Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Shoreham_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
BMX @ Shoreham Map

Location:
Rt25A & Defense Hill Rd
Shoreham NY 11786
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Richard Soper

info@shorehambmx.org

Operators:
Kelly Amaris

Coaches:
Ed Wormold

Track Image

Standard Single Single

July 09, 2019


  • Registration Begins: 6:00 PM
  • Registration Ends: 7:00 PM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $12.00
Single Point Local Race

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-07-09

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JARED GUILFOIL
  • 2 PETER VITOLA
  • 3 DYLAN TREUMAN

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • GIANI INTRAVAIA
  • JACK KOENIG
  • ALEX KOENIG

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

District / 12 Novice / Novice

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 13 Novice / Novice

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Women / Expert Girls

District / 21-25 Expert / Expert

District / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

District / 36-40 Expert / Expert

District / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • JADE BARILE
  • FIONA MCCORMICK
  • JULIAN LIMJOCO

District / 41-45 Novice / Novice

District / 46-50 Novice / Novice

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • DOMIICK MAZZA
  • LUCY MULLER
  • SHANE MOLINA
  • LUKAS WITTIG

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • OWEN TRUSNOVEC
  • JACE MERTENS
  • ALEXANDRA LIMJOCO

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ROBERT KALLMANN
  • 2 LUKAS LEVESQUE
  • 3 COLE MULLER
  • 4 CODY VANKESTEREN
  • 5 CONNOR NUGENT
  • 6 JASE SPERLING
  • 7 TRAVIS BARILE
  • JACE MAZZA

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 KRISTOPHER SARDONE
  • 2 JOSEPH INTRAVAIA
  • 3 BRADLEY MCCARTHY
  • 4 JAMES SIMONETTI
  • 5 ADAM GOLDING
  • 6 BENTLEY KELLEY
  • 7 ANTHONY TRINCA
  • 8 LIAM BAKER
  • QUINTIN BRIGGS

District / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 8 Expert / Expert

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JOHN PFLEIDERER
  • 2 ANTHONY SIMONETTI
  • 3 MASON LAKE
  • RYAN JOYCE

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: