Menu
Contact Us
T.R.A.C.K. Map

Location:
Trumbull CT 06611
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Chris Gombos
203-747-5100
trumbulltrackbmx@yahoo.com

Track Image

State Race Double

June 05, 2021


  • Registration Begins: 10:00 AM
  • Registration Ends: 11:30 AM
  • Race Time: 12:00 PM
  • Entry Fee: $25.00 USD
  • There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2021-06-05

Rider Results

Rider Results

State Championship / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 10 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 10 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 DOMENIC CUNNINGHAM
  • 2 BRYCE COMBONI
  • 3 JACKSON BAIO
  • 4 BRODY CAMPBELL
  • RAQUEL OLSON

State Championship / 11 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 11 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JOHNNY URBAN
  • 2 LANDYN MOYNIHAN
  • 3 MASON DRAGONE
  • 4 KEVIN NUNES
  • CAYDEN MELILLO

State Championship / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 REMINGTON WATERS
  • 2 FELIX SLATER

State Championship / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 BRENNAN NUZZO
  • 2 JACK MILLER
  • 3 MARK AQUILIO
  • 4 BENJAMIN PERNA
  • 5 EMERY CROWE
  • 6 COLLIN RAMSEY
  • 7 HUNTER PRICE
  • 8 CHRIS CANN
  • NATHAN RIVERA
  • CAMERON ENGELHARDT

State Championship / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 13 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 13 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 14 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 14 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 COLIN GORDON
  • 2 PRESTON WILDER
  • 3 NICOLAS TIRENDI
  • 4 CONNOR DALLAS
  • 5 LIAM MACNEIL
  • 6 DAMIAN CONLEY
  • 7 COLIN LEBLANC
  • 8 ZACHARY ADAMS
  • MADDY PHILBRICK

State Championship / 14 Novice / Novice

  • 1 TREVOR LYTLE
  • 2 AMIIR ENGRAM
  • 3 CALLIE ATCHISON
  • 4 KELVIN FRYE
  • 5 MILES JARVIS
  • 6 LUIS QUIROS
  • 7 EVERETT MILLER
  • 8 JAYLYNN ARMSTRONG
  • JAIDEN CRUZ
  • ELLA URBAN

State Championship / 15-16 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 15 Expert / Expert

  • 1 JACOB HATT
  • 2 NOAH LAPLUME
  • 3 RICHARD REALE
  • CHRISTIAN PLATONI

State Championship / 15 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 15 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 PETER BALOTTI
  • 2 CONNOR OBRIEN
  • 3 JOEL GEIER
  • 4 SEAN ADAMS
  • 5 JESSE P SALVA
  • 6 ERIC PULASKI
  • 7 ASHLEY JASENSKY
  • VANESSA FULLAM

State Championship / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 26-35 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 36-40 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 GAEL DE LEON
  • 2 DYLAN IHNATOVICH
  • 3 HAILEY AVALLON
  • SCOUT BLASI

State Championship / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 46-50 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 46-50 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 KEIRA DOBELLE
  • 2 GRIFFIN AVALLON

State Championship / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

State Championship / 51 & Over Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State Championship / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 6 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 7 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ORAZIO STRANO
  • 2 COOPER O'HEARN
  • 3 LANDON CAREY
  • 4 CHRISTIAN HESTER
  • 5 EVAN DOHAN
  • 6 SAMUEL BANACH
  • MICHAEL SCHWARTZ

State Championship / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 SEBASTIAN GONZALEZ
  • 2 CHLOE ROTHSTEIN
  • 3 DYLAN KOERNER
  • 4 PARKER MORIARTY
  • 5 LOGAN RIVERA
  • 6 WILLIAM ADAMS
  • 7 ELLIOT RABEL
  • JAKE BEATTIE

State Championship / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CALEB BARNES
  • 2 SAMIR FAYAD
  • 3 ETHAN OTTO
  • 4 RYAN CORSO
  • 5 SARAPHINA SPERRAZZA
  • 6 LELOND AYALA
  • 7 TYLER NORRIE
  • 8 LANDON AYALA
  • DOMINIC CANN
  • JULIAN MONTECALVO
  • JAMES BAIO

State Championship / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 9 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 9 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 LEON MURCHISON
  • 2 MAXIMUS CUCOLO
  • 3 CHRIS SCHAFFER
  • 4 GRAYDEN O'HEARN
  • STIG SOLBERG

State Championship / 9 Novice / Novice

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: