Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Contact Us
Kelowna BMX Map

Location:
645 Dodd Rd
Kelowna BC V1VX5H1
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Brooks Stocks
trackmanager@kelownabmx.com
Ron Koch
President@kelownabmx.com
president@kelownabmx.com

Track Image

Standard Single Single

September 12, 2018


  • Registration Begins: 5:45 PM
  • Registration Ends: 6:30 PM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: 5

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2018-09-12

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 SEAN MACINNIS
  • 2 NATHAN VAN GOOL
  • 3 CRESTON WEST

District / 11 Expert / Expert

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • MYLA CARLSON
  • Not a Current Member

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 BLAKE POMEROY
  • 2 HEYDEN COMEAU
  • 3 AUSTIN ROCHA

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • ALYVIA SPENCER
  • LEVI BUCKNELL
  • SAWYER MIRSKY-SILVER
  • JACKSON DODDS
  • EVER KRISABUDGEN
  • SAMSON ERB
  • RAINA RENSBY
  • COLTON RISELEY

District / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 KAYD KAMIZATO
  • 2 EXTON CHAILLER
  • 3 BENTLEE BENS
  • ASPEN HARDY

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 JASE LIND
  • 2 Not a Current Member
  • 3 JASPER MIRSKY-SILVER
  • 4 KAINE MASON
  • 5 Not a Current Member
  • 6 RAMSAY BLACKETT
  • Not a Current Member

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 DEXTER HANLON
  • 2 TANNER HILL
  • 3 KEYAHN KAMIZATO

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 BEN SULLIVAN
  • 2 STONE SHULMAN
  • 3 NOAH FEDIRCHUK
  • 4 NATALIE HARDY
  • 5 CARTER HUDDA
  • DEKLIN JACKOW

District / 8 Expert / Expert

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 THALES MCKENNA
  • 2 BLAKE THOMPSON
  • 3 CARTER MATLOCK

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 TANNER SHARKEY
  • 2 WYATT NICHOLLS
  • 3 MASON VAN STRIEN
  • 4 TRISTIN ROEDER
  • 5 EMERSON HARDY
  • 6 HAYDEN MATLOCK
  • 7 MORGAN CONWAY
  • KAI FIELDS

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MAXX LAXTEN
  • 2 BRODY THOMAS
  • 3 ELLA HANLON
  • 4 TAYDAM FELSKE
  • 5 CHARLIE SINCLAIR
  • BROOKLYN RUTH
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: