Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Shoreham_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
BMX @ Shoreham Map

Location:
Rt25A & Defense Hill Rd
Shoreham NY 11786
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Chris Hess
Info@shorehambmx.org
info@shorehambmx.org

Operators:
Kelly Amaris

Coaches:
Shane Hampson

Track Image

Standard Single Single

October 11, 2020


  • Registration Begins: 10:00am
  • Registration Ends: 11:00am
  • Race Time: 12:00pm
  • Entry Fee: $12.00
local point race

Race Results

Race Date: 2020-10-11

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 GAVIN SETTIMO
  • 2 MILANA FARROW
  • 3 ETHAN PENARANDA
  • 4 ORI MAGNES
  • SHAUNA RUSSELL

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • JACE CONNOLLY
  • ELOWYN SANTANA

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

District / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 STIVEN GEREDA
  • 2 MICHAEL MARESCA
  • 3 MATTHEW ADKINS
  • JOSEPH MICALIZZI

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 14 Novice / Novice

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

District / 17-20 Novice / Novice

  • 1 STAFFAN EDENHOLM
  • 2 MILES CLARK
  • 3 KYLER MEEKER

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • HUNTER MCMAHON
  • SILHOUETTE MEEKER
  • LILAH LANTIGUA-METTROCK
  • LUCIANA BROWN
  • JAYDEN REID
  • ANGELINA ANDERSEN

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • VALENTINA MARESCA
  • TREVOR CANO
  • HONESTY HILL
  • ALEXANDER SYLVESTRE

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 CHARLIE YOUNG
  • 2 SHANE MOLINA
  • 3 AUSTIN MCINTEE
  • 4 BRANDON MCMAHON
  • 5 KENNNETH GILKES
  • 6 RYAN CODY
  • 7 LUCY MULLER
  • 8 HUNTER VERNILLO
  • GIANI INTRAVAIA

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CAMERON LAKE
  • 2 CARTER KUTNOWSKY
  • 3 VICTORIA SYLVESTRE
  • 4 JACK HOPPER
  • CHRISTOPHER LAMBERT
  • ANTONIA BROWN

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 COLE MULLER
  • 2 OWEN DUPREE
  • 3 CONNOR NUGENT
  • 4 CARTER VERNILLO
  • 5 RALPHIE D'ANGELONE
  • 6 DIONTE BROWN
  • GIOVANNI SCAGLIONE

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 XANON SANTANA
  • 2 JOSEPH INTRAVAIA
  • 3 JUSTIN MONACO
  • 4 JAMES SIMONETTI
  • 5 BENTLEY KELLEY
  • 6 CHASE YOUNG
  • 7 ANTHONY DIRAFFAELE
  • 8 CARTER MERLO
  • JOSEPH BOOTHE
  • JAMES ALESE
  • GINO DIRAFFAELE

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ANTHONY TRINCA
  • 2 THOMAS SYLVESTRE
  • 3 LEO D'ANGELONE
  • 4 LUCA ARMATA
  • 5 JAX GROSSMAN
  • JOSEPH SCIARA
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: