Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Orl_bmx_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
ORL BMX Map

Location:
4801 W Colonial Dr
Orlando FL 32808
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Bryan Isaacson
407-448-4446
clerk@orlbmx.org

Operators:
Theresa Rogers

Coaches:
RENATO SILVA

Track Image

2021 Florida State Championship Final

May 22, 2021


  • Entry Fee: $50.00 USD
  • Description:

     

    STATE EVENT PRESIGNS CLOSE AT  8PM EST
    THE WEDNESDAY BEFORE THE EVENT WEEKEND.

    Welcome Riders to the 2021 Florida State Championship. 

    Presented by the Sarasota BMX Academy

    ORL BMX - State Championship Final

    Local Information:
    ORL BMX
    4801 W Colonial Dr, Orlando FL 32808
    Track Operator: Bryan Issacson
    clerk@orlbmx.org


    Friday, May 21th


    Parking: $5

    Registration for SATURDAY: 2:30-6:30pm
    Friday Only - No Registration on Saturday
    Motos posted:
    7:00pm
    Corrections:    7:00pm - 8:00pm


    Practice Schedule: Practice Friday Only

    1:00pm - 1:20pm:      21 & Over M & /F (20” and Cruiser) 
    1:20pm - 1:40pm:      14-20 M & F (20” and Cruiser) 
    1:40pm - 2:00pm:        11-13 M & F (20” and Cruiser) 
    2:00pm - 2:20pm:        8-10 M & F (20” and Cruiser) 
    2:20pm - 2:40pm:        7 & Under Male & Female (20” and Cruiser) 
    2:40pm - 3:00pm:        Pro Am M & F / Vet Pro (Must Have Wristband) 

    1:30pm - 3:00pm:     Pro Clinic Registration 

    3:00pm - 6:00pm:     Pro Clinic with Sarasota BMX Academy

    6:00pm - 6:20pm:        7 & Under Male & Female (20” and Cruiser) 
    6:20pm - 6:40pm:        8-10 M & F (20” and Cruiser) 
    6:40pm - 7:00pm:        11-13 M & F (20” and Cruiser) 
    7:00pm - 7:20pm:        14-20 M & F (20” and Cruiser)
    7:20pm - 7:40pm:        21 & Over M & /F (20” and Cruiser)
    7:40pm - 8:00pm:        Pro Am M & F / Vet Pro (Must Have Wristband) 


    Saturday May 22nd:
      No Practice/No Registration

    Race Schedule:
    8:15am - 8:35am: Pro/Am - Vet Pro warm-up
    8:40am - Opening Ceremony and Parade Lap (Money & Trophy team winners from Charlotte - Sunday)
    8:50am - Balance Bike Practice
    9:00am - Race Start

    Sunday May 23rd: 
    2020 Florida State Championship Award Ceremony
    Kissimmee Civic Center
    201 East Dakin Avenue
    Kissimmee, FL 34741

    Doors Open: 9:00am
    Ceremony Start: 10:00am
    Tickets: $5 per person (2 & Under Free)
    Available at the track on Friday and Saturday and at the door on Sunday

Race Results

Race Date: 2021-05-22

Rider Results

Rider Results

State Championship / 10 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 10 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 10 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11-12 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11-12 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 11-12 Open / Open

State Championship / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 11 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 11 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 4 ENZO TERSIGNI MOREIRA
  • 4 SANTIAGO SALAZAR
  • 4 KACEN WALLACE
  • 4 ARIANNA MOBERLY
  • 4 ALEXANDRA FIREBAUGH
  • ASHTON SNYDER

State Championship / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 12 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 12 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 12 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 LUCAS BADEN
  • 2 KARSON PINNER
  • 3 NOAH WYLLIE
  • 4 LOGAN BESIN
  • 5 JAMESON NORMAN
  • 6 SAWYER BROOKS
  • 7 CORY OHMER
  • 8 TRACE CREEL
  • JOSHUA STOKES
  • BRIXON NEMEC
  • ZACK BROWNING
  • COOPER CONNAR
  • ROMAN GOMEZ
  • NICHOLAS SIMMONS
  • AVERIE KUCHINSKY
  • AYDEN MAZZOLA
  • ANDREA CATABLAN
  • ROMAN WISEMAN
  • MAX BLACKDEN
  • JUDE PIERCE
  • VICTORIA HERNANDEZ

State Championship / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 BRAXTON CUNNINGHAM
  • 2 JOEY DELAROSA JR
  • 3 AVA SCHEURER
  • 4 GAVIN HEIMBACH
  • 5 SKYLYNN JAMES
  • 6 MAX NOWICKI
  • 7 CAMRYN VALENTI
  • 8 HAYDEN BURROW
  • GABRIEL PEREZ
  • NORTH SCOTT

State Championship / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 13-14 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 13-14 Open / Open

State Championship / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 13 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 13 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MAX VIANA
  • 2 RYLAND SHAFFER
  • 3 BRYCE JOHNSON
  • 4 CAMERON FULP
  • 5 CHASE MCCOY
  • 6 JARIN DUIMSTRA
  • 7 WILLIAM STOKES
  • 8 TATUM BROWN
  • SAM IANNACCONE

State Championship / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 14 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 14 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 14 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JULIA WYLLIE
  • 2 AIDAN DALPRA
  • 3 JAIDEN MAJORS-QUAMINA
  • 4 GAVIN SHRAWDER
  • 5 BRANT STILLINGER
  • JOHN TEGLAND

State Championship / 15-16 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 15-16 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 15-16 Open / Open

State Championship / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 15 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 15 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 15 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 16 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 16 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 16 Novice / Novice

  • 1 NATHAN MOORE
  • 2 RODNEY HOLMES JR
  • 3 TYLER AILES
  • ZOE DETZEL

State Championship / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 17-20 Women / Girls Expert

State Championship / 21-25 Expert / Expert

  • 1 ANDREW GRAY
  • 2 JULIAN MATEO MARTINEZ AGUIRRE
  • 3 TYLER ROONEY
  • 4 CALEB MINTHORN
  • 5 NICK PINTO
  • 6 TRENTON DUVALL
  • ROBERT FISHER

State Championship / 21-25 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 21-25 Open / Open

State Championship / 26-35 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 26-35 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 31-35 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 ASHLEY TURNER
  • 2 CHRISTINA LOVE
  • 3 MICHELLE HINSON
  • 4 IBETH FRESNEDA
  • 5 ALISHA BROWN
  • 6 BRITTANY GRIFFIN
  • 7 MARIA EDWARDS
  • 8 ASHLEY FINK
  • JENNIFER BURGESS
  • AMBER DAY

State Championship / 31 & Over Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 31 & Over Open / Open

State Championship / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 36-40 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 36-40 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 2 ALEK KRATOCHVILE
  • 2 DANNI MORRISON
  • 2 JUAN BRICENO
  • 2 KOLSTON COLEMAN
  • 3 LAWSON PORTZEN
  • 3 KINSLEY HOTCHKISS
  • 3 ALAH GERVASONI
  • 3 ALEX GUZMAN
  • ARIYA JUARBE
  • KADON MANTELL
  • COLTON DANELLA

State Championship / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 41-45 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 ALEXANDRA SRSIC
  • 2 AMANDA MOORE
  • 3 PAULA ALLRED
  • BRETT HAYES

State Championship / 41 & Over Women / Girls Expert

State Championship / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 46-50 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 46-50 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 46-50 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 5 LEONARDO A ORELLANA
  • 5 LINCOLN DURHAM
  • 5 ALEC MAZZOLA
  • 5 NICOLAS CASERTA
  • 5 BARRY MORRISON
  • TY HUNEKE
  • SAKURA GOTO
  • AUBRIE ADAMS
  • AUBREY LEBLANC

State Championship / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

State Championship / 51 & Over Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 51 & Over Novice / Novice

  • 1 BRUCE BLACKWOOD
  • 2 DOUGLAS LOHSE
  • 3 CARLOS ARANGO
  • ANDY ANDERSON

State Championship / 56-60 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 56 & Over Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 3 LIAM PORTZEN
  • 3 BRAELYN BARTLEY
  • 3 JACKSON DANELLA

State Championship / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State Championship / 6 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 6 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 6 & Under Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 6 & Under Open / Open

State Championship / 7-8 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 7-8 Open / Open

State Championship / 7 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 7 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 7 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 8 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 9-10 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 9-10 Open / Open

State Championship / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 9 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 9 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 9 Novice / Novice

State Championship / Female Pro-Am Open / Female Pro-Am Open

State Championship / Male Pro-Am Open / Pro-Am Open

State Championship / Vet Pro / Vet Pro

Sponsors