVILLE, CA
  • 7 PRESTON ELLIS, IMPERIAL, CA
  • 8 GAVIN (G MONEY) WILDER, FACTORY CRUPI, CHULA VISTA, CA

9 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2

  • 1 NOAH RATZLAFF, ALPHA DEVELOPMENT, LA HABRA, CA
  • 2 NATHAN WALKER, VICTORVILLE, CA
  • 3 MADDUX (THE MAD MAN) VICARIO, BMX SHARKS, HESPERIA, CA
  • 4 PARKER WESTFALL, FLY,FULL TILT,SSQUARED, MENIFEE, CA
  • 5 SIXX "SIX PACK" RIVERA, AV BMX, LANCASTER, CA
  • 6 RICHIE YORBA, 316 RACING, RAMONA, CA
  • 7 RILEY REEL, SWAT SUPERCROSS, RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA
  • 8 KAI HEPLER, PRECISION BMX, THOUSAND PALMS, CA

10 Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 RYDER SCRANTON, RIFT / TANGENT, CORONA, CA
  • 2 JACOB (JJ) ESPINO, BELLFLOWER BICYCLES, LAWNDALE, CA
  • 3 JIMMY BERLETICH, ESI RACING, CALIMESA, CA
  • 4 BRYAN (SHATTY) SHATSWELL III, BMX SHARKS, BEAUMONT, CA
  • 5 CAVAN "CAVEMAN" MCHENRY, BOMBSHELL / AVENT, SAN DIEGO, CA

11 Expert Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2

  • 1 JOSEPH EAGLESON, PATS 605, LONG BEACH, CA
  • 2 LOGAN BURTON, LAKE ELSINORE, CA
  • 3 GAVIN KEARNEY, ESI RACING, CALIMESA, CA
  • 4 ISAIAH KELLEY, 316 RACING, CHULA VISTA, CA
  • 5 ELIJAH KELLEY, 316 RACING, CHULA VISTA, CA
  • 6 CHARLES GADBOIS, NO EXCUSES, SAUGUS, CA
  • 7 RONIN DAVIS, FREEDOM FLYERS, BAKERSFIELD, CA
  • 8 LOGAN WILLIAMS, ESI RACING, YUCAIPA, CA

13 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 GUNNER TILLEMA, ARROYO GRANDE, CA
  • 2 ALEJANDRO CHE, YESS BMX, TORRANCE, CA
  • 3 JET ARZAGA, SANTA MONICA, CA

14 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 JEREMY DIEBERT, YESS BMX, LA MIRADA, CA
  • 2 KELLON JUMP, ODI GRIPS, RIVERSIDE, CA
  • 3 SETH PRIEST, COLT PRIEST RACING, BREA, CA
  • 4 DANIEL ZEPEDA, MOM AND DAD, CORONA, CA

15 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 TYLER KNIGHT, DAYLIGHT CYCLES, LAKESIDE, CA
  • 2 (STEELER) NATE ROMERO, FACTORY RIFT TANGENT, VICTORVILLE, CA
  • 3 GREGORY BABCOCK, GOLD COAST RACING, SANTA BARBARA, CA

17-20 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 LUKE VAUGHAN, MOM AND DAD, CYPRESS, CA
  • 2 COLE BURTON, SPEEDSTERZ, LAKE ELSINORE, CA
  • 3 TYLER CHILDERS, NIPOMO, CA

46-50 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 CHRIS AUBUCHON, HESPERIA, CA
  • 2 BEAU FURR, GARY TURNER BMX, SAN MARCOS, CA
  • 3 ERIC WARRINGTON, FACTORY S&M, COSTA MESA, CA

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 10 Expert / Expert

State / 10 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CADEN FRIESEN
  • 2 RILEY IRELAND
  • 3 TYLA FARRIS
  • 4 LILLY INFIELD
  • 5 TY BAKER
  • HENRI DURVIAUX

State / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 11-12 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 11 Expert / Expert

State / 11 Girls / Expert Girls

  • 1 BREEANNE VAUGHAN
  • 2 DERIN MERTEN
  • 3 TAINA MEDINA
  • 4 HAILEY STROUSE
  • PEYTON PRIEST

State / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 12 Expert / Expert

State / 12 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State / 12 Novice / Novice

State / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 13 Expert / Expert

State / 13 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 13 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 TRYCE BUFORD
  • 2 NICO SEALY
  • 3 COOPER IVIE
  • 4 JUSTIN ESTRADA
  • KOLLYN KUIKEN

State / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 14 Expert / Expert

  • 1 JACOB TRUJILLO
  • 2 JEREMY DIEBERT
  • 3 EVAN DIXON
  • 4 MICHAEL CHRISTY
  • 5 JACK EATON
  • 6 MITCHELL HOOPER
  • 7 RANDALL RICHARDSON
  • 8 KELLON JUMP
  • DANIEL ZEPEDA
  • SETH PRIEST
  • KENNETH CONNER

State / 14 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State / 14 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ETHAN YOUNG
  • 2 SEAN DOWLING
  • 3 DYLAN MCCLAIN

State / 15-16 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 15 Expert / Expert

State / 15 Intermediate / Inter

State / 16 Expert / Expert

State / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

State / 21-25 Expert / Expert

State / 21-30 Women / Expert Girls

State / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 26-35 Expert / Expert

State / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State / 26-35 Novice / Novice

State / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

State / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 KONNOR HEPLER
  • 1 SKIPPER DENTON
  • 1 JORDYN JOHNSON
  • 1 MORGAN GREEN
  • KAYLA SCHWEPPE

State / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

State / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 46-50 Expert / Expert

State / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

State / 46-50 Novice / Novice

State / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 ETHAN KNOTT
  • 1 EZRA SERSAW

State / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

State / 51 & Over Intermediate / Inter

State / 56-60 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State / 6 Expert / Expert

State / 6 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State / 6 Novice / Novice

State / 7 Expert / Expert

State / 7 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State / 7 Novice / Novice

State / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 8 Expert / Expert

State / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State / 8 Novice / Novice

State / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 9 Expert / Expert

State / 9 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State / 9 Novice / Novice

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: