Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Shoreham_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
BMX @ Shoreham Map

Location:
Rt25A & Defense Hill Rd
Shoreham NY 11786
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Richard Soper

info@shorehambmx.org

Operators:
Kelly Amaris

Coaches:
Ed Wormold

Track Image

Standard Single Single

September 08, 2019


  • Registration Begins: 10:00 AM
  • Registration Ends: 11:00 AM
  • Race Time: 12:00 PM
  • Entry Fee: $12.00
Single Local Point Race

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-09-08

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 11 Expert / Expert

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 GIANI INTRAVAIA
  • 2 JACK KOENIG
  • 3 ALEX KOENIG

District / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 TAYSHAWN REILLY
  • 2 GLENN LUGO
  • 3 GWEN SWEEZEY
  • 4 CHRISTIAN FERINA
  • 5 JOHN WALLER
  • 6 LANDON JOHNSON
  • MICAH SANTIAGO

District / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 DEVYN WOJCIESKI
  • 2 MAYA SEELEY
  • 3 TIM CRABBE

District / 14 Expert / Expert

District / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 15 Intermediate / Inter

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Women / Expert Girls

District / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 JULIAN LIMJOCO
  • 2 KENZIE HASTINGS
  • 3 CONNOR UGENTI
  • 4 CARMINE BEAUMAN
  • HONESTY HILL

District / 41-45 Expert / Expert

District / 41-45 Novice / Novice

District / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 LUCY MULLER
  • 2 MICHAEL UGENTI
  • 3 ALEXANDRA LIMJOCO
  • VINCENT ACCARDI

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 RONAN WALTER
  • 2 COLE MULLER
  • 3 ROBERT KALLMANN
  • 4 ALEXANDER LANTIGUA
  • 5 IAN ROTH
  • 6 JASE SPERLING
  • 7 CHASE STENGLE
  • 8 CONNOR NUGENT
  • RYAN PRAY

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 KRISTOPHER SARDONE
  • 2 MICHAEL NIEGOCKI
  • 4 JAMES SIMONETTI
  • 5 LIAM BAKER
  • 5 BRADLEY MCCARTHY
  • 6 ANTHONY TRINCA
  • 7 JOSEPH INTRAVAIA
  • 8 ADAM GOLDING
  • LONDON HASTINGS

District / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 8 Expert / Expert

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MICHAEL GOLDEN
  • 2 DAPHNE DZVONAR
  • 3 JACOB OSORIO
  • 4 ANTHONY SIMONETTI
  • 5 COLIN FAYDA
  • 6 DANIEL O'NEILL
  • 7 ETHAN PENARANDA
  • 8 LOGAN BUROKER
  • CONOR VIRGA
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: