Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Contact Us
Cape Cod BMX Map

Location:
100 BMX Alley
Bourne MA 02632
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Tammy Gibbs
508-326-2472
capecodbmx@yahoo.com

Track Image

State Championship Final

August 19, 2012


  • Registration Begins: 10:00 AM
  • Registration Ends: 12:00 PM
  • Entry Fee: 30

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2012-08-19

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 10 / Cruiser

  • 1 JAIDEN GAUDET
  • 2 NICHOLAS CHAMPANI
  • 3 BRADLEIGH WOHLERS

State / 11 / Cruiser

State / 13 / Cruiser

  • 1 BRIAN THIERWECHTER
  • 2 JACOB OLIVER
  • 3 TYLER COYMAN

State / 17-20 / Cruiser

  • 1 CODY PARNCUTT
  • 2 JOSH BLANQUART
  • 3 CODY ROSE

State / 36-40 / Cruiser

State / 41-45 / Cruiser

State / 46-50 / Cruiser

  • 1 BOB JENNEY
  • 2 RICHARD BODEAU
  • 3 CURTIS JACKSON
  • BRIAN THIERWECHTER

State / 5 & Under / Novice

  • 1 JAYCE RYAN
  • 2 JAMESON MORAN
  • 3 WYATT GOYETTE
  • 4 LEXI WOHLERS
  • 5 JACK AUSTIN
  • ZOEY WOHLERS

State / 6 / Novice

  • 1 AIDAN BARLOW
  • 2 ZACHARY TUOHY
  • 3 PRESTON JOIA
  • JILLIAN HOULE

State / 7 / Novice

  • 1 CHLOE CHAMPANI
  • 2 IAN MARTONE
  • 3 HAYDEN COACHE

State / 9 / Novice

  • 1 RICHARD VALLESE
  • 2 LEVI CANNON
  • 3 THOMAS LUCCHESI
  • 4 JORDAN JOIA
  • CJ BARLOW

State / 11 / Novice

State / 14 / Novice

  • 1 DEVON MCDONALD
  • 2 CATON MEDEIROS
  • 3 JASON SWEET
  • AMANDA ROCK

State / 17-18 / Novice

  • 1 DAVID AIELLO
  • 2 JOE BOLDUC
  • 3 SAMANTHA LARAMEE

State / 28-35 / Novice

State / 7 / Intermediate

  • 1 JOHNATHAN AUSTIN
  • 2 MATTHEW BACIS
  • 3 LIAM HIGGINS
  • 4 DANIEL LANGAN
  • 5 ANTHONY STURNIOLO
  • 6 NATHAN DWYER
  • DEVIN BODEAU

State / 8 / Intermediate

State / 9 / Intermediate

  • 1 CAMERON DOBRATZ
  • 2 JUSTIN WILMOT
  • 3 AIDEN MAPEL
  • 4 DEAJAY BASNETT
  • 5 NICOLAS HIBERT
  • 6 MATTHEW DWYER
  • TOBEY BARLOW

State / 10 / Intermediate

  • 1 MARK BRYSON
  • 2 JOSEPH FRECHETTE
  • 3 VANCE SPINA
  • SETH THOMASSEN

State / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 ROBERT CURTIS
  • 2 RYAN SWEET
  • 3 CHRISTOPHER TATELBAUM
  • 4 GRAYSON FUNK
  • 5 KRISTOPHER MENESES
  • 6 MATT MCDONNELL
  • DAMIEN BARAHONA

State / 12 / Intermediate

State / 13 / Intermediate

  • 1 ANTHONY LUCCHESI
  • 2 SCOTT ERLANDSON
  • 3 JOSEPH TIANO
  • 4 JOSHUA PERRIER
  • 5 DAMON BACHAND
  • 6 COREY LEMELIN
  • BOBBY WITHROW

State / 15 / Intermediate

  • 1 RYAN JUDD
  • 2 ANDREW PIERCE
  • 3 TYLER WOODBURY
  • 4 JORDAN DEMERS
  • 5 VALLE GETCHELL
  • AARON JAMMAL

State / 17-18 / Intermediate

State / 28-35 / Intermediate

State / 9 / Girls

  • 1 LACEY BUTLAND
  • 2 GENEVIEVE ASSELIN
  • 3 BRIANNA SULIKOWSKI
  • ROSALIE SPINA

State / 11 / Girls

  • 1 HANNAH BLANQUART
  • 2 ASHLEY ASSELIN
  • 3 MADISON WESSELL
  • HALEY BARAHONA

State / 15 / Girls

State / 8 / Expert

  • 1 LUKE HAMMERQUIST
  • 2 BRADLEIGH WOHLERS
  • 3 JESSE WESSELL

State / 10 / Expert

  • 1 NICHOLAS CHAMPANI
  • 2 JAIDEN GAUDET
  • 3 BRENNAN FIELDS
  • 4 CHRISTOPHER MANDEVILLE
  • 5 JEREMIAH TAYLOR
  • LANDON PEASE

State / 11 / Expert

State / 12 / Expert

  • 1 JACOB OLIVER
  • 2 MICHAEL MICHONSKI
  • 3 ANTHONY BRYSON
  • 4 TYLER COYMAN
  • JACOB LOMBARD

State / 13 / Expert

  • 1 BRIAN THIERWECHTER
  • 2 JOSHUA CARON
  • 3 CARL MUELLER

State / 14 / Expert

  • 1 BRANDON FIELDS
  • 2 LUKE BRESNAHAN
  • 3 NEAL BACHMANN
  • TAJEH COZZAGLIO

State / 15 / Expert

  • 1 CODY BRAGA
  • 2 BRANDON BLAIS
  • 3 JONATHAN LATOURELLE
  • THOMAS BARITEAU

State / 16 / Expert

  • 1 SHANE CHRISTOPHER
  • 2 JOSHUA SANTIAGO
  • 3 NATHAN MACDONALD

State / 19-27 / Expert

State / 36-40 / Expert

  • 1 DAVID MALTEZOS
  • 2 CHRIS DEAMELIO
  • 3 JOHN OUELLETTE
  • THOMAS BACIS

State / 26-30 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 JERSEY LOOSEMORE
  • 2 AMANDA ORLANDI
  • 3 REBECCA MARCHILDON

State / 28 & Over / Girls

State / 36-40 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 MARCIA CARON
  • 2 MELISSA HAMMERQUIST
  • 3 RENEE GIESE

State / 41 & Over / Expert

State / 41 & Over / Intermediate

  • 1 EDWARD TATELBAUM
  • 2 RICK MARCEAU
  • 3 CURTIS JACKSON
  • 4 BRIAN THIERWECHTER
  • DAVID COURTNEY

State / 41 & Over / Novice

  • 1 TERRY MORAN
  • 2 ERIC NELSON
  • 3 BRIAN STEVENS
  • 4 JEREMY DUFF
  • PAUL S MARCOUX
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: