Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Shoreham_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
BMX @ Shoreham Map

Location:
Rt25A & Defense Hill Rd
Shoreham NY 11786
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Chris Hess
Info@shorehambmx.org
info@shorehambmx.org

Coaches:
Shane Hampson

Track Image

Local Race Single

June 13, 2021


  • Registration Begins: 10:00am
  • Registration Ends: 11:00am
  • Race Time: 12:00pm
  • Entry Fee: $12.00 USD
  • Description: local point racing

Race Results

Race Date: 2021-06-13

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 10 Expert / Expert

  • 1 DESMOND MCCORMICK
  • 2 CESAR ARAVENA
  • 3 JAKE STAVROPOULOS
  • COLTON SIEBENHAR

District / 10 Novice / Novice

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 COLIN FAYDA
  • 2 IAN DOWLING
  • 3 CONOR VIRGA
  • 4 MICHAEL MARESCA
  • BRIELLE MERLO

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • RJ STEEL BEDNARIK
  • DANTE GRAVINA-WOHLLEB
  • ERIC HANDEL
  • EMILIA UGENTI

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

District / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CHRISTIAN HOBSON
  • 2 JORDAN OROMANER
  • 3 MALACHI LAVERY
  • ELIZA ROHMAN

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 NEIL DHINGRA
  • 2 JOSEPH MICALIZZI
  • 3 CHARLOTTE JACKSON

District / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 16 Intermediate / Inter

District / 16 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CHRISTIAN FERINA
  • 2 MICHAEL CHAFFIN
  • 3 TYLER MOSOFF

District / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • ROBERT UGENTI
  • ELOWYN SANTANA
  • RORY JOSELOFF
  • ANNABELLE UGENTI
  • GAVIN NUGENT
  • ARMANDO JR SICILIANI

District / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 41-45 Expert / Expert

District / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

District / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 46-50 Novice / Novice

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • ISABELLA CHIARAMONTE
  • ANGELINA ANDERSEN
  • ETHAN AVIDOR

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 LUCIANA BROWN
  • 2 CASEY INGRAHAM
  • 3 GIANI INTRAVAIA
  • 4 VALENTINA MARESCA
  • 5 TUPPER BISHOP
  • NORA HOPPER

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ANTONIA BROWN
  • 2 CARTER KUTNOWSKY
  • 3 JACK HOPPER
  • 4 KENNNETH GILKES
  • 5 MICHAEL UGENTI
  • 6 CHRISTOPHER LAMBERT
  • 7 RYAN CODY
  • 8 WYATT WELLENREUTHER
  • EVAN ALDEN

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 OWEN DUPREE
  • 2 IAN MARTINEZ
  • 3 ALEXANDER SADOWSKI
  • 4 OROMANER ALEX
  • 5 REEYCE PERITO
  • JOSEPH CHIARAMONTE

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CONNOR NUGENT
  • 2 ANTHONY DIRAFFAELE
  • 3 LUKE ENZMANN
  • 4 MASON TONN
  • CODY VANKESTEREN

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JACOB SADOWSKI
  • 2 SEAMAS BRYAN
  • 3 HUDSON ANDERSON
  • 4 CARTER MERLO
  • ADRIAN ALDEN
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: