Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Shoreham_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
BMX @ Shoreham Map

Location:
Rt25A & Defense Hill Rd
Shoreham NY 11786
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Richard Soper

info@shorehambmx.org

Operators:
Kelly Amaris

Coaches:
Ed Wormold

Track Image

Warnicke Single

August 06, 2019


  • Registration Begins: 6:00 PM
  • Registration Ends: 7:00 PM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: 10

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-08-06

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Expert / Expert

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 TAYSHAWN REILLY
  • 2 JARED GUILFOIL

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 JACK KOENIG
  • 2 GIANI INTRAVAIA

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

District / 12 Novice / Novice

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 14 Novice / Novice

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 15 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 MICHAEL SHERIDAN
  • 2 AIDAN DIEHL
  • 3 DECLAN SLOAN
  • 4 ANDREW BRYANT
  • JILLIAN KENNEDY

District / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Women / Expert Girls

District / 21-25 Expert / Expert

District / 31-35 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 36-40 Expert / Expert

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 JADE BARILE
  • 2 CARMINE BEAUMAN
  • 3 HONESTY HILL
  • KENZIE HASTINGS

District / 41-45 Novice / Novice

District / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 MICHAEL UGENTI
  • 2 LORENZO NICOSIA

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 RONAN WALTER
  • 2 CHASE YOUNG
  • 3 CONNOR NUGENT
  • 4 ALEXANDER LANTIGUA
  • 5 JASE SPERLING
  • 6 TRAVIS BARILE
  • 7 CODY VANKESTEREN
  • ABRAHAM AKGUN

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MICHAEL NIEGOCKI
  • 2 BRADLEY MCCARTHY
  • 3 JOSEPH INTRAVAIA
  • 4 LIAM BAKER
  • 5 JAMES SIMONETTI
  • 6 ANTHONY TRINCA
  • 7 ADAM GOLDING
  • LONDON HASTINGS

District / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 8 Expert / Expert

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JOHN PFLEIDERER
  • 2 MICHAEL GOLDEN
  • 3 ANTHONY SIMONETTI
  • ALEXANDER AKGUN

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 DAPHNE DZVONAR
  • 2 RAELYN COLOMBO
  • 3 DANIEL O'NEILL
  • 4 ETHAN PENARANDA
  • MAXIMUS BOWMAN
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: