Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Shoreham_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
BMX @ Shoreham Map

Location:
Rt25A & Defense Hill Rd
Shoreham NY 11786
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Chris Hess
Info@shorehambmx.org
info@shorehambmx.org

Operators:
Kelly Amaris

Coaches:
Shane Hampson

Track Image

Standard Single Single

October 18, 2020


  • Registration Begins: 10:00am
  • Registration Ends: 11:00am
  • Race Time: 12:00pm
  • Entry Fee: $12
Local Point Race

Race Results

Race Date: 2020-10-18

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 COLIN FAYDA
  • 2 CONOR VIRGA
  • 3 MILANA FARROW
  • 4 ORI MAGNES
  • 5 SHAUNA RUSSELL
  • PAYTON CONNOLLY

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • JACE CONNOLLY
  • RJ STEEL BEDNARIK
  • ELOWYN SANTANA

District / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 BOBBY SAWYER
  • 2 CHRISTIAN FERINA
  • 3 GWEN SWEEZEY
  • 4 JAKE BUYNOCH
  • 5 MALACHI LAVERY
  • ARMATA MANUELA

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

District / 26-35 Novice / Novice

  • 1 STAFFAN EDENHOLM
  • 2 BRAD MULLER
  • 3 GREGORY UGENTI
  • 4 JEFF LOSARDO
  • LINDA LOSARDO

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • JAYDEN REID
  • CONNOR MCINTEE
  • VIVIANA LAKE
  • HUNTER MCMAHON
  • LILAH LANTIGUA-METTROCK
  • ANNABELLE UGENTI
  • ANGELINA ANDERSEN

District / 46-50 Novice / Novice

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • CONNOR UGENTI
  • HONESTY HILL
  • TREVOR CANO
  • ALEXANDER SYLVESTRE
  • LOGAN VIRGA

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 ALESSIO IMPROTA
  • 2 SHANE MOLINA
  • 3 AUSTIN MCINTEE
  • 4 KENNNETH GILKES
  • 5 BRANDON MCMAHON
  • 6 LUCY MULLER
  • 7 MICHAEL UGENTI
  • RYDER LUPSKI
  • AIDAN JOHNSON
  • KIRA SPENCE
  • LUKE LOSARDO
  • LUCIANA BROWN
  • RYAN CODY
  • HUNTER VERNILLO

District / 6 Novice / Novice

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 BRYCE MCCORMICK
  • 2 CALEB GASSAWAY

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CODY VANKESTEREN
  • 2 COLE MULLER
  • 3 ZACHARIE PAULEMONT
  • 4 OWEN DUPREE
  • 5 CARTER VERNILLO
  • 6 DIONTE BROWN
  • 7 DEREK LUPSKI
  • RYLEE LOSARDO

District / 8 Expert / Expert

  • 1 JAKE STAVROPOULOS
  • 2 RYLAN SPENCE
  • 3 COLTON SIEBENHAR

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 XANON SANTANA
  • 2 BENTLEY KELLEY
  • 3 JAMES ALESE
  • 4 ANTHONY DIRAFFAELE
  • 5 JOSEPH BOOTHE
  • 6 CARTER MERLO
  • GINO DIRAFFAELE

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ANTHONY TRINCA
  • 2 PRESTON SAWYER
  • 3 THOMAS SYLVESTRE
  • 4 LUCA ARMATA
  • 5 EMILY VIRGA
  • 6 AUGUSTUS HESSELTINE
  • JOSEPH SCIARA
  • LUCAS BOBELIAN
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: