Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Shoreham_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
BMX @ Shoreham Map

Location:
Rt25A & Defense Hill Rd
Shoreham NY 11786
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Kelly Amaris

info@shorehambmx.org

Operators:
Kelly Amaris

Coaches:
Ed Wormold

Track Image

Earned Double

October 27, 2019


NOR'EASTER

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-10-27

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 11 Expert / Expert

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 GLENN LUGO
  • 2 STIVEN GEREDA
  • 3 MARY JENKINS

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • GIANI INTRAVAIA
  • JACK KOENIG
  • ALEX KOENIG

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

District / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 BRENDAN WALTER
  • 2 TAYSHAWN REILLY
  • 3 GWEN SWEEZEY
  • 4 CHRISTIAN FERINA
  • 5 AIDAN MALONE
  • 6 LANDON JOHNSON
  • 7 JAKE BUYNOCH
  • 8 MICAH SANTIAGO
  • AARON CLOW
  • JOHN WALLER

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 14 Novice / Novice

District / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 15 Intermediate / Inter

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Women / Expert Girls

District / 36-40 Expert / Expert

District / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • JULIAN LIMJOCO
  • MAGNUS HALD
  • JADE BARILE
  • CONNOR UGENTI
  • HONESTY HILL
  • KENZIE HASTINGS

District / 41-45 Novice / Novice

District / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

District / 46-50 Novice / Novice

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • SHANE MOLINA
  • LUCY MULLER
  • MICHAEL UGENTI

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • ALEXANDRA LIMJOCO
  • DIONTE BROWN

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 RONAN WALTER
  • 2 ALEXANDER LANTIGUA
  • 3 JASE SPERLING
  • 4 RALPHIE D'ANGELONE
  • 5 CONNOR NUGENT
  • 6 NATHAN CAGNO
  • RYAN PRAY

District / 7 Expert / Expert

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 KRISTOPHER SARDONE
  • 2 BRYCE MCCORMICK
  • 3 ALEX DONADONI
  • EDWARD HENSHAW

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JOSEPH INTRAVAIA
  • 2 MICHAEL NIEGOCKI
  • 3 JAMES SIMONETTI
  • 4 XANON SANTANA
  • 5 LONDON HASTINGS
  • TRAVIS BARILE

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ANTHONY TRINCA
  • 2 COLE AGNELLO
  • 3 LEO D'ANGELONE
  • 4 ADAM GOLDING
  • MCKAYLA BOZZA

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ANTHONY SIMONETTI
  • 2 DAPHNE DZVONAR
  • 3 RAELYN COLOMBO
  • 4 ETHAN PENARANDA
  • 5 CONOR VIRGA
  • 6 TYLER CAGNO
  • LOGAN BUROKER
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: