Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Shoreham_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
BMX @ Shoreham Map

Location:
Rt25A & Defense Hill Rd
Shoreham NY 11786
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Richard Soper

info@shorehambmx.org

Operators:
Kelly Amaris

Coaches:
Ed Wormold

Track Image

Standard Single Single

June 27, 2019


  • Registration Begins: 6:00 PM
  • Registration Ends: 7:00 PM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $12.00 per class
Make-Up Race

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-06-27

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 PETER VITOLA
  • 2 DYLAN TREUMAN
  • 3 MARY JENKINS

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • NAVY MCAULIFFE
  • GIANI INTRAVAIA

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

District / 12 Novice / Novice

District / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JACOB DITTRICH
  • 2 LIAM LEVESQUE
  • 3 JAMES SUHADOLINK

District / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 VINNY CUTAIA
  • 2 MAGNUS FOSS
  • 3 DEVYN WOJCIESKI
  • 4 JONATHAN RUMPLICK
  • 5 KEVIN CUSUMANO
  • ALISON RUBINETTI

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 21-30 Women / Expert Girls

District / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 31-35 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 36-40 Expert / Expert

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • CARMINE BEAUMAN
  • FIONA MCCORMICK
  • JULIAN LIMJOCO

District / 41-45 Novice / Novice

District / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • ALEXANDRA LIMJOCO
  • SHANE MOLINA
  • TYLER KASZUBSKI
  • LUCY MULLER

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

District / 6 Novice / Novice

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 BRADLEY MCCARTHY
  • 2 EDWARD HENSHAW
  • 3 MICHAEL NIEGOCKI
  • 4 JOSEPH INTRAVAIA
  • 5 JAMES SIMONETTI
  • 6 ADAM GOLDING
  • LIAM BAKER

District / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 8 Expert / Expert

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MICHAEL GOLDEN
  • 2 JOHN PFLEIDERER
  • 3 ANTHONY SIMONETTI
  • MASON LAKE

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 SAL SCLAFANI
  • 2 JOE CONTINO
  • 3 ALEKSANDER NIEGOCKI
  • JADE DREWISIS

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JARED GUILFOIL
  • 2 DAPHNE DZVONAR
  • 3 COLIN FAYDA
  • 4 DANIEL O'NEILL
  • CONOR VIRGA
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: