Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Shoreham_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
BMX @ Shoreham Map

Location:
Rt25A & Defense Hill Rd
Shoreham NY 11786
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Chris Hess
Info@shorehambmx.org
info@shorehambmx.org

Operators:
Kelly Amaris

Coaches:
Shane Hampson

Track Image

Standard Single Single

November 22, 2020


  • Registration Begins: 10:00am
  • Registration Ends: 11:00am
  • Race Time: 12:00pm
  • Entry Fee: $12
Local Point Race

Race Results

Race Date: 2020-11-22

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ETHAN PENARANDA
  • 2 MILANA FARROW
  • 3 GAVIN SETTIMO
  • 4 COLIN FAYDA
  • 5 HENRY SHAOUL
  • SHAUNA RUSSELL

District / 11-12 Local Open / Local Open

District / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 RJ STEEL BEDNARIK
  • 2 JACE CONNOLLY

District / 12 Novice / Novice

District / 13-14 Local Open / Local Open

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 13 Novice / Novice

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 15-16 Local Open / Local Open

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Local Open / Local Open

District / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 31 & Over Local Open / Local Open

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

  • 1 OWEN MCINTEE
  • 2 DAVID MAZZARA
  • 3 JEFF LOSARDO
  • KEVIN MCMAHON

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 ANGELINA ANDERSEN
  • 2 HUNTER MCMAHON
  • 3 VIVIANA LAKE
  • 4 ANNABELLE UGENTI
  • RYDER LUPSKI

District / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

District / 46-50 Novice / Novice

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 MAGNUS HALD
  • 2 CONNOR UGENTI
  • 3 TREVOR CANO
  • ALEXANDER SYLVESTRE

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 AUSTIN MCINTEE
  • 2 SHANE MOLINA
  • 3 ALESSIO IMPROTA
  • 4 LIAM OTTO
  • 5 KENNNETH GILKES
  • 6 MICHAEL UGENTI
  • 7 AIDAN JOHNSON
  • MIKAELA MCDONALD
  • LUCIANA BROWN
  • NOAH DIDIO

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CARTER KUTNOWSKY
  • 2 BRANDON MCMAHON
  • 3 VICTORIA SYLVESTRE
  • 4 JACK HOPPER
  • 5 ANTONIA BROWN
  • 6 CHRISTOPHER LAMBERT
  • 7 JAYCE PIELOCH
  • 8 HUNTER VERNILLO
  • LORCAN MULLIGAN
  • UDLE ROBERT
  • LUCY MULLER

District / 6 & Under Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 AUSTIN MCINTEE
  • 2 SHANE MOLINA
  • 3 ALESSIO IMPROTA
  • 4 BRANTLEY CARRIER
  • 5 CARTER KUTNOWSKY
  • 6 LIAM OTTO
  • 7 BRANDON MCMAHON
  • 8 CHRISTOPHER LAMBERT
  • JACK HOPPER
  • AIDAN JOHNSON
  • MAGNUS HALD
  • LORCAN MULLIGAN
  • MIKAELA MCDONALD
  • LUCY MULLER
  • UDLE ROBERT
  • MICHAEL UGENTI

District / 7-8 Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 JAKE STAVROPOULOS
  • 2 COLTON SIEBENHAR
  • 3 ALEXANDER LANTIGUA
  • 4 XANON SANTANA
  • 5 COLE MULLER
  • 6 ETHAN OTTO
  • 7 OWEN DUPREE
  • 8 JAMES ALESE
  • ANTHONY DIRAFFAELE
  • GINO DIRAFFAELE
  • MATT DETTLEFF
  • CAMERON LAKE
  • MARCO ABBENDA
  • DANIEL GONZALEZ
  • JOSEPH BOOTHE
  • CODY VANKESTEREN
  • DEREK LUPSKI
  • MATEO MILLER
  • RYLEE LOSARDO
  • GIOVANNI SCAGLIONE
  • NIKOLAS MAZZARA

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 OWEN DUPREE
  • 2 CONNOR NUGENT
  • 3 RALPHIE D'ANGELONE
  • 4 CAMERON LAKE
  • 5 CARTER VERNILLO
  • 6 NIKOLAS MAZZARA
  • 7 GIOVANNI SCAGLIONE
  • 8 DEREK LUPSKI
  • DANIEL GONZALEZ
  • RYLEE LOSARDO

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 GINO DIRAFFAELE
  • 2 ETHAN OTTO
  • 3 ANTHONY DIRAFFAELE
  • 4 JAMES ALESE
  • 5 JOSEPH BOOTHE
  • 6 CARTER MERLO
  • 7 MARCO ABBENDA
  • CODY VANKESTEREN
  • MATT DETTLEFF
  • MATEO MILLER
  • JAMES SIMONETTI

District / 9-10 Local Open / Local Open

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: