Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Orl_bmx_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
ORL BMX Map

Location:
4801 W Colonial Dr
Orlando FL 32808
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Bryan Isaacson
407-448-4446
clerk@orlbmx.org

Operators:
Theresa Rogers

Coaches:
Domingos Lammoglia

Track Image

2019 Florida State Championship Final

May 18, 2019


PDF Flyer
  • Race Time: 9am

 

STATE EVENT PRESIGNS CLOSE AT  8PM EST
THE WEDNESDAY BEFORE THE EVENT WEEKEND.

Host Hotel

Welcome Riders to the 2019 Florida State Series. 

ORL BMX - State Championship Final

Local Information:
ORL BMX
4801 W Colonial DrOrlando FL 32808

Parking:
$5
Camping: $25

Friday, May 17th
Registration for SATURDAY:
2:00-7:00pm
Friday Only - No Registration on Saturday
Motos posted: 7:30pm
Corrections:    7:30pm - 8:30pm


Practice Schedule: Practice Friday Only

12:00pm - 12:30pm:  14 & over boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
12:30pm - 1:00pm:    10 - 13 boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
1:00pm - 1:30pm:      9 & under boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
1:30pm - 2:00pm:      14 & over boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
2:00pm - 2:30pm:      10 - 13 boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
2:30pm - 3:00pm:      9 & under boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
3:00pm - 3:30pm:      Pro Am Men and Women / VetPro (Must Have Wrist Band)
3:30pm - 4:00pm:      Bal. Bike

3:30pm - 4:00pm:     Pro Clinic Registration - fee: $40 / goodie bag to all particpants
4:00pm - 6:00pm:     Pro Clinic with Domingos Lammoglia

6:00pm - 6:30pm:      9 & under boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
6:30pm - 7:00pm:      10 - 13 boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
7:00pm - 7:30pm:      14 & over boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
8:00pm - 8:30pm:      Pro Am Men and Women / VetPro (Must Have Wrist Band)

 

Saturday May 18th:  No Practice/No Registration

Race Schedule
:
8:15am - 8:35am: Pro/Am - Vet Pro warm-up
8:40am - Opening Ceremony and Parade Lap (Money & Trophy team winners from Daytona - Sunday)
8:50am - Balance Bike Practice
9:00am - Race Start (3-moto)

Sunday May 19th: Award Ceremony
Kissimmee Civic Center
201 E Dakin Ave
Kissimmee, FL 34741

Doors Open: 9:00am
Ceremony Start: 10:00am
Tickets: $5 per person (2 & Under Free)
Available at the track on Friday and Saturday

 

 

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-05-18

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 10 Expert / Expert

State / 10 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LUIS PAZ MEJIA
  • 2 AVERI GIBSON
  • 3 MATTHEW MOCK
  • 4 AVERIE KUCHINSKY
  • 5 DANIIL EGOROV
  • MAXWELL MCCAIN

State / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 11-12 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 11-12 Open / Open

State / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 11 Expert / Expert

State / 11 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State / 11 Novice / Novice

State / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 ANTHONY DEAN
  • 2 BRADY JONES
  • 3 SEBASTIAN NOLAN
  • 4 WAYNE HARDMAN
  • SHANE BEILFUSS

State / 12 Expert / Expert

State / 12 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JAMES GROMALSKI
  • 2 TALON COLLINS
  • 3 AIDEN CLARK
  • 4 HAILEY PENSON
  • 5 LAYLA CHILDS
  • 6 JOEL MCARTHUR
  • VINDER KORNER

State / 13-14 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

  • 1 JOSEPH BLASI
  • 2 EMERSON MCCRACKEN
  • 3 KENNETH SOLIS

State / 13-14 Open / Open

  • 1 ROCCO PESATURO
  • 2 KADEN PUTNAM
  • 3 THOMAS FLINT
  • 4 SLADE SISK
  • 5 CAMERON FEIKEMA
  • 6 MICHAEL PROCTOR
  • 7 RILEY OLSOVSKY
  • 8 DIEGO FRANCESCHI
  • TY KELLY

State / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 13 Expert / Expert

  • 1 ROCCO PESATURO
  • 2 CAMERON PINEDA
  • 3 DIEGO FRANCESCHI
  • 4 NIKKO FRATTARELLI
  • 5 EMMANUEL MARIN
  • 6 MICHAEL PROCTOR
  • 7 MASON JACOBSEN
  • 8 CAMERON FEIKEMA
  • COLTYN BURCH
  • TY KELLY
  • JACK HOMER
  • ANDRES RESTREPO
  • OWEN DURAN
  • MICHAEL CUBITT
  • MICHAEL LANE
  • MASON KIRNER
  • CADEN CUNNINGHAM
  • RILEY CARPENTER
  • DAWSON MEURLOT

State / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 GABRIEL CALABIA
  • 2 NATHANIEL CROWE
  • 3 CONNOR AILES
  • 4 KENNETH SOLIS
  • 5 CHEVENEE BURNSED
  • HAVEN MURPHY

State / 14 Expert / Expert

State / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State / 14 Novice / Novice

State / 15-16 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 15-16 Open / Open

State / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 15 Expert / Expert

State / 15 Intermediate / Inter

State / 15 Novice / Novice

  • 1 KAMIRYN JOHNSON
  • 2 ANDREW LAURITSEN
  • 3 AUSTIN RISNER

State / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 16 Expert / Expert

State / 16 Intermediate / Inter

State / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 GARRETT WAMBLES
  • 2 TYLER ROONEY
  • 3 IAN BEILFUSS

State / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

State / 21-25 Expert / Expert

State / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 26-30 Open / Open

  • 1 DANIEL DEERTZ
  • 2 DAULTIN PAYNE
  • 3 MIKE LINARELLI
  • 4 CHRISTOPHER MCINTYRE
  • WOODROW BAST

State / 26-35 Expert / Expert

State / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State / 26-35 Novice / Novice

State / 31 & Over Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 36-40 Expert / Expert

State / 36-40 Novice / Novice

State / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • VALENTINO MORI
  • ELI SNYDER
  • COLTON OUTLAW
  • ARLO FINK
  • SAWYER BORDIS
  • ELIJAH WRIGHT
  • BRAILYNNE JORY
  • AARON RAMIREZ
  • NOVAK KRATOCHVILE
  • SUMMIT LACOMB
  • EMMA HALLECK

State / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 MATT MOBERLY
  • 2 MELVIN REVERON
  • 3 MIKE POWERS
  • 4 DAVE MERRICK
  • SCOTT GULLEY

State / 41-45 Expert / Expert

  • 1 PAULO MOREIRA
  • 2 THOMAS PILOCK
  • 3 MIKE POWERS
  • MELVIN REVERON

State / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

State / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 46-50 Expert / Expert

State / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 LEWIS SMITH
  • 2 RONALD WALKEY
  • 3 MIKE PARKER
  • 4 MARK BEILFUSS
  • 5 CHUCK JONES
  • JEREMY BROOKS

State / 46-50 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 KIM TURNER
  • 2 MISSY BERRYMAN
  • 3 SHIRLEY ANDERSON
  • KAREN YOUNG

State / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

State / 51 & Over Intermediate / Inter

State / 51 & Over Novice / Novice

State / 56-60 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State / 6 Novice / Novice

State / 7-8 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 7-8 Open / Open

State / 7 Expert / Expert

State / 7 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State / 7 Novice / Novice

State / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 8 Expert / Expert

State / 8 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State / 8 Novice / Novice

State / 9-10 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 9-10 Open / Open

State / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 9 Expert / Expert

State / 9 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State / 9 Novice / Novice

State / Male Pro-Am Open / Male Pro-Am Open

State / Vet Pro / Vet Pro

  • 1 JONATHAN SUAREZ
  • 2 CARLOS MANRIQUE
  • 3 LUCIANO CORREA ROQUE
  • 4 MIGUEL CASTRO
  • 5 LEONARDO FERREIRA
  • 6 RAUL GOMEZ
  • 7 MARCELO DOS SANTOS
  • 8 MARIVAN MENDES
  • WILLIAM PETERS
  • KEVIN CACCAVALE
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: