Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Img_1167_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Chesapeake BMX Map

Location:
726 Donaldson Avenue
Severn MD 21144
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Charles Ellis
(443) 995-1745 Text line
Tom Sinchek
(410) 977-2963
[email protected]

Track Image

Local Race Single

April 22, 2022


  • Registration Begins: 7:00 pm
  • Registration Ends: 8:00 pm
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $10.00 USD
  • Description: See Facebook Chesapeake bmx for racing info

Race Results

Race Date: 2022-04-22

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MADISON KLIEWER
  • 2 TEDDY PEREZ
  • 3 BEN PESSAGNO
  • KYLE BUSCIGLIO

District / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 11 Expert / Expert

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Novice / Novice

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

District / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Novice / Novice

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 15-16 Girls / Girls Expert

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 15 Novice / Novice

  • 1 BRODY JANSEN
  • 2 SHANE REED
  • 3 CHASE SWIGER
  • 4 JAZMIN MARCHONE
  • LUCA GRIGNON

District / 16 Intermediate / Inter

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 26-35 Expert / Expert

District / 26-35 Novice / Novice

District / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

District / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

District / 41-45 Novice / Novice

District / 46-50 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 ROMAN DELUCA
  • 2 JOEY SMITH
  • 3 ZORAN SHAIK
  • ZARIYA SHAIK

District / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MASON GERAGHTY
  • 2 SAM PESSAGNO
  • 3 JAMES DELUCA
  • 4 ZACHARY GRIMES
  • 5 WARREN OMLOR
  • 6 CORA CALLAWAY
  • 7 CALEB GISCHEL
  • 8 CLAIRE METZLER
  • NOAH DUSTIN

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JASON WARNER
  • 2 AYDAN FULTON
  • 3 RYAN PEREZ
  • JESSE CHILDRESS

District / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 9 Expert / Expert

  • 1 BENI BRICE
  • 2 DOMINIC CAPUTO
  • 3 TUCKER REDMOND

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 GAVIN PRACHAYANUKUL
  • 2 OMAR SUTTON JR
  • 3 CHAYSE MERCER

District / 9 Novice / Novice

Sponsors