Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Cbmx_logo_only_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Chesapeake BMX Map

Location:
726 Donaldson Avenue
Severn MD 21144
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Charles Ellis
(443) 995-1745 Text line
Tom Sinchek
(410) 977-2963
info@cbmxracing.com

Coaches:
Jonnie Vance

Track Image

State Final Triple

September 12, 2021


  • Registration Begins: Online Registration Only must be done by 9/11/21 @ 5 PM. NO ONLINE OR IN PERSON REG. RACE DAY
  • Registration Ends: NO PRACTICE STATE FINAL DAY
  • Race Time: 10:00 AM
  • Entry Fee: $35 Pre-registration only USD
  • Description:

    MD STATE FINALS - NO ONLINE OR IN PERSON REGISTRATION ON RACE DAY. REGISTRATION MUST BE DONE BY 9/11 AT 5:00 PM. NO PRACTICE RACE DAY, RACE TIME 10:00 AM.

Race Results

Race Date: 2021-09-12

Rider Results

Rider Results

State Championship / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 10 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 10 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 NOLAN TERNAHAN
  • 2 ALEC BRAUGHTON
  • 3 TEDDY PEREZ
  • 4 MAKENZIE ADAMS
  • PARKER DOWLING

State Championship / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11-12 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 11 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • LILAH BARNES
  • LINCOLN MOORE
  • ELIJAH RICHARDSON

State Championship / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 12 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 12 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 DANIEL COX
  • 2 KARLEE OTIS
  • 3 ISABEL USILTON
  • JESSE SCORDO JR

State Championship / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 13 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 14 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 14 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 14 Novice / Novice

  • 1 BRODY JANSEN
  • 2 CHRISTOPHER SAYLOR
  • 3 TRISTAN FLORES
  • DILLON HEANEY

State Championship / 15-16 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 15 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 15 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 15 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 16 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 16 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 NOAH POWELL
  • 2 CARTER CHANDLER
  • 3 EVAN WENDKOS
  • 4 DAYMIAN YATES
  • 5 JOSHUA HURLEY
  • RYAN HURLEY

State Championship / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 21-25 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 26-35 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 31-40 Women / Girls Expert

State Championship / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 36-40 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • MICHAEL SINCHAK JR.
  • JAYDEN ANDERSON
  • LANDON WILLIN
  • CAMDEN WHITE
  • JACK GRESS
  • KADEN VOGAN
  • MARTIN PARALANOV

State Championship / 41-45 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 41 & Over Women / Girls Expert

State Championship / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 46-50 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 46-50 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 46-50 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • CHESNEY SALSGIVER
  • JACOB SWETLOW
  • MAVERICK MURPHY
  • KASEY FOLLETT
  • ZAAHRA SHELBY
  • LEVI SMITH
  • REESE PALMER
  • MATTHIAS BELLO
  • ROMAN DELUCA

State Championship / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 51 & Over Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 56-60 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • PASQUALE BENCZO
  • ALANNAH TERNAHAN
  • NICHOLAS HEYN
  • COLTEN WHITE
  • LUCY KLEIN

State Championship / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 GRAYSON SHELTON
  • 2 WYCE SYPHER
  • 3 PASQUALE BENCZO
  • 4 ELIJAH VAN GELDER
  • 5 COLTEN WHITE
  • 6 ZAAHRA SHELBY
  • LINCOLN MOORE

State Championship / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 6 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 7 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 7 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 8 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 HUGO MONNIER
  • 2 COLT CARTER
  • 3 JOSHUA USILTON
  • 4 JACE COPPAGE
  • 5 CAMERON AINA
  • JASON WARNER

State Championship / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 TJ TURNBACH
  • 2 FAITH SWAUGER
  • 3 CAMDEN ZIEGLER
  • LUKE TURNER

State Championship / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 9 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 9 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 9 Novice / Novice

Sponsors