Menu
TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Contact Us
Oldsmar BMX Map

Location:
Oldsmar Sports Complex
Oldsmar FL 34677
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Jason Conklin
(727) 434-6084
bmx@myoldsmar.com

Track Image

2019 USA BMX Gator Nationals

 

OLDSMAR USA BMX GATOR NATIONALS

We are so proud of our Oldsmar local riders for their finishes from Gator Nationals 2019!

SATURDAY RESULTS:

A Pro

Tyler Smith – 3rd place podium finish!

6 Novice

Corbin French – Oldsmar, FL – 4th place

7 Novice

Kadence McCoy – Tampa ,Fl – 4th place

9 Novice

Christian Lafrate – Oldsmar, Fl – 3rd place

11 Novice

Jaden Murta – Palm Harbor, Fl – 1st place

Conrad Kornan – Palm Harbor, Fl – 5th place

13 Novice

Marley Smith – Safety Harbor, FL – 1st place

Skyler York – Oldsmar, Fl – 2nd place

41-45 Novice

Edward De La Cruz Ruiz – Tampa, Fl – 1st place

51 & over Novice

Tim Bowe – Clearwater, Fl – 3rd place

7 Intermediate

Logan Schultz – Palm Harbor, Fl – 2nd place

Aston Lawrence – Tampa, Fl – 6th place

9 Intermediate

Mason Schultz – Palm Harbor, Fl. – 5th place

12 Intermediate

Shane Beilfuss – Lutz, Fl – 7th place

14 Intermediate

Nico Nelson – Tampa, Fl – 2nd place

17-20 Intermediate

Ian  Beilfuss – Lutz, Fl. – 2nd place

36-40 Intermediate

Ricardo Garcia – Palm Harbor, Fl. – 3rd place

46-50 Intermediate

Mike Parker – Dunedin, Fl. – 3rd place

41 & Over Expert Women

Lori Mascia – Lakeland, Fl – 5th place

 

SUNDAY RESULTS:

6  Novice

Corbin French – Oldsmar, Fl – 1st place

7 Novice

Kadence McCoy – Tampa, Fl – 3rd place

8 Novice

Christian Lafrate – Oldsmar, Fl. – 3rd place

11 Novice

Jaden Murta – Palm Harbor, Fl – 1st place

13 Novice

Gabriel Holguin – Tampa, Fl. – 1st place

Skyler York – Oldsmar, Fl – 3rd place

51 & 0ver Novice

Tim Bowe – Clearwater, Fl – 2nd place

7 Intermediate

Aston Lawrence – Tampa, FL. – 4th place

Lleyton Vogeley – Palm Harbor, Fl – 8th place

9 Intermediate

Mason Schultz – Palm Harbor, Fl – 1st place

12 Intermediate

Shane Beilfuss – Lutz, Fl – 6th place

14 Intermediate

Nico Nelson – Tampa, Fl. – 1st place

17-20 Intermediate

Ian Beilfuss – Lutz, Fl – 1st place

21-25 Intermediate

Stephen Cooney – New Port Richey – 3rd place

36-40 Intermediate

Ricardo Garcia – Palm Harbor, Fl – 1st place

46-50 Intermediate

Mike Parker – Dunedin, Fl. – 2nd place


Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: