Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Shoreham_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
BMX @ Shoreham Map

Location:
Rt25A & Defense Hill Rd
Shoreham NY 11786
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Chris Hess
Info@shorehambmx.org
info@shorehambmx.org

Coaches:
Shane Hampson

Track Image

Local Race Single

May 02, 2021


  • Registration Begins: 10:00am
  • Registration Ends: 11:00am
  • Race Time: 12:00pm
local point racing Opening Day! Don't forget your raffle tickets! Drawing before Mains

Race Results

Race Date: 2021-05-02

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ETHAN PENARANDA
  • 2 MILANA FARROW
  • 3 LEO D'ANGELONE
  • 4 EMILY VIRGA
  • SHAUNA RUSSELL

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 ALEKSANDER NIEGOCKI
  • 2 SAL SCLAFANI
  • 3 JADE DREWISIS

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 COLIN FAYDA
  • 2 CONOR VIRGA
  • 3 ELIZA ROMAN
  • 4 LUCAS NUCCIO
  • 5 MICHAEL MARESCA
  • 6 CHLOE POBLETE
  • BRIELLE MERLO

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 2 EMILIA UGENTI
  • 3 RJ STEEL BEDNARIK

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

District / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 STIVEN GEREDA
  • 2 JORDAN OROMANER
  • 3 MALACHI LAVERY

District / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CHRISTIAN FERINA
  • 2 JAKE BUYNOCH
  • 3 NEIL DHINGRA
  • 4 JOSEPH MICALIZZI
  • JOSEPH SMITH

District / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 15 Intermediate / Inter

District / 15 Novice / Novice

District / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 26-35 Expert / Expert

District / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 ANNABELLE UGENTI
  • 2 ROBERT UGENTI
  • 3 ELOWYN SANTANA
  • 4 LUCA PROVENZANO
  • 5 JACE CONNOLLY
  • 6 MASON GOLUB
  • 7 GAVIN NUGENT
  • BENNETT VANKESTEREN

District / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

District / 46-50 Novice / Novice

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 LOGAN VIRGA
  • 2 VALENTINA MARESCA

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 MICHAEL UGENTI
  • 2 LUCIANA BROWN
  • 3 OLIVER ARAVENA
  • 4 LUKE LOSARDO
  • 5 MAGNUS HALD
  • 6 HONESTY HILL
  • 7 GIANI INTRAVAIA
  • 8 TUPPER BISHOP
  • KENZIE HASTINGS
  • JADE BARILE

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CARTER KUTNOWSKY
  • 2 JACK HOPPER
  • 3 KENNNETH GILKES
  • 4 BRANDON MCMAHON
  • 5 ANTONIA BROWN
  • 6 VANCE MOSOMILLO
  • 7 SHANE MOLINA
  • 8 LEVI HUNT
  • RYAN CODY
  • LUCY MULLER
  • WILLIAM RUSSELL
  • WYATT WELLENREUTHER
  • JAYCE PIELOCH

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 IAN MARTINEZ
  • 2 OWEN DUPREE
  • 3 JOSEPH PERRONE
  • 4 LUKE ENZMANN
  • RYLEE LOSARDO

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 BRYCE MCCORMICK
  • 2 CALEB GASSAWAY
  • 3 JAX DREWISIS
  • 4 COLE MULLER
  • ODIN HALD

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CODY VANKESTEREN
  • 2 JOEL MURRAY
  • 3 RALPHIE D'ANGELONE
  • 4 ANTHONY DIRAFFAELE
  • 5 CONNOR NUGENT
  • 6 CARTER MERLO
  • 7 TRAVIS BARILE
  • MASON TONN

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: