Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Shoreham_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
BMX @ Shoreham Map

Location:
Rt25A & Defense Hill Rd
Shoreham NY 11786
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Chris Hess
Info@shorehambmx.org
info@shorehambmx.org

Operators:
Kelly Amaris

Coaches:
Shane Hampson

Track Image

Standard Single Single

November 15, 2020


  • Registration Begins: 10:00am
  • Registration Ends: 11:00am
  • Race Time: 12:00pm
  • Entry Fee: $12
Local Point Race

Race Results

Race Date: 2020-11-15

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ETHAN PENARANDA
  • 2 MILANA FARROW
  • 3 COLIN FAYDA
  • ANDREW OLIVERI

District / 11-12 Local Open / Local Open

District / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

District / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 STIVEN GEREDA
  • 2 JOSEPH SMITH
  • 3 MALACHI LAVERY
  • 4 ARMATA MANUELA
  • 5 JOSEPH MICALIZZI
  • MATTHEW ADKINS

District / 13-14 Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 BRENDAN WALTER
  • 2 JAMES SUHADOLINK
  • 3 GABBY SCLAFANI
  • 4 CHRISTIAN FERINA
  • JAKE BUYNOCH

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 GWEN SWEEZEY
  • 2 CHRISTIAN FERINA
  • 3 JAKE BUYNOCH

District / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 15-16 Local Open / Local Open

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Local Open / Local Open

District / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

District / 31 & Over Local Open / Local Open

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • RJ STEEL BEDNARIK
  • ELOWYN SANTANA
  • ANGELINA ANDERSEN

District / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

District / 46-50 Novice / Novice

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • AIDAN PERKINS
  • MAGNUS HALD
  • LOGAN VIRGA
  • TREVOR CANO
  • ALEXANDER SYLVESTRE

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 AUSTIN MCINTEE
  • 2 SHANE MOLINA
  • 3 KENNNETH GILKES
  • 4 BRANDON MCMAHON
  • 5 HONESTY HILL
  • LUCIANA BROWN

District / 6 Novice / Novice

District / 6 & Under Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 CALEB GASSAWAY
  • 2 AUSTIN MCINTEE
  • 3 AUSTIN DOHAN
  • 4 SHANE MOLINA
  • 5 CARTER KUTNOWSKY
  • 6 KENNNETH GILKES
  • 7 BRANDON MCMAHON
  • 8 HONESTY HILL
  • MAGNUS HALD
  • JACK HOPPER

District / 7-8 Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 JAKE STAVROPOULOS
  • 2 COLTON SIEBENHAR
  • 3 RONAN WALTER
  • 4 XANON SANTANA
  • 5 ODIN HALD
  • 6 OWEN DUPREE
  • 7 JAMES ALESE
  • 8 RALPHIE D'ANGELONE
  • MATEO MILLER
  • RYLEE LOSARDO
  • MATTHEW BECK
  • NIKOLAS MAZZARA
  • ANTHONY DIRAFFAELE
  • DANIEL GONZALEZ
  • GINO DIRAFFAELE

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 OWEN DUPREE
  • 2 CONNOR NUGENT
  • 3 RALPHIE D'ANGELONE
  • 4 CARTER VERNILLO
  • 5 NIKOLAS MAZZARA
  • 6 DANIEL GONZALEZ
  • RYLEE LOSARDO

District / 8 Novice / Novice

District / 9-10 Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 DESMOND MCCORMICK
  • 2 DAPHNE DZVONAR
  • 3 ETHAN PENARANDA
  • 4 ANTHONY TRINCA
  • 5 COLIN FAYDA
  • 6 NICHOLAS BUKOWSKI
  • 7 LUCA ARMATA
  • 8 AUGUSTUS HESSELTINE
  • LEO D'ANGELONE
  • ANDREW OLIVERI

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JAKE STAVROPOULOS
  • 2 KRISTOPHER SARDONE
  • 3 DILLON REALANDER
  • 4 COLTON SIEBENHAR
  • 5 ANTHONY TRINCA
  • JAX DREWISIS

District / 9 Novice / Novice

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: