Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Buffalo_creek_bmx_logo_350x100_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Buffalo Creek BMX Map

Location:
1017 9th Street
Glencoe MN 55336
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Steve Barton

buffalocreekbmx@gmail.com

Coaches:
Chad LaPlante

Track Image

State Race - Double

June 24, 2012


  • Registration Begins: 11:00 AM
  • Registration Ends: 1:00 PM
  • Entry Fee: 20

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2012-06-24

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 9 / Cruiser

  • 1 JOSH LANCTOT
  • 2 ZADEN FITZSIMONDS
  • 3 AARON MULDER
  • 4 REED LARSON
  • DAWSON CROUSE

State / 13 / Cruiser

  • 1 TAYLOR RIEDEMANN
  • 2 EARL FOSTER
  • 3 KYLE JOHNSON
  • VINCENT KNUTSON

State / 16 / Cruiser

  • 1 DYLAN RIEDEMANN
  • 2 AUSTIN TAST
  • 3 NICK HANSON
  • JAMIE GLARNER

State / 21-25 / Cruiser

  • 1 ANDREW LOVE
  • 2 CHRISTOFER HAWKINSON
  • 3 ZACH WOOD

State / 31-35 / Cruiser

State / 41-45 / Cruiser

  • 1 MICHAEL A AUMAN
  • 2 SCOTT KRAKER
  • 3 LANCE WHITE
  • 4 CHRISTOPHER LONEY
  • RANDY BAETEN

State / 46-50 / Cruiser

State / 5 & Under / Novice

State / 6 / Novice

State / 7 / Novice

  • 1 BLAKE WYNN
  • 2 EMA MAGERS
  • 3 GAGE CYPHERS
  • 4 CAYDEN HECK
  • ALEXANDRA HILL

State / 8 / Novice

  • 1 MADELYN RATELIFF
  • 2 CONNOR STEINKE
  • 3 CHEYANNE STUNDAHL

State / 12 / Novice

  • 1 ALYSSA STEINKE
  • 2 CODY FUREY
  • 3 CODEY HECK
  • CALLI LEKSON

State / 13 / Novice

State / 15 / Novice

  • 1 ISAAC POPP
  • 2 LOGAN LIETZAO
  • 3 NATASHA HANSON

State / 36-40 / Novice

  • 1 TODD HAVEN
  • 2 JASON DOERING
  • 3 DAN BAUER
  • TIM TELLERS

State / 6 / Intermediate

  • 1 BROCK SMITH
  • 2 REED LAROCK
  • 3 MITCH RATELIFF
  • FINNLEY BREWER

State / 7 / Intermediate

  • 1 PARKER COMSTOCK
  • 2 TAYDEN METZGER
  • 3 EVAN MEIER
  • 4 KADEN PIEPER
  • 5 MASON BARBER
  • 6 LEO NASH
  • 7 ARYAN TRAN
  • 8 DEVON MULDER
  • DAWSON SCHILLER
  • MILES BOESCH
  • GAVYN BOWERS
  • CAMERON MILLER
  • DAMIEN BLOCH

State / 8 / Intermediate

  • 1 OLIVER SCHWAB
  • 2 RILEY ERICKSON
  • 3 ETHAN VAN ZEE
  • 4 LEO WERSCHAY
  • 5 JUSTIN JANSSEN
  • 6 CADEN LEKSON
  • 7 ROSS GEHLING
  • 8 ANDREW KARLS
  • JOE MAHAN
  • JESSE HAUCK

State / 9 / Intermediate

  • 1 DYLAN PETSCHEN
  • 2 RILEY LARSON
  • 3 MAX KUEHL
  • 4 AARON MULDER
  • 5 RILEY VERLY
  • 6 MITCHELL VOSS
  • 7 KOLTEN MAGERS
  • 8 ANTONIO TRAN
  • COLE ONSTAD
  • DAWSON CROUSE
  • JOSHUA CHARLTON

State / 10 / Intermediate

  • 1 ELLIOTT SCHOO
  • 2 GABE RATELIFF
  • 3 COLE JANKE
  • 4 DEVON FIEDLER
  • 5 KYLER GERDES
  • 6 COLE TRAN
  • 7 EARL JANKE
  • 8 VINCENT KNUTSON
  • ZACH LARSON
  • JACOB DUBOIS
  • DYLAN HILL

State / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 NATHAN MEYER
  • 2 CONNOR COMSTOCK
  • 3 JAY OLSON
  • 4 DEVYN BOWERS
  • 5 JACOB ONSTAD
  • 6 DOMINIK JEFFERS
  • 7 JIMMY STREETER
  • KOLE JACOBS

State / 12 / Intermediate

  • 1 TATE BOWERS
  • 2 ROBBY GLARNER
  • 3 BLAKE JOHNSON

State / 13 / Intermediate

  • 1 ANDREW SIMON
  • 2 PARKER MELLGREN
  • 3 ISSIAH EVANS
  • 4 BRADY FERGUSON
  • KYLE DECKER

State / 14 / Intermediate

State / 16 / Intermediate

  • 1 BRADY WATZEK
  • 2 MASON GUSTAFSON
  • 3 WILL DAHL
  • 4 DEVIN WESTGARD
  • 5 GAGE MISKE
  • KAYLEE GERDES

State / 17-18 / Intermediate

State / 28-35 / Intermediate

State / 7 / Girls

State / 8 / Girls

State / 10 / Girls

State / 12 / Girls

  • 1 ABIGAIL MILLER
  • 2 MADISON SCHILLER
  • 3 JOSLYNN LAROCK
  • 4 CALEIGH HECK
  • 5 ALEXYS PERSSON
  • STEVIE TOMPKINS

State / 14 / Girls

State / 15 / Girls

  • 1 JORDYNE MILLS
  • 2 ALEXIS GETTY
  • 3 MAKAYLA ROEHL
  • NAOMI MARTIN

State / 8 / Expert

State / 9 / Expert

  • 1 BENJAMIN MILLER
  • 2 CARSON ERICKSON
  • 3 TRAVIS GASNER
  • 4 KELLER CROTTY
  • 5 ANDREW STICKLEY
  • 6 JOSEPH SCHEELER
  • MAX SHEMON

State / 10 / Expert

State / 11 / Expert

  • 1 TYLER NELSON
  • 2 KYLE JOHNSON
  • 3 BLAKE CANNON
  • 4 BRYSON BASSETT
  • 5 DEVLIN LAMKE
  • 6 JACOB STUNDAHL
  • 7 ALEK SEMERAD
  • 8 JAIDEN DISSE
  • BLAKE BAETEN

State / 12 / Expert

State / 13 / Expert

  • 1 MARCEL OLIVER
  • 2 TAYLOR RIEDEMANN
  • 3 EARL FOSTER
  • 4 TYLER MYHRE
  • 5 WYATT PRIMUS
  • 6 AUSTIN SCHREINER
  • JESSE SATHRE

State / 14 / Expert

  • 1 BAILEY KOZITKA
  • 2 TYLER NORDICK
  • 3 TYLER LAWRENCE

State / 15 / Expert

  • 1 ZACHARY TOSSETT
  • 2 RILEY NOVAK
  • 3 TRAVIS HEINEN
  • 4 MICHAEL JENSEN
  • 5 TRAVIS DECKER
  • JORDAN STICKLEY

State / 16 / Expert

State / 17-18 / Expert

  • 1 QUENTIN MACK
  • 2 JOSEPH PORTER
  • 3 ZACH WOOD

State / 17-27 / Girls

  • 1 COURTNEY PURCELL
  • 2 SAMANTHA DOTY
  • 3 SHANDA SCHWANKL
  • HANNAH MARTIN

State / 31-35 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 NATASHA HANSON
  • 2 JACKIE MARTIN
  • 3 MAKENZY SPRINGER
  • 4 JAMIE M PIEPER
  • CHRISTINE OLSON

State / 41 & Over / Intermediate

State / 41 & Over / Novice

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: