Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Shoreham_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
BMX @ Shoreham Map

Location:
Rt25A & Defense Hill Rd
Shoreham NY 11786
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Chris Hess
Info@shorehambmx.org
info@shorehambmx.org

Coaches:
Shane Hampson

Track Image

Earned Double

October 24, 2021


  • Registration Begins: 10:00 AM
  • Registration Ends: 11:00 AM
  • Race Time: 12:00 PM
  • Entry Fee: $30.00 USD
  • Description: Nor' Easter Race Please add your sweatshirt size in the Nickname column on the pre reg form

Race Results

Race Date: 2021-10-24

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11-12 Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 ALEKSANDER NIEGOCKI
  • 2 BENJAMIN ESTRELLA
  • 3 ELISABETH PALAM

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 IAN DOWLING
  • 2 BENJAMIN ESTRELLA
  • 3 DANIEL O'NEILL
  • 4 SHAUNA RUSSELL
  • 5 BRIELLE MERLO
  • 6 KYLE NOBLIN
  • AIDAN ROBERTS

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 DOMINICK BELLEZZA
  • 2 MICHAEL PALAM
  • 3 TANNER JOSELOFF

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 12 Novice / Novice

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 14 Expert / Expert

District / 14 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JOHN WALLER
  • 2 GWEN SWEEZEY
  • 3 Not a Current Member
  • 4 NEIL DHINGRA
  • VICTORIA PALAM

District / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 15 Intermediate / Inter

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 26-35 Expert / Expert

District / 31 & Over Local Open / Local Open

District / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 36-40 Expert / Expert

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 STEVEN JR PALAM
  • 2 OWEN SUMRALL
  • 3 JACE CONNOLLY
  • 4 ELOWYN SANTANA
  • 5 ARMANDO JR SICILIANI
  • RJ STEEL BEDNARIK

District / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

District / 41-45 Novice / Novice

  • 1 STEVEN PALAM
  • 2 PETER BLAHUT
  • 3 DAVID MAZZARA
  • 4 SANTIAGO PENARANDA
  • 5 LUCAS MERLO
  • ROBERT PERITO

District / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 46-50 Expert / Expert

District / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 BEN GRAHAM
  • 2 RUBY CARMAN
  • 3 RORY JOSELOFF
  • SILHOUETTE MEEKER

District / 5 & Under Girls / Girls Expert

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MICHAEL UGENTI
  • 2 ANTHONY GALLI
  • 3 MIGUEL BARBA
  • 4 LUKE LOSARDO
  • AIDEN RILEY

District / 6 & Under Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 MICHAEL UGENTI
  • 2 ANTHONY GALLI
  • 3 CASEY INGRAHAM
  • 4 LUCY MULLER
  • 5 NORA HOPPER
  • LUKE LOSARDO

District / 7-8 Local Open / Local Open

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

District / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 NIKOLAS MAZZARA
  • 2 JOEL MURRAY-CORDASC
  • 3 SEAN GRAHAM
  • 4 BALTAZA ESTRELLA
  • DIONTE BROWN

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JUSTIN MONACO
  • 2 ANTHONY DIRAFFAELE
  • 3 HUDSON ANDERSON
  • CARTER MERLO