Menu
TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Vernonbmx_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Vernon Park BMX Map

Location:
Ranger Park 1900 47th Ave
Vernon BC V1T 8X4
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Shylo Orchard
250-306-8882
vernonbmxmail@gmail.com

Operators:
Chris Spence

Track Image

Race for Life Double

June 07, 2016


  • Registration Begins: 5:45 PM
  • Registration Ends: 6:30 PM
  • Entry Fee: 20

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2016-06-07

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 5 & Over Balance / Bike

District / 4 Balance / Bike

  • FINLEY DANIEL
  • BEN DOOLEY
  • COLBY BOLTZ
  • BENJAMIN ASTIN
  • SHEP THERIAULT
  • BENJAMIN ENLOW
  • EDWARD DONALD
  • AOKLEY POLLOCK
  • REED WITHAM
  • COOPER WUNDERLICH
  • RONAN PILKINGTON
  • ELIJAH BOUWMEESTER
  • RYERSON TABER
  • SETH JORGENSEN
  • MIKAILA THIESSEN

District / 1-2 Balance / Bike

  • KOHLBY TABER
  • SEFTON ANSDELL
  • RYAN ANSDELL
  • MEG EARNSHAW
  • ETHAN BRINK

District / 31-35 Women / Cruiser

District / 26-30 / Cruiser

District / 36-40 / Cruiser

District / 5 & Under / Novice

  • 1 JESSE BOLTZ
  • 2 RAYMOND BURGEMASTER
  • 3 LINNAEA HEIDT
  • 4 LOGAN VERLEG
  • MASON ADAM

District / 6 / Novice

District / 7 / Novice

  • 1 DEKKER LEATHERBARROW
  • 2 GAVIN REMPEL
  • 3 JILLIAN DONALD
  • 4 NICHOLAS VERLEG
  • 5 DAX THERIAULT
  • 6 JORDAN PAYTON
  • 7 KATE CUNNING
  • ZAYN HALLAM

District / 8 / Novice

  • 1 SIMON HEIDT
  • 2 CHASE OWEN
  • 3 DENVER ADAM
  • 4 FENIN HOWE
  • 5 MAX NORMANDEAU
  • 6 FINN GROOT
  • 7 CALEY CLARK
  • ZOEL WILLETT

District / 10 / Novice

  • 1 NIA HILL
  • 2 HAILYN WILLETT
  • 3 JOSHUA MCCAIG

District / 13 / Novice

  • 1 COSMO WILSON
  • 2 JUSTIN DESSERT
  • 3 KONRAD SCHULTZ
  • MATEO PINTO

District / 6 / Intermediate

District / 7 / Intermediate

  • 1 JACKSON CHERNENCOFF
  • 2 IZAK KIBBLEWHITE
  • 3 VAN WILLEY

District / 9 / Intermediate

District / 10 / Intermediate

District / 12 / Intermediate

  • 1 WILSON MCDOWELL
  • 2 COOPER MACKINNON
  • 3 QUAID WILLETT
  • 4 ZACHARY MCCAIG
  • 5 BRENDEN RAKOS
  • COLE DESAUTELS

District / 15 / Intermediate

District / 41-45 / Intermediate

District / 12 / Girls

District / 15-16 / Girls

  • 1 KYARA CHAMBERLAIN
  • 2 EMILY BOHMER
  • 3 ALYSSA RAKOS

District / 8 / Expert

District / 10 / Expert

District / 11 / Expert

District / 14 / Expert

District / 17-18 / Expert

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: