Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Shoreham_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
BMX @ Shoreham Map

Location:
Rt25A & Defense Hill Rd
Shoreham NY 11786
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Chris Hess
Info@shorehambmx.org
info@shorehambmx.org

Operators:
Kelly Amaris

Coaches:
Shane Hampson

Track Image

Standard Single Single

November 01, 2020


  • Registration Begins: 10:00am
  • Registration Ends: 11:00am
  • Race Time: 12:00pm
  • Entry Fee: $12
Local Point Race

Race Results

Race Date: 2020-11-01

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MILANA FARROW
  • TYLER CAGNO
  • ORI MAGNES
  • ETHAN PENARANDA

District / 11-12 Local Open / Local Open

District / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ARMATA MANUELA
  • 2 CONNOR SCHULMAN
  • 3 MALACHI LAVERY

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

District / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MATTHEW ADKINS
  • 2 STIVEN GEREDA
  • 3 JOSEPH MICALIZZI

District / 13-14 Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 BRENDAN WALTER
  • 2 BOBBY SAWYER
  • 3 GABBY SCLAFANI
  • 4 MATTHEW MCALEAVEY
  • GWEN SWEEZEY

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 15-16 Local Open / Local Open

District / 15 Intermediate / Inter

District / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Local Open / Local Open

District / 26-35 Expert / Expert

  • 1 STAFFAN EDENHOLM
  • 2 JASON ADAMS
  • 3 RUSS BARONE

District / 31 & Over Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 WILL CARRIER
  • 2 STAFFAN EDENHOLM
  • 3 ROLANDO LIMJOCO
  • 4 JASON ADAMS
  • 5 PATRICK WALTER
  • BRAD MULLER
  • DAMIAN MCALEAVEY
  • STEPHEN MULLARKEY
  • VICTOR DUCOS
  • RUSS BARONE

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

  • 1 BRAD MULLER
  • 2 STEPHEN MULLARKEY
  • 3 SANTIAGO PENARANDA

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • ANGELINA ANDERSEN
  • RJ STEEL BEDNARIK
  • VIVIANA LAKE
  • ELOWYN SANTANA

District / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • MAGNUS HALD
  • ALEXANDER SYLVESTRE
  • TREVOR CANO

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • AIDAN PERKINS
  • JACK MULLARKEY

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

District / 6 Novice / Novice

District / 6 & Under Local Open / Local Open

District / 7-8 Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 JAKE STAVROPOULOS
  • 2 KRISTOPHER SARDONE
  • 3 BRYCE MCCORMICK
  • 4 RONAN WALTER
  • 5 COLTON SIEBENHAR
  • 6 XANON SANTANA
  • 7 OWEN DUPREE
  • MATTHEW BECK
  • JAMES SIMONETTI
  • RYLAN SPENCE
  • ANTHONY DIRAFFAELE
  • GINO DIRAFFAELE
  • BENTLEY KELLEY
  • COLE MULLER
  • JAMES ALESE
  • NATHAN CAGNO

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 COLE MULLER
  • 2 OWEN DUPREE
  • 3 CARTER VERNILLO
  • 4 NIKOLAS MAZZARA
  • NATHAN CAGNO

District / 8 Expert / Expert

  • 1 JAKE STAVROPOULOS
  • 2 COLTON SIEBENHAR
  • 3 RYLAN SPENCE

District / 8 Novice / Novice

District / 9-10 Local Open / Local Open

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: