Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Shoreham_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
BMX @ Shoreham Map

Location:
Rt25A & Defense Hill Rd
Shoreham NY 11786
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Chris Hess
Info@shorehambmx.org
info@shorehambmx.org

Operators:
Kelly Amaris

Coaches:
Shane Hampson

Track Image

Standard Single Single

October 23, 2020


LOCAL FRIDAY RACE

Race Results

Race Date: 2020-10-23

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ETHAN PENARANDA
  • 2 CONOR VIRGA
  • 3 MILANA FARROW
  • 4 SHAUNA RUSSELL
  • 5 PAYTON CONNOLLY
  • CHLOE POBLETE

District / 11-12 Local Open / Local Open

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 STIVEN GEREDA
  • 2 GWEN SWEEZEY
  • 3 MICHAEL MARESCA

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 15-16 Local Open / Local Open

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Local Open / Local Open

District / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

District / 31 & Over Local Open / Local Open

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • ANNABELLE UGENTI
  • RYDER LUPSKI
  • ELOWYN SANTANA

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • VALENTINA MARESCA
  • LOGAN VIRGA
  • HONESTY HILL
  • CONNOR UGENTI

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 ALESSIO IMPROTA
  • 2 SHANE MOLINA
  • 3 AUSTIN MCINTEE
  • 4 KENNNETH GILKES
  • 5 LUCY MULLER
  • 6 MICHAEL UGENTI
  • 7 HUNTER VERNILLO
  • 8 LUCIANA BROWN
  • GIANI INTRAVAIA

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CARTER KUTNOWSKY
  • 2 ANTONIA BROWN
  • 3 CHRISTOPHER LAMBERT
  • 4 JAYCE PIELOCH
  • BLAKE BEISLER

District / 6 & Under Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 ALESSIO IMPROTA
  • 2 CARTER KUTNOWSKY
  • 3 CHRISTOPHER LAMBERT
  • 4 KENNNETH GILKES
  • 5 JAYCE PIELOCH
  • 6 BLAKE BEISLER
  • 7 MICHAEL UGENTI
  • 8 SHANE MOLINA
  • LUCY MULLER
  • GIANI INTRAVAIA

District / 7-8 Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 JAKE STAVROPOULOS
  • 2 BRYCE MCCORMICK
  • 3 KRISTOPHER SARDONE
  • 4 RONAN WALTER
  • 5 XANON SANTANA
  • 6 COLE MULLER
  • 7 COLTON SIEBENHAR
  • 8 ALEXANDER LANTIGUA
  • ZACHARIE PAULEMONT
  • JAMES ALESE
  • JOSEPH INTRAVAIA
  • OWEN DUPREE
  • CONNOR NUGENT
  • CODY VANKESTEREN
  • CARTER MERLO
  • GIOVANNI SCAGLIONE

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CODY VANKESTEREN
  • 2 COLE MULLER
  • 3 ZACHARIE PAULEMONT
  • 4 OWEN DUPREE
  • 5 CARTER VERNILLO
  • 6 CONNOR NUGENT
  • 7 GIOVANNI SCAGLIONE
  • 8 NIKOLAS MAZZARA
  • DEREK LUPSKI

District / 8 Novice / Novice

District / 9-10 Local Open / Local Open

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: