Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Shoreham_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
BMX @ Shoreham Map

Location:
Rt25A & Defense Hill Rd
Shoreham NY 11786
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Chris Hess
Info@shorehambmx.org
info@shorehambmx.org

Operators:
Kelly Amaris

Coaches:
Shane Hampson

Track Image

Standard Single Single

November 06, 2020


  • Registration Begins: 6 pm
  • Registration Ends: 7 pm
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $12
Local Race

Race Results

Race Date: 2020-11-06

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ETHAN PENARANDA
  • 2 MILANA FARROW
  • 3 CONOR VIRGA
  • SHAUNA RUSSELL

District / 11-12 Local Open / Local Open

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 STIVEN GEREDA
  • 2 MATTHEW ADKINS
  • 3 JOSEPH SMITH
  • 4 CONNOR SCHULMAN
  • NICHOLAS ARNONE

District / 13-14 Local Open / Local Open

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 14 Novice / Novice

District / 15 Intermediate / Inter

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Local Open / Local Open

District / 31 & Over Local Open / Local Open

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

District / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

District / 41-45 Novice / Novice

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 LOGAN VIRGA
  • 2 VIVIANA LAKE

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 AUSTIN MCINTEE
  • 2 SHANE MOLINA
  • 3 KENNNETH GILKES
  • 4 LUCY MULLER
  • 5 LUCIANA BROWN
  • HONESTY HILL

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CAMERON LAKE
  • 2 CARTER KUTNOWSKY
  • 3 ANTONIA BROWN
  • 4 JAYCE PIELOCH
  • HUNTER VERNILLO

District / 6 & Under Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 BRANTLEY CARRIER
  • 2 AUSTIN MCINTEE
  • 3 SHANE MOLINA
  • 4 KENNNETH GILKES
  • 5 CARTER KUTNOWSKY
  • 6 HUNTER VERNILLO
  • 7 LUCY MULLER
  • 8 CAMERON LAKE
  • HONESTY HILL

District / 7-8 Local Open / Local Open

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 COLE MULLER
  • 2 OWEN DUPREE
  • 3 NIKOLAS MAZZARA
  • 4 CARTER VERNILLO
  • DIONTE BROWN

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 XANON SANTANA
  • 2 CODY VANKESTEREN
  • 3 ANTHONY DIRAFFAELE
  • 4 CARTER MERLO
  • GINO DIRAFFAELE

District / 9-10 Local Open / Local Open

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: