Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Dwbmx_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Drake Well BMX Map

Location:
516 Allen St
Titusville PA 16354
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Mike Howard
814-795-6734
[email protected]

Track Image

State Race Double

August 08, 2021


  • Registration Begins: Online Only Closes at 9 AM Race Day
  • Registration Ends: Practice10 AM-12 PM, Balance Bike Practice 12-12:15 PM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $25.00 USD
  • Description:

    SRQ

    Registration is online only through pre-reg link below and closes at 9:00am day of the event. 

    All changes/scratches must be completed before 9am on 8/8/21 by email to [email protected]


    Practice 10:00am-12:00pm

    Striders 12:00-12:15 strider practice 

    Racing ASAP

    COST $25 class/cruiser

    $10 strider


Race Results

Race Date: 2021-08-08

Rider Results

Rider Results

State Championship / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 10 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 SEAN TURNQUIST
  • 2 TY KELLEY
  • 3 DALTON REEVES
  • 4 ALEXIS KRISE
  • 5 MASON FURRY
  • CAMERON GEARMAN

State Championship / 11-12 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 12 Expert / Expert

  • 1 IAN MCANDREW
  • 2 CHAMBER PROROK
  • 3 COOPER COLLINS

State Championship / 12 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 12 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 13 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 14 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 14 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 14 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 15-16 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 16 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 16 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 LARRY DAUGHERTY
  • 2 MYCHAEL KRAHNKE
  • 3 HARLAN KENT
  • JESSICA SMOLINSKY

State Championship / 17-20 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 17-20 Women / Girls Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 21-30 Women / Girls Expert

State Championship / 26-35 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 41-45 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 46-50 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State Championship / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 6 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ADDYSON BATTAGLIA
  • 2 GRIFFIN ATTEBERRY
  • 3 NATHAN MEREDITH
  • 4 RAYLA REED
  • SIENNA PURCUPILE

State Championship / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 9 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ETHAN SKURKO
  • 2 JOHN RYAN EBBITT
  • 3 MAKAYLA KOBISTEK
  • 4 BLAKE WHITING
  • 5 KASON VAN IDERSTINE
  • EVELYN HOWARD

Sponsors