Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

1776_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Woodland BMX Map

Location:
880 Victory Hwy
West Greenwich RI 02817
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Chris Noblin
(401) 702-2BMX (2269)
[email protected]

Coaches:
Robert Delamare
Curtis Givan Jr

Track Image

State Race Triple

July 16, 2022


  • Registration Begins: 9:00 AM
  • Registration Ends: 11:00 AM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $35.00 USD
  • Description: Triple point State Race Qualifier! District riders must compete in this race and final to be eligible for those special awards! Registration and practice 9-11AM, entry $35.

Race Results

Race Date: 2022-07-16

Rider Results

Rider Results

State Championship / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CHRISTIAN KENNEDY
  • 2 DJ SILVA JR
  • 3 JULIAN MONTECALVO
  • PIPER MACLEOD

State Championship / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 13 Expert / Expert

  • 1 EVERETT STONE
  • 2 COLE COOPER
  • 3 BRANDON LEWIS

State Championship / 13 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 15 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 16 Expert / Expert

  • 1 ANDREW CONNETT
  • 2 NOAH LAPLUME
  • 3 ANTHONY MCGOWAN

State Championship / 16 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 TREVOR LYTLE
  • 2 IAN STONE
  • 3 THOMAS SHEILDS

State Championship / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 21-30 Women / Girls Expert

State Championship / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 26-35 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 36-40 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • MELANIE ORTELT
  • MADDOX BRZOSKA

State Championship / 46-50 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 46-50 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • EMMITT WALKER
  • NIKO HOLLENBECK
  • FINN WHATMOUGH
  • KADEN O'CONNOR
  • CORA-LEE JONES
  • MARY AMATO

State Championship / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 AJ BRZOSKA
  • 2 JACOB COLOMBO
  • 3 CALVIN LOVELY
  • 4 LUKE LEGAULT
  • 5 ADELE SASSEVILLE
  • DANIEL DIAZ

State Championship / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 6 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ANTHONY RECK
  • 2 STUART SOLBERG
  • 3 JAKE BLANCHARD
  • 4 DYLAN PFEIFFER
  • QUINN SIMISTER

State Championship / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 9 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 KYLE ALLIN
  • 2 CYRUS WILLIAMS
  • 3 EMMA KENT
  • 4 JAXSON SCIPIONE
  • SERENITY O'ROURKE

Sponsors