Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Srq6__1__mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Sarasota BMX Map

Location:
1590 North Tuttle Avenue
Sarasota FL 34237
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Jon Doty
(781) 209-8599
srqbmx1974@gmail.com

Track Image

2019 Florida State Championship Races 7 & 8

January 05, 2019 - January 06, 2019


PDF Flyer

 

STATE EVENT PRESIGNS CLOSE AT 8PM EST ON WEDNESDAY January 2nd

 

Host Hotels

Holiday Inn Express Sarasota East - I-75
5730 Gantt Road Sarasota, FL, 34233
6.5 miles from SRQ BMX

Homewood Suites by Hilton Sarasota
3470 Fruitville Rd Sarasota, FL, 34237
1.2 miles from SRQ BMX

Sleep Inn Sarasota
5965 Brookhill Blvd Sarasota, FL, 34232
4.0 miles from SRQ BMX


Welcome Riders to the 2019 Florida State Series. 

Sarasota BMX - SCR Races 7 & 8 

Local Information:
Sarasota BMX
1500 North Tuttle Ave, Sarasota, Florida 34237
Track phone: (941) 960-1578.  
Erma Miller: (614) 496-3999.  

Parking: $10.00 for the weekend.
Camping: $50.00 for the weekend. 

Friday, January 4th 
Registration for Saturday & Sunday: 2pm-6pm 
Pro Clinic: registration 2-3pm / Clinic runs 3-5pm -  $35 entry fee
Practice: 5:30 pm - 9pm / hosted by track / Fee: $5

Saturday, Jan 5th - State Race (Double Points)
Registration (for Sat. & Sun): 7:30am - 10:00am

Practice Schedule:
7:30am - 8:00am:      9 & under boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
8:00am - 8:30am:      10- 13 boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
8:30am - 9:00am:      14 & over boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
9:00am - 9:30am:      9 & under boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
9:30am - 10:00am:    10- 13 boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
10:00am - 10:30am:  14 & over boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
10:30am - 11:00am:  Pro Am Men and Women/ VetPro (Must Have Wrist Band)

Race Schedule:
11:15am - Opening Ceremony and Parade Lap (Money & Trophy team winners from Charlotte BMX)
11:25am Balance Bike Practice
11:30am Race Start

Registration for Sunday
Noon until the end of the Race Saturday

Sunday, Jan. 6th - State Race (Double Points) 
Motos Posted: 7:00 am
Corrections only: 7:30 - 8:30am
No Registration / No Exceptions

Warm-Up Schedule - No Gates
7:30am - 8:00am:  ALL AGES  - NO GATES
8:15am - 8:35am: Pro Am Men and Women/ VetPro Warm-up (Must Have Wrist Band) 

Race Schedule:
8:45am - Parade Lap (Money & Trophy team winners from Saturday)
8:50am - Balance Bike Race
9:00am - Race Starts

 

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-01-05

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 10 Expert / Expert

State / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State / 10 Novice / Novice

State / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 11-12 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

  • 1 NATHALIA ALVAREZ
  • 2 RILEY JORDAN
  • 3 JOHN REDMAN

State / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 11 Expert / Expert

State / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State / 11 Novice / Novice

State / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 12 Expert / Expert

State / 12 Girls / Expert Girls

  • 1 NATHALIA ALVAREZ
  • 2 CALI LOPEZ
  • 3 RILEY JORDAN
  • MCKENZIE FUCHS

State / 12 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 CONNOR WHITTET
  • 2 AYDEN ERDMANN
  • 3 LANDON TUGRUL
  • 4 NOAH RISNER
  • 5 TANNER RUMPING
  • 6 ERIK STUMP
  • 7 MADDOX MILLER
  • JOHN REDMAN

State / 13 Expert / Expert

  • 1 DIEGO FRANCESCHI
  • 2 MASON JACOBSEN
  • 3 RILEY OLSOVSKY
  • 4 HAYDEN GRACE
  • 5 NIXON FRYE
  • 6 CAMERON FEIKEMA
  • 7 THOMAS FLINT
  • 8 ROCCO PESATURO
  • MICHAEL LANE

State / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State / 13 Novice / Novice

State / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 14 Expert / Expert

State / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State / 14 Novice / Novice

State / 15-16 Open / Open

State / 15 Expert / Expert

State / 15 Intermediate / Inter

State / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 RYAN PHILLIPS
  • 2 DEREK WRIGHT
  • 3 GARRETT WAMBLES
  • NATHAN JONES

State / 16 Expert / Expert

  • 1 JUSTIS SISK
  • 2 BENJAMIN GAGNON
  • 3 MARCO RODRIGUEZ
  • GARRETT WAMBLES

State / 16 Intermediate / Inter

State / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State / 17-20 Women / Expert Girls

  • 1 MANUELA MUNOZ VELEZ
  • 2 ANDREA HADDIX
  • 3 ELISSA BURCH
  • LORI MASCIA

State / 21-25 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JAMES ROBERTS
  • 2 AUSTIN RISNER
  • 3 DYLAN HALL

State / 26-35 Expert / Expert

  • 1 LEANDRO DA SILVA
  • 2 WOODROW BAST
  • 3 JOHN PERZIA
  • CHRISTOPHER MCINTYRE

State / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 31 & Over Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 36-40 Expert / Expert

State / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

State / 36-40 Novice / Novice

State / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 46-50 Expert / Expert

State / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 LEWIS SMITH
  • 2 RONALD WALKEY
  • 3 MIKE PARKER
  • 4 MARK BEILFUSS
  • 5 SIMON BRANDENBURG
  • JAMES SCIANIMANICO

State / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 ALEX STEPHENS
  • 2 KEVIN SANTOS
  • 3 JACE TAYLOR
  • 4 IAN SNYDER
  • 5 MAURICIO SALINAS
  • 6 NICOLAS NOLAN
  • 7 ELISE KAPPER
  • 8 KAYLEE FLEMING
  • JACE WAGNER
  • EMANUEL ESPANA

State / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

State / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State / 6 Novice / Novice

State / 6 & Under Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 7-8 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 7 Expert / Expert

State / 7 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State / 7 Novice / Novice

State / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 8 Expert / Expert

State / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State / 8 Novice / Novice

State / 9-10 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 9-10 Open / Open

State / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 9 Expert / Expert

State / 9 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State / 9 Novice / Novice

State / Male Pro-Am Open / Male Pro-Am Open

  • 1 JEREMY SMITH
  • 2 ANDERSON SOUZA
  • 3 ELLIOT MCGRATH
  • 4 JOSEPH LETO
  • 5 TANNER ENGEL
  • 6 TOMAS CORREA
  • 7 EVAN SCHAEFER
  • 8 CARLOS MANRIQUE
  • MARIO LOPEZ
  • BENJAMIN GAGNON

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 10 Expert / Expert

State / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 11-12 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

  • 1 NATHALIA ALVAREZ
  • 2 RILEY JORDAN
  • 3 JOHN REDMAN

State / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 11 Expert / Expert

State / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 HOLDEN MANNING
  • 2 JACKSON RICHTER
  • 3 KYLIE GREEN
  • 4 SYDNEY KING
  • 5 ADRIAN GESSA
  • 6 LANDON UNGER
  • BRIELLE SHORT

State / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 12 Expert / Expert

State / 12 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 12 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 AYDEN ERDMANN
  • 2 CONNOR WHITTET
  • 3 LANDON TUGRUL
  • 4 NOAH RISNER
  • 5 TANNER RUMPING
  • 6 ERIK STUMP
  • 7 JOHN REDMAN
  • MADDOX MILLER

State / 13-14 Open / Open

  • 1 ROCCO PESATURO
  • 2 CAMERON FEIKEMA
  • 3 ANTHONY RANDELL
  • JACK HOMER

State / 13 Expert / Expert

  • 1 ROCCO PESATURO
  • 2 RILEY OLSOVSKY
  • 3 NIXON FRYE
  • 4 NIKKO FRATTARELLI
  • 5 CAMERON FEIKEMA
  • 6 HAYDEN GRACE
  • 8 MASON JACOBSEN
  • 8 THOMAS FLINT
  • MICHAEL LANE

State / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State / 13 Novice / Novice

State / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 14 Expert / Expert

State / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State / 14 Novice / Novice

State / 15-16 Open / Open

State / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 RYAN PHILLIPS
  • 2 JEREMY BAEZ
  • 3 NATHAN JONES

State / 15 Expert / Expert

State / 15 Intermediate / Inter

State / 16 Expert / Expert

  • 1 VAUGHN PHILIPPUS
  • 2 JUSTIS SISK
  • 3 MARCO RODRIGUEZ
  • BENJAMIN GAGNON

State / 16 Intermediate / Inter

State / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State / 17-20 Women / Expert Girls

  • 1 MANUELA MUNOZ VELEZ
  • 2 ANDREA HADDIX
  • 3 ELISSA BURCH
  • LORI MASCIA

State / 21-25 Novice / Novice

  • 1 DYLAN HALL
  • 2 JAMES ROBERTS
  • 3 AUSTIN RISNER

State / 26-35 Expert / Expert

  • 1 LEANDRO DA SILVA
  • 2 WOODROW BAST
  • 3 JOHN PERZIA
  • CHRISTOPHER MCINTYRE

State / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 31 & Over Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 36-40 Expert / Expert

State / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

State / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 46-50 Expert / Expert

State / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 RONALD WALKEY
  • 2 LEWIS SMITH
  • 3 MIKE PARKER
  • 4 MARK BEILFUSS
  • 5 DANIEL RAMOS
  • 6 JAMES SCIANIMANICO
  • SIMON BRANDENBURG

State / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 ALEX STEPHENS
  • 2 KEVIN SANTOS
  • 3 MAURICIO SALINAS
  • 4 JACE TAYLOR
  • 5 KAYLEE FLEMING
  • EMANUEL ESPANA

State / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

State / 56-60 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State / 6 Expert / Expert

State / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State / 6 & Under Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 7-8 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 7 Expert / Expert

State / 7 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State / 7 Novice / Novice

State / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 8 Expert / Expert

State / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State / 8 Novice / Novice

State / 9-10 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 9-10 Open / Open

State / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 9 Expert / Expert

State / 9 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State / 9 Novice / Novice

State / Male Pro-Am Open / Male Pro-Am Open

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: