Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Edfountatinlogo1_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Ed Fountain Park BMX Raceway Map

Location:
1400 N Decatur Blvd
Las Vegas NV 89108
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Dawn Baber
702-682-3854
dawng@bphold.com

Track Image

Standard Single Single

September 05, 2019


  • Registration Begins: 6:00 PM
  • Registration Ends: 7:00 PM
  • Race Time: 7:00 PM
  • Entry Fee: Class or Cruiser 10.00, Striders 5.00
Single Point Local Race

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-09-05

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Girls / Expert Girls

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 SHAWN GRIEGO
  • 2 SAGE GAZAN
  • 3 MEMPHIS BENALLY
  • 4 KYLER APSEY
  • 5 ZACK DOOLITTLE
  • 6 JAIDYN CALLENDER
  • 7 LAYLA CLEGG
  • HAILEY DUNN

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 PETER MAFFEY
  • 2 LUKE GAZAN
  • 3 JACK LEWIS
  • ANNALISE HILL

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • RHETT JORGENSON
  • CARTER KENNEDY
  • KANEN BRATTAIN
  • MADISON PEARCE
  • LUKAS HIGDON
  • PRESTON CRAIG
  • RYDER EWING
  • QUINN PIPLIC
  • ABRAHAM VIZCARRA

District / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 12 Expert / Expert

  • 1 PAUL LIVERMORE
  • 2 CHASE ANTILL
  • 3 LIAM MANDERSCHEID
  • 4 SOREN OREN

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Girls / Expert Girls

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 15 Novice / Novice

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • ALEXANDER GARCIA
  • KASHTON JOSE
  • RONIN RUGNETTA
  • HARPER GOODWIN
  • TYLER PHILLIPS
  • ZANDER ROGO

District / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 MATT CERICOLA
  • 2 LEONARDO M APARICIO
  • 3 MATT DITTMAN

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • GRAYSEN ROSCOW
  • RILEY RICCIARDO
  • LEXI HIGDON
  • WILA FLORES

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • THOMAS FOWLER
  • CODY PEARCE
  • ZACKARY MOODY

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 CHASE CARTER
  • 2 SAMUEL TALLEY
  • 3 KADENCE JOSE
  • 4 CARSON JOHNSON
  • 5 GUSTAVO MAYORGA
  • 6 KAMDEN COOPER
  • 7 RIVER RICE
  • 8 COOPER TATUM
  • HAYDEN PIPLIC
  • RYLEE WHITACRE
  • BENNY VIVALDO

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

District / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 RYLAND RICE
  • 2 LAKEN HAILEY
  • 3 JACKSON THACKER
  • ADLER VANBLARICUM

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 BRIAN PILGRIM
  • 2 TREVIN TAYLOR
  • 3 MASON BUTTS
  • JUSTIN HENDRY

District / 9 Novice / Novice

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: