Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Shoreham_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
BMX @ Shoreham Map

Location:
Rt25A & Defense Hill Rd
Shoreham NY 11786
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Chris Hess
Info@shorehambmx.org
info@shorehambmx.org

Coaches:
Shane Hampson

Track Image

Local Race Single

October 17, 2021


  • Registration Begins: 10:00am
  • Registration Ends: 11:00am
  • Race Time: 12:00pm
  • Entry Fee: $12.00 USD
  • Description: Local Point Race Picture Day!

Race Results

Race Date: 2021-10-17

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 11-12 Local Open / Local Open

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 IAN DOWLING
  • 2 BENJAMIN ESTRELLA
  • 3 SHAUNA RUSSELL
  • 4 CONNOR SULLIVAN
  • 5 SEAMAS BRYAN
  • DANIEL O'NEILL

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 DOMINICK BELLEZZA
  • 2 MICHAEL PALAM
  • 3 DANTE GRAVINA-WOHLLEB
  • TANNER JOSELOFF

District / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 12 Novice / Novice

District / 13-14 Local Open / Local Open

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 14 Novice / Novice

District / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 15-16 Local Open / Local Open

District / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 15 Intermediate / Inter

District / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 26-35 Expert / Expert

District / 31 & Over Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 STEVEN PALAM
  • 2 JASON ADAMS
  • 3 EDDIE WOJCIESKI

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 JACE CONNOLLY
  • 2 KAI MERCADO
  • 3 STEVEN JR PALAM
  • 4 ARMANDO JR SICILIANI
  • ELOWYN SANTANA

District / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

District / 41-45 Novice / Novice

District / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 46-50 Expert / Expert

District / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 RORY JOSELOFF
  • 2 BEN GRAHAM

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 CASEY INGRAHAM
  • 2 TAITUM BEISLER
  • 3 NORA HOPPER
  • 4 MATIAS CULCAY
  • 5 WAYLON BEISLER
  • 6 GAVIN NUGENT
  • EASTON DRAKE

District / 6 Girls / Girls Expert

  • 1 LUCY MULLER
  • 2 VALENTINA MARESCA
  • 3 HONESTY HILL

District / 6 & Under Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 ALESSIO IMPROTA
  • 2 SHAYNE MOLINA
  • 3 CASEY INGRAHAM
  • 4 LUCY MULLER
  • 5 TAITUM BEISLER
  • 6 NORA HOPPER
  • 7 WAYLON BEISLER
  • 8 MATIAS CULCAY
  • EASTON DRAKE

District / 7-8 Local Open / Local Open

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

District / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 NIKOLAS MAZZARA
  • 2 CONNOR NUGENT
  • 3 SEAN GRAHAM
  • 4 JOEL MURRAY-CORDASC
  • 5 BALTAZA ESTRELLA
  • MASON TONN

District / 9-10 Local Open / Local Open

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 HUDSON ANDERSON
  • 2 ANTHONY DIRAFFAELE
  • 3 JUSTIN CARUSO
  • MATT DETTLEFF