Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Dwbmx_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Drake Well BMX Map

Location:
516 Allen St
Titusville PA 16354
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Mike Howard
814-795-6734
[email protected]

Track Image

Gold Cup Qualifier Triple

August 07, 2021


  • Registration Begins: Online Registration Only, closes Race Day 9 AM
  • Registration Ends: Practice 10 AM-12:00 PM, Balance Bike Practice 12-12:15 PM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $35.00 USD
  • Description:


    GOLD CUP

    Registration is online only through pre-reg link below and closes at 9:00am day of the event. 

    All changes/scratches must be completed before 9am on 8/7/21 by email to [email protected]


    Practice 10:00am-12:00pm

    Striders 12:00-12:15 strider practice 

    Racing ASAP

    COST $35 class/cruiser

    $15 Strider


     

Race Results

Race Date: 2021-08-07

Rider Results

Rider Results

Gold Cup / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 10 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 10 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 GLEN SHERMAN
  • 2 CHASE ABATE
  • 3 BRETT ROMISHER
  • 4 DALTON REEVES
  • 5 CANDACE NEWMAN
  • TY KELLEY

Gold Cup / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

Gold Cup / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 11 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 11 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 11 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 12 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 12 Girls / Girls Expert

Gold Cup / 12 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 MASON KOBISTEK
  • 2 CARMELO SHANNON
  • 3 CONNOR GREENLEE
  • 4 JESSE PORTER JR
  • AVERY EMMICK

Gold Cup / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MARQUIEZ DENSON
  • 2 ELAINA RALSTON
  • 3 ALAYNA MARTIN

Gold Cup / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

Gold Cup / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 13 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MADDIE CRATER
  • 2 TAYLOR SOOHEY
  • 3 ERIN BARKER
  • 4 DEVON MCPHERRAN
  • GAVIN P KENT

Gold Cup / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 14 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 14 Girls / Girls Expert

Gold Cup / 14 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 14 Novice / Novice

  • 1 WYATT GRUBE
  • 2 CARTER STEAD
  • 3 HARRISON SALTRICK
  • VICTORIA HANKOWSKY

Gold Cup / 15-16 Girls / Girls Expert

Gold Cup / 15 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 15 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 16 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 17-20 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 ADAM NELSON
  • 2 JOURDAN CARTER
  • 3 HARLAN KENT
  • 4 MYCHAEL KRAHNKE
  • BRITTNEY SPANGLER

Gold Cup / 17-20 Women / Girls Expert

Gold Cup / 17-20 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

Gold Cup / 21-30 Women / Girls Expert

Gold Cup / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

Gold Cup / 26-35 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 26-35 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

Gold Cup / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

Gold Cup / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 41-45 Expert / Expert

  • 1 TOM MCANDREW
  • 2 RICHIE GOOD
  • 3 MARK ABATE
  • 4 BRIAN TRICK
  • JOHN SMOLINSKY

Gold Cup / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 41-45 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 41 & Over Women / Girls Expert

Gold Cup / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 46-50 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

Gold Cup / 51 & Over Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 6 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 7 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 7 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 7 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 8 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 8 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 8 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 9 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 9 Girls / Girls Expert

Gold Cup / 9 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 9 Novice / Novice

Sponsors