Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Shoreham_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
BMX @ Shoreham Map

Location:
Rt25A & Defense Hill Rd
Shoreham NY 11786
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Richard Soper

info@shorehambmx.org

Coaches:
Ed Wormold

Track Image

Standard Single Single

November 04, 2018


  • Registration Begins: 10:00 AM
  • Registration Ends: 11:00 AM
  • Race Time: 12:00 PM
  • Entry Fee: $12.00 per class
SINGLE LOCAL POINT RACE

Race Results

Race Date: 2018-11-04

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Novice / Novice

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

District / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 VINNY CUTAIA
  • 2 ALISON RUBINETTI
  • 3 MAYA SEELEY

District / 13 Girls / Girls

District / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ANDREW BRYANT
  • 2 JOSEPH MCKENNA
  • 3 RYAN BRESLIN
  • 4 AARON RUSSELL
  • DOROTHY JENKINS

District / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 14 Expert / Expert

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 21-25 Expert / Expert

District / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 26-35 Novice / Novice

  • 1 GONZALEZ GEORGE
  • 2 MANNY FERNANDEZ
  • 3 RAY MOLINA

District / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

District / 41-45 Novice / Novice

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 OWEN TRUSNOVEC
  • 2 SHANE MOLINA
  • 3 LUKAS WITTIG
  • 4 DIONTE BROWN
  • ADAM KOENIG

District / 51 & Over Intermediate / Inter

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 BRYCE MCCORMICK
  • 2 ALEX DONADONI
  • 3 COLE MULLER
  • 4 LUKAS LEVESQUE
  • 5 RONAN WALTER
  • 6 COOPER PETERSON
  • 7 KENT DAVIS
  • JOSEPH CHIARAMONTE

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JAX DREWISIS
  • 2 JAMES SIMONETTI
  • 3 MICHAEL NIEGOCKI
  • 4 BRADLEY MCCARTHY
  • 5 JOSEPH INTRAVAIA
  • 6 EDWARD HENSHAW
  • 7 JAXSON SOPER
  • LONDON HASTINGS

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MICHAEL PRAY
  • 2 ANGEL DAVIS
  • 3 MASON LAKE
  • 4 ADAM GOLDING
  • COLE AGNELLO

District / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 8 Expert / Expert

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 GINO RUDOLPH
  • 2 JACOB OSORIO
  • 3 ANTHONY SIMONETTI
  • 4 MICHAEL GOLDEN
  • CHRISTOPHER WEEKS

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 SAL SCLAFANI
  • 2 RYDER LITTERELLO
  • 3 LOGAN LEVESQUE
  • 4 DOMINIK GOLDING
  • ALEKSANDER NIEGOCKI

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JADE DREWISIS
  • 2 MANUEL FERNANDEZ
  • 3 IZAIYAH DAVIS
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: