Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Shoreham_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
BMX @ Shoreham Map

Location:
Rt25A & Defense Hill Rd
Shoreham NY 11786
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Chris Hess
Info@shorehambmx.org
info@shorehambmx.org

Operators:
Kelly Amaris

Coaches:
Shane Hampson

Track Image

Standard Single Single

November 08, 2020


  • Registration Begins: 10:00am
  • Registration Ends: 11:00am
  • Race Time: 12:00pm
  • Entry Fee: $12
Local Point Race

Race Results

Race Date: 2020-11-08

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MILANA FARROW
  • 2 SHAUNA RUSSELL
  • CONOR VIRGA
  • GAVIN SETTIMO

District / 11-12 Local Open / Local Open

District / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CONNOR SCHULMAN
  • 2 MALACHI LAVERY
  • 3 ARMATA MANUELA

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • RJ STEEL BEDNARIK
  • JACE CONNOLLY

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

District / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MATTHEW ADKINS
  • 2 JOSEPH SMITH
  • 3 JOSEPH MICALIZZI

District / 13-14 Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 BRENDAN WALTER
  • 2 JAMES SUHADOLINK
  • 3 BOBBY SAWYER
  • 4 CHRISTIAN FERINA
  • GWEN SWEEZEY

District / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 14 Novice / Novice

  • 1 BOBBY SAWYER
  • 2 CHRISTIAN FERINA
  • 3 GWEN SWEEZEY

District / 15-16 Local Open / Local Open

District / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Local Open / Local Open

District / 26-35 Expert / Expert

District / 31 & Over Local Open / Local Open

District / 36-40 Expert / Expert

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

  • 1 DAVID MAZZARA
  • 2 OWEN MCINTEE

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • RYDER LUPSKI
  • ELOWYN SANTANA
  • HUNTER MCMAHON
  • ANGELINA ANDERSEN
  • ANNABELLE UGENTI

District / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

District / 46-50 Novice / Novice

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • CONNOR UGENTI
  • LOGAN VIRGA
  • KENZIE HASTINGS
  • TREVOR CANO
  • ALEXANDER SYLVESTRE
  • MAGNUS HALD
  • COLTEN FERINA

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 AUSTIN MCINTEE
  • 2 KENNNETH GILKES
  • 3 SHANE MOLINA
  • 4 LIAM OTTO
  • 5 BRANDON MCMAHON
  • 6 MICHAEL UGENTI
  • 7 HONESTY HILL
  • 8 LUCY MULLER
  • RYAN CODY

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

District / 6 Novice / Novice

District / 6 & Under Local Open / Local Open

District / 7-8 Local Open / Local Open

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 OWEN DUPREE
  • 2 ZACHARIE PAULEMONT
  • 3 CONNOR NUGENT
  • 4 NIKOLAS MAZZARA
  • 5 CARTER VERNILLO
  • 6 DIONTE BROWN
  • 7 DANIEL GONZALEZ
  • 8 RALPHIE D'ANGELONE
  • DEREK LUPSKI

District / 8 Novice / Novice

District / 9-10 Local Open / Local Open

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 THOMAS SYLVESTRE
  • 2 PRESTON SAWYER
  • 3 LEO D'ANGELONE
  • 4 AARON GROSS
  • 5 EMILY VIRGA
  • 6 JOSEPH SCIARA
  • 7 JUSTIN CARUSO
  • 8 AUGUSTUS HESSELTINE
  • LUCA ARMATA
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: