Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Shoreham_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
BMX @ Shoreham Map

Location:
Rt25A & Defense Hill Rd
Shoreham NY 11786
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Richard Soper

info@shorehambmx.org

Operators:
Kelly Amaris

Coaches:
Ed Wormold

Track Image

Standard Single Single

November 10, 2019


  • Registration Begins: 10:00 AM
  • Registration Ends: 11:00 AM
  • Race Time: 12:00 PM
  • Entry Fee: $12.00
Single Local Point Race

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-11-10

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

District / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LANDON JOHNSON
  • 2 GLENN LUGO
  • 3 TAYSHAWN REILLY
  • 4 GWEN SWEEZEY
  • 5 JOHN WALLER
  • 6 CHRIS POTTEGO
  • 7 CHRISTIAN FERINA
  • 8 MICAH SANTIAGO
  • AIDAN MALONE
  • JOSHUA CATTELL
  • ALEJANDRO SERNA

District / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 DEVYN WOJCIESKI
  • 2 MARCUS SINGLETON
  • 3 BOBBY SAWYER

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 15 Intermediate / Inter

District / 16 Intermediate / Inter

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • KENZIE HASTINGS
  • HONESTY HILL
  • JADE BARILE
  • RJ BEDNARIK
  • GIANI INTRAVAIA
  • BEN GRAHAM

District / 41-45 Novice / Novice

District / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • LUCY MULLER
  • SHANE MOLINA
  • DIONTE BROWN
  • CHRISTOPHER HILPERT

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 RONAN WALTER
  • 2 ALEX DONADONI
  • 3 BRYCE MCCORMICK
  • KENT DAVIS

District / 6 Novice / Novice

District / 7 Expert / Expert

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JOSEPH INTRAVAIA
  • 2 JAMES SIMONETTI
  • 3 XANON SANTANA
  • 4 LONDON HASTINGS
  • TRAVIS BARILE

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 MICHAEL GOLDEN
  • 2 ANTHONY SIMONETTI
  • 3 SAL SCLAFANI

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 DAPHNE DZVONAR
  • 2 GAVIN SETTIMO
  • 3 TYLER CAGNO
  • 4 COLIN FAYDA
  • 5 NICHOLAS BUKOWSKI
  • 6 RAELYN COLOMBO
  • 7 CONOR VIRGA
  • ADAM GOLDING
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: