Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Contact Us
Cape Cod BMX Map

Location:
100 BMX Alley
Bourne MA 02632
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Tammy Gibbs
508-326-2472
capecodbmx@yahoo.com

Track Image

State Race - Double

July 28, 2012


  • Registration Begins: 11:00 AM
  • Registration Ends: 1:00 PM
  • Entry Fee: 20

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2012-07-28

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 10 / Cruiser

  • 1 NATHAN COYMAN
  • 2 JACOB BACIS
  • 3 NICHOLAS CHAMPANI
  • 4 JAIDEN GAUDET
  • LANDON PEASE

State / 11 / Cruiser

State / 13 / Cruiser

  • 1 JACOB OLIVER
  • 2 BRIAN THIERWECHTER
  • 3 TYLER COYMAN

State / 21-25 / Cruiser

State / 36-40 / Cruiser

  • 1 CHRIS DEAMELIO
  • 2 THOMAS BACIS
  • 3 JOHN OUELLETTE
  • JASON BASNETT

State / 41-45 / Cruiser

State / 46-50 / Cruiser

  • 1 BOB JENNEY
  • 2 RICHARD BODEAU
  • 3 CURTIS JACKSON
  • BRIAN THIERWECHTER

State / 6 / Novice

  • 1 AIDAN BARLOW
  • 2 WYATT GOYETTE
  • 3 JACK AUSTIN

State / 8 / Novice

  • 1 LEVI CANNON
  • 2 CHLOE CHAMPANI
  • 3 CJ BARLOW
  • DANTE REFFORD

State / 10 / Novice

State / 13 / Novice

  • 1 DAMON BACHAND
  • 2 CATON MEDEIROS
  • 3 SCOTT MAURO
  • 4 LUCAS MAIGRET
  • 5 SHANIA VINCENT
  • CYREL YAPP

State / 14 / Novice

State / 17-18 / Novice

  • 1 JOE BOLDUC
  • 2 SAMANTHA LARAMEE
  • 3 SAPPHIRE VINCENT

State / 28-35 / Novice

State / 7 / Intermediate

  • 1 JOHNATHAN AUSTIN
  • 2 NATHAN DWYER
  • 3 MATTHEW BACIS
  • 4 ANTHONY STURNIOLO
  • 5 DANIEL LANGAN
  • 6 LIAM HIGGINS
  • DEVIN BODEAU

State / 8 / Intermediate

  • 1 ANDREW GOVONI
  • 2 ANDREW HURST
  • 3 SEAN DANIELS
  • 4 DANIEL HATCH
  • PATRICK GREEN

State / 9 / Intermediate

  • 1 JUSTIN WILMOT
  • 2 MARK BRYSON
  • 3 AIDEN MAPEL
  • 4 CAMERON DOBRATZ
  • 5 NICOLAS HIBERT
  • 6 MATTHEW DWYER
  • 7 DEAJAY BASNETT
  • SETH THOMASSEN

State / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 ROBERT CURTIS
  • 2 MAXWELL ROSE
  • 3 RYAN SWEET
  • 4 COLE HATHAWAY
  • 5 MATT MCDONNELL
  • 6 CHRISTOPHER TATELBAUM
  • TIMOTHY BAKER

State / 12 / Intermediate

State / 13 / Intermediate

  • 1 NATE ABBOTT
  • 2 JOSHUA PERRIER
  • 3 JOSEPH TIANO

State / 14 / Intermediate

State / 15 / Intermediate

  • 1 JONATHAN LATOURELLE
  • 2 RYAN JUDD
  • 3 TYLER WOODBURY
  • 4 VALLE GETCHELL
  • TYLER MONTGOMERY

State / 17-18 / Intermediate

  • 1 JOHN DEVINO
  • 2 BRETT BODEAU
  • 3 JADE WESSELL
  • MARK DEROUIN

State / 36-40 / Intermediate

  • 1 EDWARD TATELBAUM
  • 2 RICK MARCEAU
  • 3 BRIAN THIERWECHTER
  • 4 CURTIS JACKSON
  • 5 DAVID COURTNEY
  • 6 BRIAN STEVENS
  • PAUL S MARCOUX

State / 11 / Girls

State / 7 / Expert

  • 1 LUKE HAMMERQUIST
  • 2 SAM DEGRANGE
  • 3 JESSE WESSELL

State / 9 / Expert

  • 1 NATHAN COYMAN
  • 2 BRENNAN FIELDS
  • 3 CHRISTOPHER MANDEVILLE

State / 10 / Expert

  • 1 JACOB BACIS
  • 2 NICHOLAS CHAMPANI
  • 3 JAIDEN GAUDET
  • JEREMIAH TAYLOR

State / 12 / Expert

  • 1 JACOB OLIVER
  • 2 NATHANIEL CARON
  • 3 MICHAEL MICHONSKI
  • 4 ANTHONY BRYSON
  • 5 TYLER COYMAN
  • 6 CARL MUELLER
  • DAVID ALBERT JR

State / 14 / Expert

  • 1 BRANDON FIELDS
  • 2 RAPHAEL OUELLET
  • 3 LUKE BRESNAHAN
  • 4 BRIAN THIERWECHTER
  • 5 JOSHUA CARON
  • ZAKARY DESMARAIS

State / 15 / Expert

State / 16 / Expert

  • 1 SHANE CHRISTOPHER
  • 2 JOSHUA SANTIAGO
  • 3 CODY ROSE

State / 19-27 / Expert

State / 36-40 / Expert

State / 26-30 Girls / Cruiser

State / 28 & Over / Girls

State / 36-40 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 MARCIA CARON
  • 2 MELISSA HAMMERQUIST
  • 3 RENEE GIESE
  • MARY BETH BATY

State / 41 & Over / Expert

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: