Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Fcbmx_logo2015_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
First Coast BMX - St Augustine Map

Location:
3005 Alan Nease Rd
St Augustine FL 32033
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Anthony Sargent
386-916-5011
track@firstcoastbmx.org

Track Image

2019 Florida State Championship Races 3 & 4

November 03, 2018 - November 04, 2018


PDF Flyer

STATE EVENT PRESIGNS CLOSE AT  8PM EST
THE WEDNESDAY BEFORE THE EVENT WEEKEND.

Host Hotels 
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott St. Augustine I-95
305 Outlet Mall Blvd St Augustine, FL, 32084
5.9 miles from First Coast BMX-St Augustine

TRYP by Wyndham Sebastian Saint Augustine
333 S. Ponce De Leon Blvd St Augustine, FL, 32084
6.1 miles from First Coast BMX-St Augustine

The Ponce St. Augustine Hotel
1111 N. Ponce De Leon Blvd St Augustine, FL, 32084
6.9 miles from First Coast BMX-St Augustine

Welcome Riders to the 2019 Florida State Series. 

First Coast BMX St Augustine - SCR Races 3 & 4

Local Information:
First Coast BMX - St Augustine
3005 Alan Nease Rd, Elkton, FL 32033
Track phone: (386) 916-5011

Parking: $10 for weekend
Camping: Off-site
St. John’s RV Park (Spaces are very limited so call asap)
2493 State Rd 207
St. Augustine, FL 32086
(904)824-9840
5 miles from track 
Ask for BMX rate (Dawn Robins)
Discounted rate is $43.20/night for full service site with water, electric and sewer
$37.80/night for water/electric (they do have a dumpster though)

St. Augustine Beach KOA Holiday 
525 W Pope Rd
St. Augustine, FL 32080
(904)471-3113
11 miles from track 
Ask for BMX rate
Discounted rate $71.10/night for paved pull through full hookup sites

Friday, Nov 2nd
Registration (for Sat. & Sun)
4:00 - 8:00pm
Pro Clinic with Domingos Lammoglia from 3:00-5:00pm - $35"

Single Point Race - Hosted by track
Registration: 5:00 - 6:00pm practice
Race Start: 6:30pm - Entry fee: $20 class / $10 open
Three randomly picked Opens will be a Money Open
1st/$50, 2nd/$30, 3rd/$20 

Saturday, Nov. 3rd - State Race (Double Points)
Registration (for Sat. & Sun)
: 7:30am - 10:00am

Practice Schedule:
7:30am - 8:00am:      9 & under boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
8:00am - 8:30am:      10- 13 boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
8:30am - 9:00am:      14 & over boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
9:00am - 9:30am:      9 & under boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
9:30am - 10:00am:    10- 13 boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
10:00am - 10:30am:  14 & over boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
10:30am - 11:00am:  Pro Am Men and Women/ VetPro (Must Have Wrist Band)

Race Schedule:
11:15am - Opening Ceremony and Parade Lap (Sponsor teams only)
11:25am Balance Bike Practice 
11:30am Race Start

Registration for Sunday
Noon until the end of the Race Saturday

Sunday, Nov. 4th - State Race (Double Points) 
Motos Posted: 7:00 am
Corrections only: 7:30 - 8:30
No Registration / No Exceptions

Warm-Up Schedule - No Gates
7:30am - 8:00am:  ALL AGES  - NO GATES
8:15am - 8:35am: Pro Am Men and Women/ VetPro Warm-up (Must Have Wrist Band) 

Race Schedule:
8:45am - Parade Lap (Top 4 Teams (Money & Trophy) from Saturday)
8:50am - Balance Bike Race
9:00am - Race Starts

Race Results

Race Date: 2018-11-03

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 10 Expert / Expert

State / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State / 10 Novice / Novice

State / 11-12 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

  • 1 RILEY JORDAN
  • 2 JOHN REDMAN
  • 3 ALEXANDER ROBLES
  • ADRIAN GESSA

State / 11-12 Open / Open

State / 11 Expert / Expert

State / 11 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 NICHOLAS SANCHEZ
  • 2 WILSON NIEVES III
  • 3 HAYDEN CASTRO
  • SHANE BEILFUSS

State / 11 Novice / Novice

State / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 12 Expert / Expert

State / 12 Girls / Girls

State / 12 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 MICHAEL CUBITT
  • 2 LANDON TUGRUL
  • 3 CONNOR WHITTET
  • 4 AYDEN ERDMANN
  • 5 JOHN REDMAN
  • 6 ALEXANDER ROBLES
  • 7 SETH EWING
  • 8 JACKSON PILOCK
  • NOAH RISNER

State / 12 Novice / Novice

State / 13-14 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 13-14 Open / Open

State / 13 Expert / Expert

  • 1 ROCCO PESATURO
  • 2 JESS BRANT
  • 3 THOMAS FLINT
  • 4 DIEGO FRANCESCHI
  • 5 HAYDEN GRACE
  • 6 ANDRES RESTREPO
  • 7 NIXON FRYE
  • 8 NIKKO FRATTARELLI
  • TY KELLY
  • CAMERON FEIKEMA
  • LANDON ADAMOWICH
  • MASON KIRNER
  • TY OLDHAM
  • MICHAEL PROCTOR

State / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ISAIAH DIAZ
  • 2 ALISSA CUNNINGHAM
  • 3 HAVEN MURPHY

State / 14 Expert / Expert

State / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 15 Expert / Expert

State / 15 Intermediate / Inter

State / 15 Novice / Novice

State / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 16 Expert / Expert

State / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State / 17-20 Women / Girls

State / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 ASHLEY TURNER
  • 2 ALLI OWENS
  • 3 LESLEE BURDEN
  • VIOLET KRAATZ

State / 26-35 Expert / Expert

  • 1 MIGUEL CASTRO
  • 2 GUSTAVO MESQUITA
  • 3 LEANDRO DA SILVA
  • 4 THIAGO BRASIL
  • 5 JOHN PERZIA
  • 6 LAMAR WILLIAMS
  • WOODROW BAST

State / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 36-40 Expert / Expert

State / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 HAWK MURPHY
  • 2 RYLAN ALBRECHT
  • 3 NOLAN WHITTLE
  • 4 ELIJAH WRIGHT
  • 5 KLOE OWENS
  • 6 GARRETT POPPEN
  • 7 ISABELLA THOMPSON

State / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 46-50 Expert / Expert

State / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

State / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 KAYLEE FLEMING
  • 2 LIAM POOLE
  • 3 MOLLY CURRY

State / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

State / 51 & Over Intermediate / Inter

State / 51 & Over Novice / Novice

State / 56-60 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 TANNER FRYE
  • 2 MAISON SCIANIMANICO

State / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State / 6 Novice / Novice

State / 6 & Under Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 7-8 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 7-8 Open / Open

State / 7 Expert / Expert

State / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State / 7 Novice / Novice

State / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 8 Expert / Expert

State / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State / 8 Novice / Novice

State / 9-10 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 9-10 Open / Open

State / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 9 Expert / Expert

State / 9 Girls / Girls

State / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State / 9 Novice / Novice

State / Pro-Am Open / Male Pro-Am Open

State / Vet Pro / Vet Pro

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 10 Expert / Expert

State / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State / 10 Novice / Novice

State / 11-12 Open / Open

State / 11 Expert / Expert

State / 11 Girls / Girls

State / 11 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 NICHOLAS SANCHEZ
  • 2 WILSON NIEVES III
  • 3 HAYDEN CASTRO
  • 4 MATT SELOVER
  • SHANE BEILFUSS

State / 11 Novice / Novice

State / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 12 Expert / Expert

State / 12 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 MICHAEL CUBITT
  • 2 LANDON TUGRUL
  • 3 CONNOR WHITTET
  • 4 AYDEN ERDMANN
  • 5 SETH EWING
  • 6 NOAH RISNER
  • ALEXANDER ROBLES

State / 13-14 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 13-14 Open / Open

  • 1 CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON
  • 2 CHAD ROMANS
  • 3 DIEGO FRANCESCHI
  • 4 MASON KIRNER
  • CAMERON FEIKEMA

State / 13 Expert / Expert

  • 1 ROCCO PESATURO
  • 2 DIEGO FRANCESCHI
  • 3 NIKKO FRATTARELLI
  • 4 HAYDEN GRACE
  • 5 ANDRES RESTREPO
  • 6 MICHAEL PROCTOR
  • 7 THOMAS FLINT
  • 8 MASON KIRNER
  • CAMERON FEIKEMA
  • JESS BRANT
  • NIXON FRYE

State / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 EMERSON MCCRACKEN
  • 2 ALISSA CUNNINGHAM
  • 3 OLIVIA KUCHINSKY
  • HAVEN MURPHY

State / 14 Expert / Expert

State / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State / 15-16 Girls / Girls

State / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 15 Expert / Expert

State / 15 Intermediate / Inter

State / 15 Novice / Novice

State / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 16 Expert / Expert

State / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 ERIC GULLEY
  • 2 DOMINIC DAVIS
  • 3 IAN BEILFUSS
  • 4 TYLOR JOHNSON
  • ELISSA BURCH

State / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 26-35 Expert / Expert

State / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State / 36-40 Expert / Expert

State / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 41-45 Expert / Expert

State / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 46-50 Expert / Expert

State / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

State / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

State / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 TANNER FRYE
  • 2 KAYLEE FLEMING

State / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State / 6 Novice / Novice

State / 6 & Under Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 7-8 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 7 Expert / Expert

State / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State / 7 Novice / Novice

State / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 8 Expert / Expert

State / 8 Girls / Girls

  • 1 LESLEE BURDEN
  • 2 KALIA PRINGLE
  • 3 VIOLET KRAATZ

State / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State / 8 Novice / Novice

State / 9-10 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 9 Expert / Expert

State / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State / 9 Novice / Novice

State / Pro-Am Open / Male Pro-Am Open

State / Vet Pro / Vet Pro

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: