Menu
Contact Us
Trumbull BMX Map

Location:
Trumbull CT 06611
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Chris Gombos
203-747-5100
[email protected]

Track Image

State Final Triple

October 01, 2023


  • Registration Begins: ONLINE REG Ends 9:30 AM, On Site Begins 8:30 AM
  • Registration Ends: 10:00 AM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $40.00 USD
  • Description:

    $40 per bike Balance bike $10

Race Results

Race Date: 2023-10-01

Rider Results

Rider Results

State Championship / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 10 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 10 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JOHN LAPENTA
  • 2 ELLIOT RABEL
  • 3 ELIJAH PAGAN
  • 4 THEO KESSLER
  • 5 JAMES BAIO
  • 6 CARTER CLOSE
  • 7 KRISTOPHER DEVAUX
  • 8 SARAPHINA SPERRAZZA
  • ELIZABETH LORD
  • SAMUEL FLOWERS

State Championship / 11-12 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Expert / Expert

  • 1 JAKE STAVROPOULOS
  • 2 RYLAN SPENCE
  • 3 FRANK KUETER
  • PETER PEREIRA

State Championship / 11 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 DESI SALVATO
  • 2 SOFIA TEAGUE
  • 3 WALTER HEITMANN
  • CASH EDELMANN

State Championship / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 12 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 12 Girls Expert / Girls Expert

State Championship / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 12 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 BRODY KESL
  • 2 DION HURLEY
  • 3 SAWYER SPENCE

State Championship / 13 Expert / Expert

  • 1 SAWYER SPENCE
  • 2 BRODY KESL
  • 3 DION HURLEY

State Championship / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 14 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 14 Girls Expert / Girls Expert

State Championship / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 15-16 Girls Expert / Girls Expert

State Championship / 15 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 16 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 16 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 17-20 Women Expert / Girls Expert

State Championship / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 26-35 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 26-35 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 36-40 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 36-40 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 41-45 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 46-50 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 51-55 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 HONORA OSORIO
  • 2 WILLOW JONES

State Championship / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State Championship / 6 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 ELLIOTT BENNETT
  • 2 WALTER STEINS
  • 3 PARKER ROHM
  • KARTER BALOTTI

State Championship / 6 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 7 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 ANTHONY RECK
  • 2 JEREMY BAIO
  • 3 FLETCHER RABEL
  • 4 MICHAEL HERRMANN
  • 5 DEEGAN BARNHART
  • 6 ANTHONY RACINE
  • EZRA NAGY

State Championship / 8 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 9 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 9 Girls Expert / Girls Expert

State Championship / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 DAYTON VIERRA
  • 2 RYDER OSORIO
  • 3 ARCHER WEHNER