Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

1776_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Woodland BMX Map

Location:
880 Victory Hwy
West Greenwich RI 02817
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
David Strate
401-965-9635
woodlandbmxtrack@gmail.com

Track Image

Gold Cup/SCR 700 point weekend

July 14, 2019


  • Registration Begins: 9:00 AM
  • Registration Ends: 11:00 AM
  • Race Time: ASAP

Pre-signs close at 8:00PM EST on July 11,2019

July 12, 2019 -  Race for Life - Single Points
Regisitration: 4:30-6:00pm / Entry Fee: $10
Racing: ASAP 

July 13, 2019 -  State Race - Triple Points
Regisitration: 9:00-11:00am / Entry Fee: $35
Racing: ASAP 

July 14, 2019 -  Gold Cup Qualifier - Triple Points
Regisitration: 9:00-11:00am / Entry Fee: $35
Racing: ASAP 

Practice Schedule: Saturday & Sunday
9:00-9:30am - 13 and under
9:30-10:00am - 14 and over
10:00-10:30am - 13 and under
10:30-11:00 - 14 and over
11:00-11:30am -  Balance Bikes

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-07-14

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 COLE COOPER
  • 2 BRYDEN VACCARO
  • 3 ARYANA PIERSON

District / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 11 Expert / Expert

  • 1 WESLEY HAMEL
  • 2 SETH GLENWRIGHT-ROBERTS
  • 3 EVERETT STONE

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

District / 12 Novice / Novice

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JOHN GOMES
  • 2 ALEXIS PEZZULLO
  • 3 SHAYLA PEZZULLO
  • AURORA MEUNIER MOTT

District / 14 Expert / Expert

District / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 26-35 Expert / Expert

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

District / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

District / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 MYLES DASILVA
  • 2 STUART SOLBERG

District / 51 & Over Novice / Novice

  • 1 RONNIE DONAHUE
  • 2 RICK SAVAGE
  • 3 RAY ORDWAY

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 CALEB ORDWAY
  • 2 ELIJAH GRAYSON

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

District / 6 Novice / Novice

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CHASE COOPER
  • 2 STIG SOLBERG
  • 3 LORENZO JULIANI

District / 8 Expert / Expert

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

District / 9 Expert / Expert

  • 1 JUSTIN DONAHUE
  • 2 AIDEN GROVER
  • 3 SAWYER SPENCE
  • LEO ORDWAY

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State / 10 Novice / Novice

State / 11 Expert / Expert

  • 1 MATTHEW MEAGHER
  • 2 COLE MELILLO
  • 3 HUNTER MACCRACKEN
  • 4 SETH GLENWRIGHT-ROBERTS
  • 5 BENJAMIN MACHNIK
  • 6 WESLEY HAMEL
  • EVERETT STONE

State / 11 Novice / Novice

State / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 12 Expert / Expert

State / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State / 13 Expert / Expert

State / 13 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JOHN GOMES
  • 2 CHRISTOPHER TORNEZ
  • 3 ALEXIS PEZZULLO
  • 4 SHAYLA PEZZULLO
  • 5 CHAZ KNOWLES
  • ALEX ERICKSON

State / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 MASON BRUNS
  • 2 EVAN GLENWRIGHT-ROBERTS
  • 3 RICHARD REALE
  • PETER LAURIE

State / 14 Expert / Expert

State / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 15 Expert / Expert

State / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State / 21-30 Women / Expert Girls

State / 26-35 Expert / Expert

State / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

State / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State / 41 & Over Women / Expert Girls

State / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

State / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 LOGAN OCONNOR
  • 2 CALEB ORDWAY
  • 3 STUART SOLBERG

State / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State / 61 & Over Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 JUAN DIEGO GOMEZ
  • 2 JODY WILLIS
  • 3 TIJAYE HENDERSON
  • TIMOTHY ROBINSON

State / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State / 6 Novice / Novice

State / 7 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 LEON MURCHISON
  • 2 ADALYN NEVINS
  • 3 RYLAN SPENCE
  • MARLO ORDWAY

State / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CHASE COOPER
  • 2 STIG SOLBERG
  • 3 GAVIN PRONTEAU

State / 8 Expert / Expert

State / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State / 8 Novice / Novice

State / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 9 Expert / Expert

  • 1 JUSTIN DONAHUE
  • 2 AIDEN GROVER
  • 3 DION HURLEY
  • SAWYER SPENCE

State / 9 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 NICHOLAS ANDERSON
  • 2 LEO ORDWAY
  • 3 BRENDAN SPECK
  • 4 BLAKE NEVINS
  • LUCAS MANCINO

State / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 REECE ARNOLD
  • 2 BRYDEN VACCARO
  • 3 ARYANA PIERSON

Rider Results

Rider Results

Gold Cup / 10 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 11 Expert / Expert

  • 1 MATTHEW MEAGHER
  • 2 COLE MELILLO
  • 3 HUNTER MACCRACKEN
  • 4 WESLEY HAMEL
  • 5 BENJAMIN MACHNIK
  • 6 EVERETT STONE
  • SETH GLENWRIGHT-ROBERTS

Gold Cup / 11 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 11 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 KAELYN BURKHOLDER
  • 2 KIERSTYN BURKHOLDER

Gold Cup / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 12 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 12 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

Gold Cup / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 13 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 13 Girls / Expert Girls

Gold Cup / 13 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 13 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 14 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 15 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 15 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 SEAN DANIELS
  • 2 DYLAN RODRIGUEZ
  • 3 KODIE CARLSON

Gold Cup / 16 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 16 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 17-20 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 17-20 Women / Expert Girls

Gold Cup / 17-20 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

Gold Cup / 21-25 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 21-30 Women / Expert Girls

Gold Cup / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 26-35 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 CHRIS DEAMELIO
  • 2 MARCELO OLIVEIRA
  • 3 FABIANO GARCIA
  • 4 TIJAYE HENDERSON
  • JEFFREY ORLANDI

Gold Cup / 36-40 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 36-40 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 LUCAS REINKE
  • 2 BRAYLEE BESSETTE
  • 3 SKYLAR HARDGROVE
  • 4 CARTER MANCINO
  • 5 KIRA SPENCE
  • ANTHONY CHIARILLO

Gold Cup / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

Gold Cup / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 46-50 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 46-50 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 LOGAN OCONNOR
  • 2 STUART SOLBERG
  • 3 RYDER CHAMPAGNE

Gold Cup / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 6 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 6 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 7 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 7 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 RUSSELL PETERS
  • 2 LEON MURCHISON
  • 3 OWEN SZUCS
  • 4 RYLAN SPENCE
  • CHASE COOPER

Gold Cup / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 KRISTOPHER SARDONE
  • 2 CULLEN GALLAGHER
  • 3 MICHAEL NIEGOCKI
  • 4 STIG SOLBERG
  • COOPER MORRIS

Gold Cup / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 8 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 8 Girls / Expert Girls

Gold Cup / 8 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 8 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 9 Expert / Expert

  • 1 JUSTIN DONAHUE
  • 2 AIDEN GROVER
  • 3 DION HURLEY
  • 4 SAWYER SPENCE
  • JAKE TERZO

Gold Cup / 9 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 REECE ARNOLD
  • 2 JOEY SARDONE
  • 3 BRYDEN VACCARO
  • 4 ARYANA LABARGE
  • DANIEL O'NEILL
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: