Menu
TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Contact Us
Hampton BMX Map

Location:
901 E Littleback River Rd
Hampton VA 23669
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Bobby Powell
(757) 751-9767
Autumn Starr
(757) 751-9767
Hamptonsupertrack@gmail.com

Track Image

Gold Cup Qualifier Triple

August 08, 2015


  • Registration Begins: 9:00 AM
  • Registration Ends: 12:00 PM
  • Entry Fee: 35

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2015-08-08

Rider Results

Rider Results

Gold Cup / 11-12 Girls / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 17-20 Women / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 8 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 10 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 12 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 14 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 17-20 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 26-30 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 36-40 / Cruiser

  • 1 MYKE MUNOZ
  • 2 ERIC HALL
  • 3 DEREK LIGHT

Gold Cup / 41-45 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 46-50 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 51-55 / Cruiser

  • 1 ROBERT WHITE
  • 2 MARTIN CASEY
  • 3 BLAIR MARKLE

Gold Cup / 6 / Novice

Gold Cup / 7 / Novice

Gold Cup / 8 / Novice

Gold Cup / 9 / Novice

Gold Cup / 10 / Novice

Gold Cup / 12 / Novice

Gold Cup / 15 / Novice

Gold Cup / 41-45 / Novice

Gold Cup / 46 & Over / Novice

Gold Cup / 6 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 7 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 8 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 9 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 10 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 MATTHEW FEAMSTER
  • 2 BRODIE FURBEE
  • 3 RYAN MEARES
  • 4 RICHARD FREEMAN
  • 5 BENSON SCHMIDT
  • 6 WILL RICKS
  • 7 ZACKARY MOORE
  • 8 CIAN SMITHERS
  • KYLE SHULTZABERGER

Gold Cup / 12 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 13 / Intermediate

  • 1 ALEX STANLEY
  • 2 JAMISON WOOD
  • 3 JOEY GURGANUS

Gold Cup / 14 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 15 / Intermediate

  • 1 JONATHAN WILLIAMS
  • 2 CAMERON STANLEY
  • 3 JUSTIN MABRY
  • NICK ALEXANDER

Gold Cup / 17-18 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 19-27 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 36-40 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 41-45 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 46 & Over / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 7 / Girls

Gold Cup / 8 / Girls

Gold Cup / 9 / Girls

  • 1 AVA YOCKELSON
  • 2 RYLEE COPSEY
  • 3 BAYLEE COPSEY
  • 4 ISABELLA CRAIG
  • HAILIE ARNOLD

Gold Cup / 10 / Girls

  • 1 ANSLEE HOOKS
  • 2 JADA HARRIS
  • 3 EMILY PETREHN

Gold Cup / 11 / Girls

Gold Cup / 12 / Girls

Gold Cup / 14 / Girls

Gold Cup / 15-16 / Girls

Gold Cup / 8 / Expert

Gold Cup / 9 / Expert

Gold Cup / 10 / Expert

Gold Cup / 11 / Expert

Gold Cup / 12 / Expert

Gold Cup / 13 / Expert

Gold Cup / 14 / Expert

Gold Cup / 15 / Expert

  • 1 THOMAS TOWNSEND
  • 2 TREY WILSON
  • 3 JAMES SAMUELSON

Gold Cup / 16 / Expert

  • 1 JEREMIAH OSBORNE
  • 2 TYRESE JORDAN
  • 3 MICHAEL JOSEPH

Gold Cup / 17-18 / Expert

Gold Cup / 19-27 / Expert

  • 1 ORION HEALY
  • 2 CHRISTOPHER ST HILAIRE
  • 3 MARSHALL HIGGINS
  • 4 MAXWELL DELPHIA
  • 5 ROLANDO CAMACHO
  • 6 DREW MARKLE
  • 8 DOUGLAS WIDDOWS
  • 8 TAYLOR DELTUVA
  • LUKE ROARTY

Gold Cup / 28-35 / Expert

Gold Cup / 41-45 / Expert

Gold Cup / 46 & Over / Expert

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: