Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Shoreham_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
BMX @ Shoreham Map

Location:
Rt25A & Defense Hill Rd
Shoreham NY 11786
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Kelly Amaris

info@shorehambmx.org

Operators:
Kelly Amaris

Track Image

Standard Single Single

November 11, 2018


  • Registration Begins: 10:00 AM
  • Registration Ends: 11:00 AM
  • Race Time: 12:00 PM
  • Entry Fee: $12.00 per class
SINGLE LOCAL POINT RACE

Race Results

Race Date: 2018-11-11

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 BRENDAN WALTER
  • 2 DANIEL BRESLIN
  • 3 DYLAN MAHER
  • 4 GLENN LUGO
  • 5 AIDAN MALONE
  • GWEN SWEEZEY

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • JAXON DEMAIO
  • NAVY MCAULIFFE
  • FIONA MCCORMICK
  • LOGAN STEWART

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 12 Novice / Novice

District / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ANDREW BRYANT
  • 2 JOSEPH MCKENNA
  • 3 RYAN BRESLIN

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JUAN DIEGO GOMEZ
  • 2 SEAN NUGENT
  • 3 VICTOR DUCOS
  • CHEYENNE NOUD

District / 31-35 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 SHANE MOLINA
  • 2 NORAH GONZALEZ
  • 3 XAVIER VIERA

District / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 ADAM KOENIG
  • 2 LUKAS WITTIG
  • 3 JACE MERTENS

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 DIONTE BROWN
  • 2 JOSHUA REBECCHI

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 ALEX DONADONI
  • 2 BRYCE MCCORMICK
  • 3 CONNOR NUGENT
  • 4 DYLAN DOBELLE
  • CHARLIE YOUNG

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JAKE STAVROPOULOS
  • 2 COLTON SIEBENHAR
  • 3 LOGAN KUHN
  • JAX DREWISIS

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 EDWARD HENSHAW
  • 2 JOSEPH INTRAVAIA
  • 3 JAMES SIMONETTI
  • 4 CHASE YOUNG
  • 5 BRADLEY MCCARTHY
  • LIAM BAKER

District / 7 Novice / Novice

District / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 8 Expert / Expert

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 TAYLER KUHN
  • 2 MANUEL FERNANDEZ
  • 3 JADE DREWISIS
  • IZAIYAH DAVIS
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: